Isk (69 results)
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Independently Published 2025
Series: Riddle books for kids and all ages, Book 12 of 25. Book 12 of 25 - Riddle books for kids and all ages
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.17
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Peter Davies, London 1960
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, AustraliaKlanhorn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 20.00; 40% offCurrent price: US$ 12.00
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover with Dust Jacket. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st UK Edition. VG+, Shelfwear, mild offset & spots of foxing/G, PC, edgewear, tears, slit perforation front panel, abrasion. Autobiography. 189 pages. Illustrated with photographs. Jacket by Charles Raymond. Expanded condition report/scan on reque…st.

Published by Peter Davies 1974
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.73
US$ 6.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. 1974. Reprinted. 189 pages. Signed by the author. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Signed with dedication from the author on front free endpaper. Pages remain bright and clean. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Uncl…ipped jacket has very light edge wear with minor chipping and creasing. Some tanning and foxing to all surfaces, particularly to spine.
Published by Peter Davies 1967
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, U.S.A.Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: As New. US GAR Russia : This hardcover. Like new is inscribed and signed by the author. About near fine, no dj, tan tweed spine, red title. Inscribed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Peter Davies, London 1960
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: valley books, Holton, United Kingdomvalley books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.72
US$ 12.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Bookplate on ffep. Dustjacket in loose protective plastic cover. Autobiography of young Cossack who fought with the White army against the Bolsheviks, travelled across Europe and Asia, fought in British army in 2nd WW aqnd became a physiotherapist.

Published by Peter Davies 1967
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.31
US$ 6.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 1967. Reprinted. 189 pages. Signed by the author. Dark yellow dust jacket over light brown cloth. Inscribed and signed by author on front endpaper. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking.…Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
Published by G. Bell & Sons
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. ( voyages and travels, motorcycles, cycling) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy on…ly books.

isk. 1. Jahrgang - 9. Heft - Sept. 1926. Mitteilungsblatt des Internationalen Sozialistischen Kampf-Bundes, hrsg.vom Vorstand. Inhalt: Hellmut Rauschenplat - Die Todesgefahr des Sozialismus in Rußland / Karl Hinkel - Das "laufende Band" / Zum Nachdenken.
isk - Vorstand des Internationalen Sozialistischen Kampf-Bundes (Hrsg.) / Eichler, Willi (Schriftleiter.) - Hellmut Rauschenplat / Karl Hinkel (Autoren):
Published by Stuttgart, Verlag "Öffentliches Leben" 1926. 1926
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.90
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. 23 x 15,5 cm. Hellgraues Originalheft mit rotgedrucktem Umschlagtitel. Seiten 147-162 der fortlaufenden Paginierung. Umschlag zweimal geklammert, obere Klammerung lose, ebenso die Seiten 153-156. Papier leicht vergilbt. Noch gutes Exemplar. ISK sollte keine Intellektuellen-Zeitschrift sein, sondern eine Arbeiter-Zeitu…ng für den sozialistischen Kämpfer, Preis 20 Pfg. Willi Eichler (1896-1971) war Sekretär des Philosophen Leonard Nelson, der den IJB (Nelsonbund) gegründet hatte. 1923 Eintritt in die SPD, 1925 von der Partei ausgeschlossen, da die Zugehörigkeit zum IJB als nicht vereinbar mit der SPD galt. Später emigriert, 1946 nach Deutschland zurückgekehrt, u.a. Landtagsabgeordneter der SPD und einige Zeit Chefradeakteur der "Rheinischen Zeitung". -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K04704-314179.
Initiative zur Gründung einer Vereinigung sozialistischer Kulturschaffender - Manifest
Sekretariat der Initiative zur Gründung einer Vereinigung sozialistischer Kulturschaffender (ISK)
Language: German
Published by Eigenverlag / ISK, Köln 1974
Seller: Antiquariat Alexander Kunz, Köln, GermanyAntiquariat Alexander Kunz
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1. Auflage. 14 Seiten. OBr., Klammerheftung, Oktav 20,4 x 13,9 cm, 14 S., mit 3 Abb.; sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar.
More imagesSozialistische Warte. Blätter für kritisch-aktiven Sozialismus mit Freie sozialistische Tribüne. 13. Jahr Nr. 30 29. Juli 1938.
Internationaler Sozialistischer Kampf-Bund isk (Hrgb.) / Willi Eichler
Published by Paris 1938
Seller: Versandantiquariat Hösl, Neuried, GermanyVersandantiquariat Hösl
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.57
US$ 10.95 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Gut. kartoniert Originalkarton mit Klammerbindung, mit kleinen Lochungen von zuvor anders gesetzten Klammern, etwas verstaubt, oberes Eck mit Flüssigkeitsrand. Die Seiten sind gedunkelt u. braunrandig, ansonsten ordentlich. S. 697-720 d. Jahrgangs. Aus dem Inhalt: Martin Hart: Ein anderer Viererpakt? P. Giova: Wirtsch…aft unterm Beil des Faschismus. Peter Ramme: Tiefenpsychologie. Fritz Kempf: Aussenhandel in der Rüstungskonjunktur. Rundschau. Tribüne: A. Seehof: Warum konnte Stalin siegen? F. Kramer: Die deutsche Reichsbahn im Kriegsfall. Die Sozialistische Warte. Blätter für kritisch-aktiven Sozialismus (SW) war eine Exilzeitschrift und erschien von Mai 1934 bis 23. Mai 1940 als direkter Nachfolger des isk ? Mitteilungsblatt des Internationalen Sozialistischen Kampfbundes. Im Gegensatz zu den im gleichen Zeitraum erscheinenden Reinhart-Briefen wurde auf eine komplette Anonymisierung verzichtet und stattdessen weiträumig unter Pseudonym publiziert. Die aus Deutschland geschmuggelten Hintergrundinformationen wurden unter anderem von den Geheimdiensten der Westalliierten und den Nationalsozialisten regelmäßig ausgewertet. Unter den Pseudonymen Werner Buchholz, Ernst Friesius und Martin Hart verfasste Willi Eichler viele Leitartikel, aber auch andere kleine Artikel. Ab März 1936 erhielt die Sozialistische Warte das Diskussionsforum Freie Sozialistische Tribüne. Das sollte die Zeitschrift auch für Nichtmitglieder der ISK öffnen, etwa für den Schriftsteller Kurt Hiller. (Wikiwand) Willi Eichler (* 7. Januar 1896 in Berlin; ? 17. Oktober 1971 in Bonn) war ein deutscher Journalist und Politiker (SPD) und Widerstandskämpfer gegen den Nationalsozialismus. (Wikipedia) Sprache / Language: de 24 Seiten. ca. 23,8 x 15,4 cm.
More imagesSozialistische Warte. Blätter für kritisch-aktiven Sozialismus mit Freie sozialistische Tribüne. 13. Jahr Nr. 24 17. Juni 1938.
Internationaler Sozialistischer Kampf-Bund isk (Hrgb.) / Willi Eichler
Published by Paris 1938
Seller: Versandantiquariat Hösl, Neuried, GermanyVersandantiquariat Hösl
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.57
US$ 10.95 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Gut. kartoniert Originalkarton mit Klammerbindung, mit kleinen Lochungen von zuvor anders gesetzten Klammern, etwas verstaubt, gebogen. Die Seiten sind gedunkelt u. braunrandig, ansonsten ordentlich. S. 553-576 d. Jahrgangs. Aus dem Inhalt: Martin Hart: Volksfrontgesinnung. Peter Ramme: Tiefenpsychologie. Ernst Friesi…us: Weg mit der Zipfelmütze! Fritz Kempf: Aussenhandel als Waffe. Deutsche Strafanstalten 1938. Tribüne: H. Jäger: Der neue Reichswehrkurs. Erich Wollenberg: Der Kampf um die Freiheit. Die Sozialistische Warte. Blätter für kritisch-aktiven Sozialismus (SW) war eine Exilzeitschrift und erschien von Mai 1934 bis 23. Mai 1940 als direkter Nachfolger des isk ? Mitteilungsblatt des Internationalen Sozialistischen Kampfbundes. Im Gegensatz zu den im gleichen Zeitraum erscheinenden Reinhart-Briefen wurde auf eine komplette Anonymisierung verzichtet und stattdessen weiträumig unter Pseudonym publiziert. Die aus Deutschland geschmuggelten Hintergrundinformationen wurden unter anderem von den Geheimdiensten der Westalliierten und den Nationalsozialisten regelmäßig ausgewertet. Unter den Pseudonymen Werner Buchholz, Ernst Friesius und Martin Hart verfasste Willi Eichler viele Leitartikel, aber auch andere kleine Artikel. Ab März 1936 erhielt die Sozialistische Warte das Diskussionsforum Freie Sozialistische Tribüne. Das sollte die Zeitschrift auch für Nichtmitglieder der ISK öffnen, etwa für den Schriftsteller Kurt Hiller. (Wikiwand) Willi Eichler (* 7. Januar 1896 in Berlin; ? 17. Oktober 1971 in Bonn) war ein deutscher Journalist und Politiker (SPD) und Widerstandskämpfer gegen den Nationalsozialismus. (Wikipedia) Sprache / Language: de 24 Seiten. ca. 23,8 x 15,4 cm.
More imagesSozialistische Warte. Blätter für kritisch-aktiven Sozialismus mit Freie sozialistische Tribüne. 13. Jahr Nr. 29 22. Juli 1938.
Internationaler Sozialistischer Kampf-Bund isk (Hrgb.) / Willi Eichler
Published by Paris 1938
Seller: Versandantiquariat Hösl, Neuried, GermanyVersandantiquariat Hösl
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.57
US$ 10.95 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Gut. kartoniert Originalkarton mit Klammerbindung, mit kleinen Lochungen von zuvor anders gesetzten Klammern, etwas verstaubt, gebogen. Die Seiten sind gedunkelt u. braunrandig, ansonsten ordentlich. S. 573-596 d. Jahrgangs. Aus dem Inhalt: Martin Hart: Zwei Jahre Spanien. Walter Holz: Auf Wahrheitssuche in der Sowjet…-Union. Peter Ramme: Tiefenpsychologie, Entwicklung und Hemmung im Seelenleben. P. Giova: Wirtschaft unterm Beil des Faschismus. H. Sch.: Streiflichter aus Südamerika. Tribüne: Max Herb: Experiment Imredy. J. Schmidt: Betriebsarbeit im III. Reich. Die Sozialistische Warte. Blätter für kritisch-aktiven Sozialismus (SW) war eine Exilzeitschrift und erschien von Mai 1934 bis 23. Mai 1940 als direkter Nachfolger des isk ? Mitteilungsblatt des Internationalen Sozialistischen Kampfbundes. Im Gegensatz zu den im gleichen Zeitraum erscheinenden Reinhart-Briefen wurde auf eine komplette Anonymisierung verzichtet und stattdessen weiträumig unter Pseudonym publiziert. Die aus Deutschland geschmuggelten Hintergrundinformationen wurden unter anderem von den Geheimdiensten der Westalliierten und den Nationalsozialisten regelmäßig ausgewertet. Unter den Pseudonymen Werner Buchholz, Ernst Friesius und Martin Hart verfasste Willi Eichler viele Leitartikel, aber auch andere kleine Artikel. Ab März 1936 erhielt die Sozialistische Warte das Diskussionsforum Freie Sozialistische Tribüne. Das sollte die Zeitschrift auch für Nichtmitglieder der ISK öffnen, etwa für den Schriftsteller Kurt Hiller. (Wikiwand) Willi Eichler (* 7. Januar 1896 in Berlin; ? 17. Oktober 1971 in Bonn) war ein deutscher Journalist und Politiker (SPD) und Widerstandskämpfer gegen den Nationalsozialismus. (Wikipedia) Sprache / Language: de 24 Seiten. ca. 23,8 x 15,4 cm.

Language: English
Published by Independently Published 2025
Series: Riddle books for kids and all ages, Book 12 of 25. Book 12 of 25 - Riddle books for kids and all ages
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Guess That Indian Movie is a fun and interactive riddle book made for Bollywood movie lovers of all ages.Each riddle describes a popular Indian movie through its story, emotions, and themes - without revealing the name directly. From action-packed blockbusters and laugh-out-loud comedies to…heartwarming romances, powerful dramas, and thrilling mysteries, this book challenges readers to test their knowledge of Indian cinema.Perfect for family game nights, friends, travel, and movie fans, this book can be enjoyed solo or in a group. Read the riddle, guess the movie, and turn to the answers to see how well you know Bollywood.A great gift for movie lovers and anyone who enjoys fun guessing games. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Language: English
Published by Independently Published 2025
Series: Riddle books for kids and all ages, Book 12 of 25. Book 12 of 25 - Riddle books for kids and all ages
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Peter Davies 1974
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: BADGERS BOOKS ONLINE, Littlehampton, United KingdomBADGERS BOOKS ONLINE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 13.73
US$ 43.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. Reprint. Near FINE hardback in VG dustwrapper, 1974 Peter Davies, Reprint. SIGNED and inscribed on front endpaper: "14th July 74, To Mollie, With my sincere best wishes, I.S.K Soboleff". Minor sunning to spine of boards, wrapper has touch of foxing to underside and tiny… scuff to spine. NB. REGRETTABLY NOT AVAILABLE TO SEND TO EU COUNTRIES. Signed by Author(s).

Published by Peter Davies 1974
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United KingdomHALCYON BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.43
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Very Good. Signed. Peter Davies 1974 reprint, signed. Pages clean and bright, inscriuption and bookplate on first page, binding firm, minor shelf wear to dust jacket. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACK…ABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
More imagesSozialistische Warte. Blätter für kritisch-aktiven Sozialismus mit Freie sozialistische Tribüne. 13. Jahr Nr. 37 16. September 1938.
Internationaler Sozialistischer Kampf-Bund isk (Hrgb.) / Willi Eichler
Published by Paris 1938
Seller: Versandantiquariat Hösl, Neuried, GermanyVersandantiquariat Hösl
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.94
US$ 10.95 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Befriedigend. kartoniert Originalkarton mit Klammerbindung, mit kleinen Lochungen von zuvor anders gesetzten Klammern, etwas verstaubt, hinterer Deckel mit deutlichen Papierschäden von Flüssigkeitseinfluß. Die Seiten sind gedunkelt u. braunrandig, ansonsten ordentlich. S. 865-888 d. Jahrgangs. Aus dem Inhalt: Martin H…art: Auf des Messers Schneide. Zum Todestag Masaryks am 14. September 1937. Peter Ramme: Tiefenpsychologie. J. Williams: Wendungs in den Vereinigten Staaten. Vollendete Arbeitssklaverei. Rundschau. Tribüne: Upton Sinclair: Ein Brief an meine Leser. H. Jäger: Warum Rassismus in Italien. Erinnerungen an Carl von Ossietzky. Die Sozialistische Warte. Blätter für kritisch-aktiven Sozialismus (SW) war eine Exilzeitschrift und erschien von Mai 1934 bis 23. Mai 1940 als direkter Nachfolger des isk Mitteilungsblatt des Internationalen Sozialistischen Kampfbundes. Im Gegensatz zu den im gleichen Zeitraum erscheinenden Reinhart-Briefen wurde auf eine komplette Anonymisierung verzichtet und stattdessen weiträumig unter Pseudonym publiziert. Die aus Deutschland geschmuggelten Hintergrundinformationen wurden unter anderem von den Geheimdiensten der Westalliierten und den Nationalsozialisten regelmäßig ausgewertet. Unter den Pseudonymen Werner Buchholz, Ernst Friesius und Martin Hart verfasste Willi Eichler viele Leitartikel, aber auch andere kleine Artikel. Ab März 1936 erhielt die Sozialistische Warte das Diskussionsforum Freie Sozialistische Tribüne. Das sollte die Zeitschrift auch für Nichtmitglieder der ISK öffnen, etwa für den Schriftsteller Kurt Hiller. (Wikiwand) Willi Eichler (* 7. Januar 1896 in Berlin; 17. Oktober 1971 in Bonn) war ein deutscher Journalist und Politiker (SPD) und Widerstandskämpfer gegen den Nationalsozialismus. (Wikipedia) Sprache / Language: de 24 Seiten. ca. 23,8 x 15,4 cm.
More imagesPublished by Peter Davies, London, 1967, second impression, 1967
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, United KingdomBRIMSTONES
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.73
US$ 26.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardback, 8vo, 189pp, signed by the author on endpaper, inscribed to Rev.C.King, page edges browned, text clean and binding sound, Good condition in slightly rubbed dustwrapper.
ISK - 6. Jahrgang - 12. Heft - Dez. 1931
ISK - Mitteilungsblatt des Internationalen Sozialistischen Kampf-Bundes. Herausgegeben von Willi Eichler
Language: German
Published by Expedition des "ISK", Göttingen 1931
Seller: Antiquariat Alexander Kunz, Köln, GermanyAntiquariat Alexander Kunz
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.00
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1. Auflage. 16 Seiten. OBr., Klammerheftung, Groß-Oktav, 16 S.; vergilbtes, sonst ordentliches Exemplar, Umschlag an linker unterer Kante etwas brüchig.

Language: English
Published by Independently Published 2025
Series: Riddle books for kids and all ages, Book 12 of 25. Book 12 of 25 - Riddle books for kids and all ages
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.49
US$ 4.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Stuttgart, Öffentliches Leben. 1927
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Nosbüsch und Stucke, Euskirchen, GermanyAntiquariat Nosbüsch und Stucke
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 38.00
US$ 17.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketS. (208)-234. Mit Porträt. Orig.-Broschur. Mit hs. Widmung von Minna Specht auf Titel: "Zum Andenken and Deinen Freund und Genossen Nelson von Deiner Genossin Specht 24/12 27". - Umschlag an Rücken getrennt, sonst gutes Exemplar.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.79
US$ 10.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by Independently Published 2025
Series: Riddle books for kids and all ages, Book 12 of 25. Book 12 of 25 - Riddle books for kids and all ages
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.48
US$ 86.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
More imagesPublished by Peter Davies 1967
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: MacKellar Art & Books, Bournemouth, United KingdomMacKellar Art & Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.47
US$ 38.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1967 Peter Davies Hardcover 2nd Printing: Very good+ clean tight binding in very good dustjacket. This copy is signed by the author. with a dedication. Inscribed by Author(s).

Published by Stuttgart., Öffentliches Leben 1928
- Softcover
Seller: Rotes Antiquariat, Berlin, GermanyRotes Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.81
US$ 51.88 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketS. 55-68 8°, Orig.-Broschur. Broschur angeschmutzt, an Klammerung verfärbt u. eingerissen. Klammern fehlen. 200 gr.

Published by Stuttgart., Öffentliches Leben 1926
- Softcover
Seller: Rotes Antiquariat, Berlin, GermanyRotes Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.81
US$ 51.88 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket16 S. 8°, Orig.-Broschur. Broschur etwas lichtrandig, am Falz eingerissen. 200 gr.

Language: English
Published by VDM Verlag Dr. Mueller Aktiengesellschaft & Co. KG 2014
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 132.78
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 256.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 76.94
US$ 80.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Women Empowerment through Self-Help-Groups | I. S. K. Mathew Arnold | Taschenbuch | 256 S. | Englisch | 2016 | LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing | EAN 9783659534140 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: pre…igu.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart, Selbstverlag, 1997
Seller: Antiquariat Matthias Drummer, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Matthias Drummer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 42.66 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket60 Seiten, Mit Verzeichnis der Ehrengäste der Veranstaltung. Ordentliches und sauberes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 268 Original-Klammerheftung, 21x21cm, Zustand: 3.