Language: English
Published by Museum of Fine Arts Boston (edition ), 1983
ISBN 10: 0878462341 ISBN 13: 9780878462346
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Museum of Fine Arts Boston, 1983
ISBN 10: 0878462341 ISBN 13: 9780878462346
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Museum of Fine Arts Boston, 1983
ISBN 10: 0878462341 ISBN 13: 9780878462346
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Museum of Fine Arts Boston, 1983
ISBN 10: 0878462341 ISBN 13: 9780878462346
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Museum of Fine Arts Boston, 1983
ISBN 10: 0878462341 ISBN 13: 9780878462346
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Language: English
Published by Museum of Fine Arts Boston, 1983
ISBN 10: 0878462341 ISBN 13: 9780878462346
Seller: Joel Rudikoff Art Books, White Plains, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4to, stiff pictorial wrappers. 352pp, bibliography. Exhibition September 7 - November 13, 1983. Very good except for minor edge wear.
Paper Back. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Museum of Fine Arts Boston, 1983
ISBN 10: 0878462341 ISBN 13: 9780878462346
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Museum of Fine Arts, Boston, 1983
ISBN 10: 0878462341 ISBN 13: 9780878462346
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
softcover. Condition: Very good copy. Profusely illustrated (illustrator). 1st. 4to, 351 pp., With essays by Pierre Rosenberg & H. Barbara Weinberg.
Language: English
Published by Museum of Fine Arts Boston, 1983
ISBN 10: 0878462341 ISBN 13: 9780878462346
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Oversized.
Language: English
Published by The Stackpole Company, Barrisburg, Pennsylvania, 1961
Seller: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket has rub wear along top edges, small 2" piece missing and taped top corner, otherwise b/w illustration slight rub wear, inside flap has price attached. Hard board black boards with sharp edges & corners, gray cloth spine with gray letters, pages clean, tight, with b/w potos.
Language: English
Published by Museum of Fine Arts Boston, 1983
ISBN 10: 0878462341 ISBN 13: 9780878462346
Seller: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear. Book.
Published by Harrisburg, PA: The Stackpole Company, 1961, 1961
Seller: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. VG-/-. No DJ. 380 pp. Boards rubbed, smudged. Corners bumped. Scattered spots of soiling. Page edges sunned. Top part of fore edge has large area of insect tracks, soiling. Front free end paper has gift inscription in blue ink. Spine tight, square. Interior lightly sunned, very clean. No marks. Black and white photos throughout. Reading/reference copy.
1st edition. 380pp, (8.5x11 inches), b&w photos, tables, index. VG-/Fair. Hardcover with dust jacket. Two little spots on front cover, spine ends soft, half inch gouge to spine (cloth torn). Contents are fine, clean, tight, crisp. DJ is lightly worn, has edgewear with chips and tears, tape mended inside. Three fourth's inch piece missing from top edge of front panel, another piece missing from spine (matches gouge in cloth under it). A collection of articles by various authors.
Language: English
Published by Musuem Of Fine Arts, Boston, Mass, 1983
ISBN 10: 0878462341 ISBN 13: 9780878462346
Seller: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Good Condition paperback 351 pages.
Published by Stackpole Company, 1961
Seller: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Support Small Business by buying this book! Family owned bookshop in Steubenville, Ohio: BookMarx Bookstore. No marks noted in text. Dust jacket is in good condition with some mild wear. Binding is tight and square. Gently read.
Language: English
Published by Museum of Fine Arts Boston, 1983
ISBN 10: 0878462341 ISBN 13: 9780878462346
Seller: The Extreme History Project, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Boston: Museum of Fine Arts, 1979
ISBN 10: 0878461388 ISBN 13: 9780878461387
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover exhibition catalog, 86 pages, very good condition, no internal marks.
Seller: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Unmarked text. Front end page contains a notation that this catalog was purchased at the Corcoran Gallery of Art, one of the exhibition's venues. The book contains color and black-and-white reproductions of masterpieces of American art from 1760-1910. It also includes over 100 biographies of American artists. Essays by Pierre Rosenberg and H. Barbara Weinberg. 351p. Measures 8.75x11 inches.
Language: English
Published by Museum of Fine Arts, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1983
ISBN 10: 0878462368 ISBN 13: 9780878462360
Seller: H.S. Bailey, Fort Myers, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. stated "reprinted 1983" therefore assume 2nd printing, slightest of wear to dj, color and black/white reproductions of numerous works.
Language: French
Published by Ãditions de la Rà union des musà e, 1984
ISBN 10: 2711802558 ISBN 13: 9782711802555
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Hurlbut, Kellogg & Co., Hartford, CT, 1861
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Poor. Map in Poor Condition; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Stackpole Books, Harrisburg, PA, 1961
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Tan paper over boards, lightly rubbed edges. Dust jacket imprinted as from Castle Books (not Stackpole) shows mild age toning, chipped corners/extremities, now in protective mylar. Firm binding, clean interior. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Cloth w/DJ. Condition: FR/FR. Black & White Photos & Illus. (illustrator). Harrisburg, PA: Stackpole Company. FR/FR. (1961). . Cloth w/DJ. 4to., ix, 380 pp., library discard w/ marks, bookplates. Dj taped to cover, stains .
Published by Carr & Jewett, 1871
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Boards heavily faded. Minor rubbing at edges. Occasional spots of foxing, overall pages clean.
Language: French
Published by Editions de la Reunion des musees nationaux, 1984
ISBN 10: 2711802558 ISBN 13: 9782711802555
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+ Dust Jacket. In French, illustrated, including many in color. 379 pages. Very good hardcover in good+ dust jacket. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; artwork, boards, text also very good. Light age-toning. DJ has moderate rubbing. Due to the size/weight of this book it is not available for expedited delivery; international shipping may cost extra.
Published by J. H. Jewett & co,., Norwich CT, 1873
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Brown cloth boards with gilt decor, rubbed, corners and tips fraying, front hinge beginning to be weak. Sheet edges are gilt. Pages are clean with no markings in text, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by L. Stebbins, Hartford, 1867
Seller: Ann's Used Books Nashua, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. This book has some minor soil and is in pretty good shape considering its age. There is a little bit of wear to the edges, a name plate in the front and displays a little bit of foxing throughout.
Language: English
Published by Museum of Fine Arts, Boston, Massachusetts, 1983
ISBN 10: 0878462368 ISBN 13: 9780878462360
28,5 x 23 cm ; Leinen. Condition: Gut. 192 S. ; With Essays by Pierre Rosenberg and Barbara Weinberg. Großformatige englischsprachige Hardcoverausgabe, Leineneinband mit Schutzumschlag, 192 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Gutes Exemplar (good Condition). hw266 ISBN: 0878462368.