Ito Chuta (30 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (30)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Suna ve Inan Kirac Vakfi Istanbul Arastirmalari Enstitüsü, Istanbul 2010

    9759123789 / 9789759123789

    • Softcover

    Seller: Istanbul Books, Istanbul, TurkeyIstanbul Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 81.00

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from Turkey to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Editors: ; Esenbel, Selcuk; Girardelli, Miyuki Aoki; Kücükyalcin, Erdal Translator: 398 pages.

  • Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 60.00

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Singapore to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. Number of pages: 184p. 152p Size: 22cm Number of books: 1 combined book.

  • Published by Heibonsha 1930

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingaporeSunny Day Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 60.00

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Singapore to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. Number of books: 1.

  • Published by Hon Hiroshi-sha N.A

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingaporeSunny Day Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 60.00

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Singapore to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. Number of pages: 200 Size: 46.

  • Published by Hon Hiroshi-sha N.A

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingaporeSunny Day Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 60.00

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Singapore to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. Number of pages: 200 Size: 46.

  • Published by Hon Hiroshi-sha N.A

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingaporeSunny Day Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 60.00

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Singapore to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. Number of pages: 200 Size: 46.

  • Published by Mikasa shobo 1942

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingaporeSunny Day Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 60.00

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Singapore to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. Number of books: 1 book.

  • Published by Kogeisha 1929

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingaporeSunny Day Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 60.00

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Singapore to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. The book is in fine condition.

  • Published by Shogaku Kenkyusha 1917

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingaporeSunny Day Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 60.00

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Singapore to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. Number of pages: 90p Size: 22cm Number of books: 1 book.

  • Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 60.00

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Singapore to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. The book is in fine condition.

  • Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 60.00

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Singapore to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. The book is in fine condition.

  • Published by Jitsugyo no Nihon ShaLtd N.A

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingaporeSunny Day Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 69.00

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Singapore to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. Number of pages: 306p Size: 18cm.

  • More images

    Published by Tohoshobo 1936

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingaporeSunny Day Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 110.00

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Singapore to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. The book is in fine condition.

  • Published by Waseda University Publishing Department N.A

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingaporeSunny Day Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 129.00

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Singapore to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. Number of pages: 149/98/66/193/56/193/80/70 Size: A5 Hardcover Number of books: 1 book.

  • More images

    Published by The Japan Times and Mail. Tokyo 1936

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Addyman Books, Hay-on-Wye, , United KingdomAddyman Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 138.10

    US$ 32.18 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    The Japan Times and Mail. 1936. First edition. 4to hardback in DW. 293 pages including adverts. Illustrated throughout. Green textured silk boards, faded and frayed to head of spine. Endpapers browned, contents slightly shaken otherwise a clean copy of a scarce book in wrapper that is very worn to extremities and lacks portions

  • More images

    Published by Architecture Museum of the Architectural Institute of Japan

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingaporeSunny Day Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 175.00

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Singapore to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. The book is in fine condition.

  • Published by Kunisaki Publishing 1921

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingaporeSunny Day Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 224.00

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Singapore to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. Size: B6 size.

  • Published by Geien Kanreisha 1931

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingaporeSunny Day Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 245.00

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Singapore to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. The book is in fine condition.

  • Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 272.00

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Singapore to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. Size: A5 Number of books: 1.

  • Published by Ryuginsha, Tokyo 1942

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Hanshan Tang Books Ltd, London, , United KingdomHanshan Tang Books Ltd

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 414.29

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Good, unless otherwise noted. 21x15cm, 2, 80, 565; 14, 71, 454 pp. Over 150 pp. b/w photographic illus. A couple of foldouts. // Rare first edition set of Ito's definitive study of Japanese architecture illustrated with many black-and-white photographic plates. All text in Japanese. The first time we have seen

  • Published by Houn-sha 1941

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingaporeSunny Day Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 448.00

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Singapore to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. Number of pages: 218 pages Size: B5 size.

  • More images

    Published by Bowensha 1945

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Moe's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 500.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very good. No jacket. Reprint of 1937 edition. In Japanese. In cardboard case.

  • Published by Hounsha 1941

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingaporeSunny Day Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 567.00

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Singapore to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. Size: B5 Number of books: 1 book.

  • Published by Not Available 1937

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingaporeSunny Day Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 745.00

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Singapore to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. The book is in fine condition.

  • More images

    Published by Tokyo: Kokusui shuppansha, Taisho 9-10 (1920-21), first edition. 1920

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kagerou Bunko (ABAJ, ILAB), Tokyo, , JapanKagerou Bunko (ABAJ, ILAB)

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 1,370.00

    US$ 35.50 shipping 
    Ships from Japan to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. A complete set of satirical manga made by the Japanese architect Ito Chuta (1867-1954). During World War I he made daily commentaries based on current news. Each page of the story contains a half-page colour woodblock illustration, with 500 plates in total, divided into five volumes. Ito's sharp

  • Published by Ryuginsha, Tokyo 1945

    Seller: Hanshan Tang Books Ltd, London, , United KingdomHanshan Tang Books Ltd

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 414.29

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good, unless otherwise noted. 21x14cm, 92, 2, 14, 594; 128, 2, 14, 500 pp. 220 pp. b/w photographic illustrations and drawings. A few folding. // Erudite study by a leading early 20th century authority of Asian architecture, in particular that of Japan and China. This two-volume work primarily covers India and China.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ursus Rare Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.Ursus Rare Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 2,500.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    ITO, Chuta. Ashura-cho. 5 volumes with a total of 500 numbered plates. 4to, 250 x 215 mm., publisher's decorated cloth over boards, each in a chitsu case. Tokyo-shi Kanda-ku: Kokusui Shuppansha, 1920-21. A handsome set of this extremely unusual collection of Japanese caricatures which came out just after the First World War. The

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    US$ 71,809.89

    US$ 36.20 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First edition. No. 182 of a limited edition of 500 copies. 2 volumes. 172 large collotype plates with tissue guards incl. three folding panoramas. Large folio. Original embroidered silk portfolio. A close to fine set in the original wooden boxes (some wear & damage). Separate volume of text in English, Chinese and Japanese (orig

  • More images

    Published by Tokyo: Kenchiku kogei shuppann-jo [publisher], Tisho 15 (1926) 1926

    Seller: Kagerou Bunko (ABAJ, ILAB), Tokyo, , JapanKagerou Bunko (ABAJ, ILAB)

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 6,850.00

    US$ 35.50 shipping 
    Ships from Japan to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    No Binding. Condition: Near Fine. Chuta Ito (1867-1954) was a professor of architecture at Tokyo University.  He sought the origins of Japanese architecture in China, Korea and Mongolia. The Japanese government sent him to study Western architecture in the United States, and he traveled to Europe along the silk road (Birma, Indi

  • Language: Japanese

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 162. A perfect gift