Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Condition: Very Good. By Photographs (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by University of South Carolina Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1643361376 ISBN 13: 9781643361376
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Condition: Good. By Photographs (illustrator). A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.
Language: English
Published by Random House Trade Paperbacks, 2002
ISBN 10: 037575976X ISBN 13: 9780375759765
Seller: Last Word Books, Olympia, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores. Trade paperback. Good. Minor shelf wear to covers/corners. Clean, tight binding. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Classics 01/01/1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0140182691 ISBN 13: 9780140182699
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Penguin Classics 01/01/1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0140182691 ISBN 13: 9780140182699
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Random House, New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 037550768X ISBN 13: 9780375507687
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Printing.
Language: English
Published by Kansas City Artists Coalition, 2002
ISBN 10: 0972265716 ISBN 13: 9780972265713
Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Profusely illustrated. Tight, clean and crisp. The book appears unread and looks New. ; 4to; 186 pages.
Language: English
Published by St Martins Press, New York, 1997
Seller: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. By Photographs (illustrator). First U.S. Edition. Book is in very good condition. May have never been read. Clean, tight and square. No markings. Little shelf wear.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 100pp.
Published by Pantheon Books
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Stone River Press / A Page One Publications Imprint [2003], Houston, 2003
ISBN 10: 0962784494 ISBN 13: 9780962784491
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Houston: Stone River Press / A Page One Publications Imp 2003. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0962784494 . First edition. 211 pages. Near Fine copy with lower corner crimping to the rear portion of the book. See photos clphE.
Language: English
Published by The New Press, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 1565841557 ISBN 13: 9781565841550
First Edition
Paperback. 80p., tables, very good first edition trade paperback in pictorial wraps. Useful information for dealing with homophobic attacks.
Published by Houghton Mifflin
Seller: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Riverside Literature Series No. 268. A good hardcover copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean but has mildly yellowed. Red hardcovers are clean but are lightly age-toned. Corners of covers are lightly bumped. No dust jacket. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery. Shipped in 100% recyclable material.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 176 pages. 6.75x4.18x0.43 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. By Photographs (illustrator). Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Univ. of Plymouth Press: U.K., 2012
ISBN 10: 1841023108 ISBN 13: 9781841023106
Seller: Antheil Booksellers, No. Bellmore, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: New. 296pp. Ill. Maps.
Language: English
Published by University of Plymouth Press: U.K., 2012
ISBN 10: 1841023086 ISBN 13: 9781841023083
Seller: Antheil Booksellers, No. Bellmore, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: New. 216pp. Ill. Maps.
Language: English
Published by The New Press, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 1565841557 ISBN 13: 9781565841550
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: Like New. Laura Lindgren (Book Design) (illustrator). 1st Edition. 80 pp. Stated first edition! Clean, fresh copy with very minor shelf wear on front and back cover, crisp pages and clean text.
Language: English
Published by Dell Publishing Company, Inc., New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0440915538 ISBN 13: 9780440915539
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Laurel-Leaf Printing: June 1977. 159 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate use. Moderate foxing/browning on pages. Previous owner's name inscribed on first front-end page. Creases on cover.
Language: English
Published by Chelsea House Pub, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0877541981 ISBN 13: 9780877541981
Seller: Baltimore's Best Books, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. Minimal shelf wear. Clean text.
Published by Harper Torchbook, 1970
Seller: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. softcover in overall good shape with general wear. Binding firm and square. name on a small strip first page and letter on top corner, otherwise clean throughout.
Seller: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Glossy illustrated cover. 617 pp. Foxing on page edges and spine. Light scratches on cover. Full refund if not satisfied.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 176 pages. 6.75x4.18x0.43 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Arbor House, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0877959188 ISBN 13: 9780877959182
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine condition. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine jacket (price clipped). Second printing. New York: Arbor House, 1987. 7.5" wide by 9.5" tall. Bright, clean, square, tight, unmarked copy. Sharp corners. No chips or tears. No owner's name or bookplate. No remainder mark. Illustrated with political cartoons. From the Dust Jacket: "'There are two ways to become an authority on humor,' notes Gerald R. Ford. 'The first way is to be one of the perpetrators. You know them: comedians, satirists, cartoonists, and impersonators. The second way is to be the victim of their merciless talents. As such a victim, I take a backseat to no one as far as humor is concerned. In Humor and the Presidency [Gerald Ford, 38th President of the United States] lightheartedly ruminates on the link between laughter and leadership, discussing the importance of humor in the political process - and retelling many of his favorite funny stories.'" . Second printing. Hardcover. Fine condition/Fine jacket (price clipped). 162pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Oversized Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Published by Grosset & Dunlap
Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Published by Life Books, 2008
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New.