J E Conner (87 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 3rd ed. 2012. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.70
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by The San Antonio Army Service Forces Depot, San Antonio, TX 1945
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Brazos Bend Books, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Brazos Bend Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 32.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. A quite scarce publication. 177-page softcover, with a few B&W photo illustrations. Good. Covers toned, and with a short tear at heel of spine. Previous owner name/date (1945) at top of front cover. Clearly a gifted copy to this former Depot employee, with numerous messages and signature…s of co-workers, mostly on the endpapers, but a few within the text. Brief news article taped to inside of rear cover.

Joseph Reddeford Walker and the Arizona Adventure
Conner, Daniel Ellis; Berthrong, Donald J. (EDT); Davenport, Odessa (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 35.89
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Minimal Access Surgical Anatomy
Scott-Conner, Carol E. H. , Professor Sir Alfred Cuschieri & Fiona J. Carter
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Philadelphia 2000
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, United KingdomLiterary Cat Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 19.34
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover (Printed Boards). Condition: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Edition. 305 pages. With coloured plates & illustrations. Light wear to spine, covers & corners. ; Book; Quarto; From the library of professor David L. Dawson, author of Operative Anatomy. Carol E. H. Scott-Conner is his co-author.

- Softcover
Seller: International Book Project, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.International Book Project
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 35.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: As New. Book appears to be in new condition, with minimal shelf wear around the edges from long-term storage. Binding is tight and all pages appear to be crisp, clean, and there is no highlighting or underlining. 100% of proceeds from book sales support our mission of promoting literacy around the world.

Joseph Reddeford Walker and the Arizona Adventure
Conner, Daniel Ellis; Berthrong, Donald J. (EDT); Davenport, Odessa (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.90
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Dereks Transport Books, Ringwood, HAMPS, United KingdomDereks Transport Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.58
US$ 28.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 68 pages, 160g. Stapled pictorial soft card covers. FINE. A well documented history illustrated with b/w photographs and route map.

AIDS Crossing Borders : The Spread of HIV Among Migrant Latinos
Mishra, Shiraz I. (EDT); Conner, Ross F. (EDT); Magaña, J. Raul (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 46.07
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Pacific Northwest-Sothwest Intertie 1968
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.50
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Variously paged (0.5 Inches thick), Many FoldOut Maps & Charts, Orange Photo Illus Paperback, 4to, Spiral Binding, VG, 1st ed (Several related papers laid in) (This was the first large-scale high voltage direct-current transmission system to be constructed in the United States).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 49.72
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Operative Dictations in General and Vascular Surgery
Jamal J. (EDT) Hoballah Ca MD Carol E. H. Scott-Conner Jamal J. Hoballah; Carol E.H. Scott-Conner
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 53.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.27
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st ed. 13 x 20 cm. 651 pages. SC Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

Joseph Reddeford Walker and the Arizona Adventure
Conner, Daniel Ellis; Berthrong, Donald J. (EDT); Davenport, Odessa (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.35
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 48.30
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

AIDS Crossing Borders : The Spread of HIV Among Migrant Latinos
Mishra, Shiraz I. (EDT); Conner, Ross F. (EDT); Magaña, J. Raul (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 53.85
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Philadelphia 2000
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, United KingdomLiterary Cat Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.69
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover (Printed Boards). Condition: New. No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Edition. With coloured illustrations. In plastic wrap. ; Quarto; From the library of professor David L. Dawson, author of Operative Anatomy.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 54.54
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Joseph Reddeford Walker and the Arizona Adventure
Conner, Daniel Ellis; Berthrong, Donald J. (EDT); Davenport, Odessa (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 39.55
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Parkinson's Disease and Movement Disorders
Jankovic, Joseph J., Eduardo Tolosa and Carol E. H. Scott-Conner
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams and Wilkins 01.11.2002. 2002
- Hardcover
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 32.03
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Auflage: 4th. 704 Seiten aus einer Firmenbibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1998 28,7 x 21,4 x 3,9 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.

- Softcover
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 58.05
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

AIDS Crossing Borders : The Spread of HIV Among Migrant Latinos
Mishra, Shiraz I. (EDT); Conner, Ross F. (EDT); Magaña, J. Raul (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 50.13
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

AIDS Crossing Borders : The Spread of HIV Among Migrant Latinos
Mishra, Shiraz I. (EDT); Conner, Ross F. (EDT); Magaña, J. Raul (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 54.58
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.81
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This informative book provides a comprehensive guide to the roles and responsibilities of the foreign diplomatic service, particularly focused on the United States' own system and its historical evolution. The author, an experienced lecturer in the field, offers a nuanced understanding… of diplomatic theory and practice, exploring the intricately structured world of international diplomacy and service. They delve into the complex relationship between domestic politics and foreign policy, the challenges and privileges of consular service officers, and the ever-shifting dynamics of international relations. In today's interconnected world, understanding the inner workings of diplomacy is more crucial than ever, and this well-researched text provides an invaluable look into its essential functions. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 116.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.