Jacob Thage (30 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (30)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: Danish

      8788499227 / 9788788499223

      • Softcover

      Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 7.55

      US$ 15.03 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Como nuevo. : Catálogo de la exposición de Antoni Tàpies, que tuvo lugar del 15 de marzo al 19 de mayo de 1996. El libro incluye una selección de obras gráficas del artista desde 1947 hasta 1995, provenientes de su propia colección. Publicado en colaboración con Søllerød Kunstforening. EAN: 9788788499223 Tipo: Libros

    • Language: English

      Published by Gl. Holtegaard 2005

      8788499553 / 9788788499551

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Exquisite Corpse Booksellers

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 75.00

      US$ 5.95 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Cloth. Condition: Fine Condition. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine Condition. 215 pp., 162 illustrations in color. Text is in Danish. Two page summary in English. Foreword by Jacob Thage. Biography.

    • Published by Denmark 1998 1998

      • Hardcover

      Seller: ART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art, Calabasas, CA, U.S.A.ART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 49.50

      US$ 6.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Egill Jacobsen was part of the COBRA (Copenhagen, Brussels, Amsterdam) group of artists and was one of the pioneers of abstract painting with a very distinct style., English, Year1998, Illust. B/W5, Illust. Color45, ISBN 8788499316, Code 7125. Hardbound, In Pristine Condition, Location of Exhibition: Herning Kunstmuseum and Gl.

    • Seller: Antikvariat Röde Orm, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Röde Orm

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 10.35

      US$ 25.46 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Gl. Holtegaard / Skagens Museum, 1997. Förlagets dekorerade pappband. 115 (1) sidor. Illustrerad. Understrykningar med blyerts på några ställen. Boken är i gott skick.

    • Published by [ENGLISH: - - - "Fernand Léger and the Swedish Ballet", in Danish, published in connection with an exhibition. Illustrated, partly in colour. Publisher's pictorial boards, as new.]

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 43.59

      US$ 23.15 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Dek. förlagsband i nyskick. Holte, Holtegaard-Breda-Fonden, publicerad i samarbejde med Dansmuseet, Stockholm, 2003. Liten 8:o. 80 sid. Rikt illustrerad, bl. a. med planscher i färg. Udgivet i forbindelse med udstillingen "Ferdinand Léger og Den svenske Ballet", Gl. Holtegaard, 14/2-27/4 2003. - - - "Fernand Léger and the Swedis

    • Condition: Used

      US$ 19.93

      US$ 34.07 shipping 
      Ships from Denmark to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Gl. Holtegaard, 2008. 4to. 96 sider/pages. Rigt illustreret i s/h og farver/Richly illustrated in b/w and colour. Orig. kartonbind/Original boards.

    • Condition: Used

      US$ 23.92

      US$ 34.07 shipping 
      Ships from Denmark to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Gl. Holtegaard, 2008. 4to. 96 sider/pages. Rigt illustreret i s/h og farver/Richly illustrated in b/w and colour. Orig. illustreret kartonbind/Orig. boards. Velholdt/Near fine+.

    • Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 11.96

      US$ 34.07 shipping 
      Ships from Denmark to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Gl. Holtegaard, Holte 2003. Kvadratisk 8°. 53 sider. Rigt illustreret i s/h og farver. Orig. kartonbind med smudsomslag. Lette brugsspor.

    • Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 11.96

      US$ 34.07 shipping 
      Ships from Denmark to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Gl. Holtegaard, Holte 2003. Kvadratisk 8°. 53 sider. Rigt illustreret i s/h og farver. Orig. kartonbind med smudsomslag. Ryggen på omslaget diskret falmet, men ellers velholdt.

    • Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 11.96

      US$ 34.07 shipping 
      Ships from Denmark to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Gl. Holtegaard - Breda Fonden 2003. 4to. 23 sider + 50 plancher. Illustreret i s/h. Orig. illustreret kartonbind. Pæn men med lidt stødte hjørner.

    • Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 11.96

      US$ 34.07 shipping 
      Ships from Denmark to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Gl. Holtegaard / Vejen Kunstmuseum, Holte 1998. 8°. Illustreret i s/h. 80 sider. Heftet med orig. omslag. Tilskrift på titelbladet, men ellers pænt eksemplar.

    • Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 11.96

      US$ 34.07 shipping 
      Ships from Denmark to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Gammel Holtegaard, 1996. Lille 4to. 58 sider. illustreret i s/h. Heftet med orig. omslag. Med brugsspor. * Udgivet i forbindelse med udstilling på Gammel Holtegaard.

      • Softcover

      Seller: Libreria Studio Bosazzi, Firenze, FI, ItalyLibreria Studio Bosazzi

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 26.23

      US$ 35.82 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Brossura. Condition: nuovo. Quasar, 2025. Isbn: 978-88-5491-655-5. Pagine: 56, illus- Sommario: "You have to place yourself where luck can strike you." Mikkel Harder Munck-Hansen A new beginning: Asger Jorn in Rome 1954 Jacob Thage Notes Illustrations Appendix 1 / To Make a Sign Asger Jorn Appendix 2 / Black Painting Asger Jorn

    • Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 13.55

      US$ 34.07 shipping 
      Ships from Denmark to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Gl. Holtegaard, Holte 2000. 8vo. 63 sider. Heftet. Pæn.

    • Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 13.55

      US$ 34.07 shipping 
      Ships from Denmark to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Gl. Holtegaard - Breda Fonden 2003. 23 sider + 50 plancher. Illustreret i s/h. Orig. illustreret kartonbind. Pæn.

    • Condition: Used

      US$ 15.94

      US$ 34.07 shipping 
      Ships from Denmark to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Gl. Holtegaard og Nordjyllands Kunstmuseum, 2007. 12mo. 119 sider Illustrationer i s/h og farver. Orig. hellærredsbind uden smudsomslag. Pæn med få brugsspor.

    • More images

      Language: Danish

      Published by Skagens Museum, Skagen, Denmark 1997

      8788499286 / 9788788499285

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 70.00

      US$ 12.99 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. cream illustrated & black boards w/ black printing. 115 pgs w/ color & bw plates. Wonderful color plates. Many personal photographs of Marie and P.S. Kroyer. Page 107 has a small, dark spot, otherwise a clean and bright interior. VG- (rubbing to corners & spine ends; moderate levels of scratches to back board).

    • Published by Denmark 2017 2017

      • Hardcover

      Seller: ART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art, Calabasas, CA, U.S.A.ART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 95.00

      US$ 6.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      The catalog presents a selection of 100 artists out of a total of 600 from the museum collection. It is meant to reflect two basic components of Danish and international art, that make up the collection at Museum Jorn. Part of the collection is the original selection from Asger Jorn, which he gave to Silkeborg in the years 1953-

    • Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 19.93

      US$ 34.07 shipping 
      Ships from Denmark to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Gl. Holtegaard - Breda Fonden, Holte 2002. 4to. 78 sider. Rigt illustreret i s/h og farver. Orig. helvelourbind med blindtrykt titel og med illustreret smudsomslag. Pæn.

    • Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 19.93

      US$ 34.07 shipping 
      Ships from Denmark to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Gl. Holtegaard Breda - Fonden, Holte 2000. 4to. 123 sider. Rigt illustreret i farver. Orig. kartonbind. Pæn.

    • Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 19.93

      US$ 34.07 shipping 
      Ships from Denmark to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Gl. Holtegaard - Breda Fonden, Holte 2002. 4to. 78 sider. Rigt illustreret i s/h og farver. Orig. helvelourbind med blindtrykt titel og med illustreret smudsomslag. Velholdt.

    • Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 32.69

      US$ 23.15 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Häftad, dek. omslag med flikar. Svaga bruksspår. Gammel Holtegaard 1996. Sto 8:o. 60 sid. Illustrerad. Utgiven i samband med en utställning. Med ett allmänt inledande kapitel om obelisker och deras historia samt kapitel om trädgårdsobelisker, obelisker som gravstenar och souvenirobelisker.

    • More images

      Language: Danish

      Published by Gl. Holtegaard / Skagens Museum 1997

      8788499286 / 9788788499285

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: RightWayUp Books, Woodbridge, SUFFO, United KingdomRightWayUp Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 55.24

      US$ 40.69 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Thage, Jacob (editor). Portraits of a Marriage : Marie and P. S. Krøyer. Gl. Holtegaard / Skagens Museum, 1997. Hardback, Good. Illustrated boards, a little bowed, with some shelfwear and rubbing to edges and some white spots and small dents to lower board. White lettering to spine. Bindi

    • Published by Gl. Holtegaard;Skagens Museum 1997

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bookcase, Carlisle, , United KingdomBookcase

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 103.57

      US$ 33.52 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hard. Condition: Very Good. Pages clean and bright, binding firm, some light shelf wear to edges of boards but otherwise neat. Size: 8vo. Kroyer, P. S.; Kroyer, Marie (illustrator).

    • Published by Denmark 1990 1990

      • Hardcover

      Seller: ART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art, Calabasas, CA, U.S.A.ART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 195.00

      US$ 6.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      The first book to trace the development of Danish styles in jewelry from the Renaissance to the 1950Æs, this sparkling gem of a volume tells the story of the artists behind the internationally renowned jeweler designers. Some of the best known jewelry designers and silversmiths include Georg Jensen (1866-1935), Harald Slott-M°ll

    • Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 39.86

      US$ 34.07 shipping 
      Ships from Denmark to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Museum Jorn, Silkeborg 2010. 335 sider. Rigt illustreret i s/h. Heftet med orig. omslag. * Udstillingskatalog. Dansk avantgarde anno dazumal med godt med nøgne piger.

    • More images

      Language: Danish

      Published by Komma & Clausen, Viborg, Denmark 1990

      8775123665 / 9788775123667

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Panoply Books, Lambertville, NJ, U.S.A.Panoply Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 144.00

      US$ 4.90 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Volume is in near fine condition displaying minimal overall wear. Garnet covers are in cloth, and feature silver lettering on front. Spine features silver lettering as well. Binding is secure. DJ looks nice behind Mylar, and is backed with archival paper. DJ disp

    • Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 47.83

      US$ 34.07 shipping 
      Ships from Denmark to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Komma & Clausen, København 1990. 192 sider. Rigt illustreret i s/h og farver. Orig. kartonbind. Uden smudsomslag.

    • Published by [2003], Holte [Denmark] 2003

      8788499502 / 9788788499506

      Seller: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, , DenmarkExpatriate Bookshop of Denmark

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 50.00

      US$ 149.30 shipping 
      Ships from Denmark to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      orig.boards. 22x22cm, 53 pp., Cover title reads: "Til lyst og gavn : Genskabelsen af Laurits de Thurahs barokhave" Text entirely in Danish. "Laurits de Thurah's Baroque Garden at Gl. Holtegaard" ["For Pleasure & Profit: Reconstruction of Laurits de Thurah's Baroque Garden"] Minor rubbing. VG., dustwrapper. Textual photos & plans

    • Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 67.76

      US$ 34.07 shipping 
      Ships from Denmark to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Komma & Clausen, København 1990. 192 sider. Rigt illustreret i s/h og farver. Orig. kartonbind med smudsomslag. Smudsomslaget med lette brugsspor. Ellers velholdt.