Language: German
Published by Darmstadt oJ
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, Germany
First Edition
Olwd.mit OU.4°. LV,253 S.Zahlr.Abb. 1505 gr.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Architectural Lighting Design, derde editie, is dé bron voor alle technische vaardigheden, esthetische basisprincipes en praktische kennis die u nodig heeft om duurzame en duurzame binnen- en buitenverlichting te ontwerpen voor elk type gebouw. ??Deze editie bouwt voort op de diepgang en breedte van conventioneles en bevat meer dan een kwart nieuw materiaal, inclusief nieuwe discussies over duurzaamheid, verlichtingsdetails en de beoordeling van productgegevens van geïnstalleerd.
Published by Institut Mathildenhohe, Darmstadt,Germany, 1990
Seller: Design Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. This is a fine hardcover copy in a fine dust jacket. Completely clean inside and out. Text in German. 360 objects catalogued here. Hundreds of color photographs of Darmstadt art nouveau objects. Pages of marks and signatures. Bibliography. 12" high X 8" wide, 253 pages.
Published by Darmstadt : Magistrat der Stadt Darmstadt, 1980
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 400 pages; Physical description: 1v. 400p. : illus. (some col. ) ; 22 x 24 cm. Subjects: Darmstadt (Germany) - History - Exhibitions. Hesse-Darmstadt (Grand duchy) - History - Exhibitions. Language: German. 3 Kg.
Published by Darmstadt : Magistrat der Stadt Darmstadt, 1980
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 400 pages; Physical description: 1v. 400p. : illus. (some col. ) ; 22 x 24 cm. Subjects: Darmstadt (Germany) - History - Exhibitions. Hesse-Darmstadt (Grand duchy) - History - Exhibitions. Language: German. 1 Kg.
Published by Institut Mathildenhöhe Darmstadt, 1994
Seller: Antiquariat an der Linie 3, Darmstadt, Germany
8° Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. RUDOLF BOSSELT. Bildhauer und Medailleur 1871 - 1938, Jugendstil, Katalog zur Ausstellung auf der Mathildenhöhe Darmstadt 1994 gesamt 78 Seiten zahlreiche Abbildungen Plastiken und Werke des Künstlers Biografie Werdegang und künstlerische Entwicklung Bibliografie und Beschreibug aller abgebildeten Stücke Guter Zustand Format 27cm x 21cm 78 Deutsch 380g.
Published by Eigenverlag., Darmstadt, 1988
Seller: antiquariat volapük, Berlin, Germany
OBr. xv,723 S. Zustand: Gutes Exemplar. Fotos auf Anfrage.
Language: German
Published by Institut Mathildenhöhe Darmstadt / VAF-Stiftung, Frankfurt am Main / Häusser - media, Darmstadt, 2003
ISBN 10: 389552090X ISBN 13: 9783895520907
OPappband, 30,5 x 24,5 cm. Condition: Sehr gut. 95 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen Sehr guter Zustand - leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 854.
Published by Institut Mathildenhohe, Darmstadt, 1994
US$ 27.47
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Very Good-. This is a heavy item and may incur extra shipping charges. Please check; thanks.; Illustrated pale red card wrappers; spine slightly creased and sunned; slight creasing to lower corners; tiny nick in front lower edge; slight damage to lower foredges. B/w + colour illustrations. German text. Owner's name on front endpaper. Catalogue of exhibition Dec 1994-Apr 1995. ; 4to (9 1/2" x 12"); 392 pages.
Language: English
Published by Institut Mathildenhöhe, Darmstadt, 1999
ISBN 10: 398045536X ISBN 13: 9783980455367
Seller: Michael Fehlauer - Antiquariat, Muenster, Germany
4°. 244 S., zahlr. farb. Abb.; Hellgrauer illustr. OPbd mit Rücken- u. Deckelitel, Fadenh.; 1602 gr. Ein gutes Exemplar; aus Raucherhaushalt.
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Befriedigend. 208 Seiten; Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, Artikel stammt aus Raucherhaushalt!!! F2-365 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 16.
Softcover. 435 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. L13658 3446170405 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1620.
Published by Darmstadt Institut Mathildenhöhe, 1990
Seller: JOSEPH STEUTZGER / ANTIQUARIAT & KUNSTHANDEL GbR, Buch am Buchrain, BAY, Germany
29 x 22 cm. 253 S., mit zahlr. Abb. Peter Behrens, Rudolf Bosselt, Paul Bürck, Hans Christiansen, Johann V. Cissarz, Daniel Greiner, Ludwig Habich, Paul Haustein, Bernhard Hoetger, Patriz Huber, Heinrich Jobst, Christian H. Kleukens, Friedrich W. Kleukens, Edmund Körner, Emanuel J. Margold, Albin Müller, Joseph M. Olbrich, Fritz Osswald, Hanns Pellar, Ernst Riegel, Jakob J. Scharvogel, Josef E. Schneckendorf, Theodor Wende. 1 Gebunden mit Schutzumschlag (noch in Orig.-Folie, dennoch, dennoch Schutzumschlag am Rücken oben einige Millimeter bestoßen).
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Germany
First Edition
broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Aufl. 78 S. Das Buch ist in gutem Zustand, nur geringe Gebrauchs-, Alters- oder Lagerungsspuren. ISBN: 9783895520303 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 351.
Language: Italian
Published by Darmstadt, Häusser-Media, 2003
ISBN 10: 389552090X ISBN 13: 9783895520907
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
First Edition
Hardcover. 1. Auflage. 95 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. AE-1250 389552090X Sprache: Italienisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by Darmstadt Institut Mathildenhöhe, 1990
Seller: JOSEPH STEUTZGER / ANTIQUARIAT & KUNSTHANDEL GbR, Buch am Buchrain, BAY, Germany
29 x 22 cm. 253 S., mit zahlr. Abb. Peter Behrens, Rudolf Bosselt, Paul Bürck, Hans Christiansen, Johann V. Cissarz, Daniel Greiner, Ludwig Habich, Paul Haustein, Bernhard Hoetger, Patriz Huber, Heinrich Jobst, Christian H. Kleukens, Friedrich W. Kleukens, Edmund Körner, Emanuel J. Margold, Albin Müller, Joseph M. Olbrich, Fritz Osswald, Hanns Pellar, Ernst Riegel, Jakob J. Scharvogel, Josef E. Schneckendorf, Theodor Wende. 1 Gebunden mit Schutzumschlag (verlagsfrisch, noch in Folie).
Language: German
Published by Institut Mathildenhöhe Darmstadt, 2003
ISBN 10: 3895520926 ISBN 13: 9783895520921
Seller: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, Germany
First Edition
Condition: Sehr gut - gebraucht. 1. Aufl. Broschiert Sehr guter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag Centenarium. Einhundert Jahre Künstlerkolonie Mathildenhöhe Darmstadt Zustand: 2, Sehr gut - gebraucht, Broschiert Institut Mathildenhöhe Darmstadt 1. Aufl., 2003 , Centenarium. Einhundert Jahre Künstlerkolonie Mathildenhöhe Darmstadt, Buchholz, Kai.
Published by Institut Mathildenhöhe / Darmstadt, 1998
Seller: Antiquariat an der Linie 3, Darmstadt, Germany
4° Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. Broschierter Einband, 29 x 22 cm, schwach berieben, kaum nennenswerte Gebrauchsspuren, innen sauber und ebenfalls in sehr gutem Zustand. Der Katalog präsentiert 57 Bildtafeln mit Gemälden sowie 17 Abbildungen von Skulpturen eines der bedeutendsten zeitgenössischen Künstler Taiwans, zudem ein Vorwort von Dr. Klaus Wolbert (Leiter des Instituts Mathildenhöhe), sowie Aufsätze von Geoffrey Huang, Heidegert Hoesch und Sam Hunter zu Werk und Bedeutung Chins. Stichworte: Hsiao Chin, Taiwan, taiwanesische Kunst, zeitgenössische Malerei, Plastik, Skulptur, Ausstellungskatalog 182 S., 74 Abb. Deutsch 1700g.
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gebraucht - Sehr gut. Band II. leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Schutzumschlag. leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband. Seiten sehr gut erhalten.
Language: German
Published by Kerber Christof Verlag, 2026
ISBN 10: 3735610110 ISBN 13: 9783735610119
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 56.27
Quantity: 6 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Bochinsky Verlag, Erscheinungsort: Frankfurt, 1990
ISBN 10: 3923639872 ISBN 13: 9783923639878
Seller: Sammlerantiquariat, Krukow, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Gut. ISBN 3923639872 - Paperback Einband im Din A 4 Format guter Zustand - Erscheinungsjahr: 1990 - Buch mit Abbildungen und 717 Seiten. Index: 171 0.0.
Language: German
Published by Kerber Christof Verlag, 2026
ISBN 10: 3735610110 ISBN 13: 9783735610119
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Kerber Christof Verlag, 2026
ISBN 10: 3735610110 ISBN 13: 9783735610119
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Kerber Christof Verlag, 2026
ISBN 10: 3735610110 ISBN 13: 9783735610119
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Darmstadt : Mathildenhöhe, 1986
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
1st edition. Fine paperback set. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered Physical description; ill. (some col.) ; 22 x 24 cm. Notes; Catalog of an exhibition. Includes index. Bibliography: Bd. 1, p. 459-466. Contents; Bd. 1. Texte. -- Bd. 2. Kunst. -- Bd. 3. Spiel, Natur und Wissenschaft. Subjects; Symmetry Exhibitions. 3 Kg.
Language: German
Published by Kerber Christof Verlag, 2026
ISBN 10: 3735610110 ISBN 13: 9783735610119
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 56.26
Quantity: 11 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: KUNSTHAUS-STUTTGART, Stuttgart, Germany
hardcover. 416 Seiten; (Lager 422) 62A2FFC15109 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Gebunden. Condition: Neu. Neu -Der Katalog erscheint begleitend zur Sonderausstellung 4-3-2-1 Darmstadt im umfassend sanierten Ausstellungsgebäude auf der UNESCO Welterbestätte Mathildenhöhe Darmstadt. Herausragende Gemälde, Skulpturen, Grafiken, Fotografien und Videokunst aus der Städtischen Kunstsammlung Darmstadt beleuchten historische Ereignisse der Stadt und stellen außergewöhnliche Personen vor, die in der Stadt gelebt haben oder aktuell das Kunstleben gestalten. In der vielseitigen Ausstellung zur Kunsttopografie von Darmstadt wird ein Fokus auf einige noch nie ausgestellte Werke von Künstlerinnen gelegt. Der Katalog lädt ein zu einem Streifzug durch 200 Jahre der Kunststadt Darmstadt und ihrer unmittelbaren Region. (Ausstellungsdauer: 21.9.2024 - 27.4.2025 Mathildenhöhe Darmstadt) 416 pp. Deutsch.
4°, gebunden. 500 S. Wie neu. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.
Language: German
Published by Darmstadt : Magistrat der Stadt Darmstadt, 1980
Seller: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, Germany
paperback. Condition: Befriedigend. Seiten; Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! F26-21 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.