Language: English
Published by Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated, 1989
ISBN 10: 0847810151 ISBN 13: 9780847810154
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated, 1989
ISBN 10: 0847810151 ISBN 13: 9780847810154
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Published by Longman for the British Council, 1974
ISBN 10: 0582012368 ISBN 13: 9780582012363
Seller: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Poor. 1st edition. Paperback, P+. 48pp, b/w frontis, ex library copy but with minimal library evidence, wrappers un-evenly faded. Writers & Their Work volume 234. A critical assessment of the life & work of Beckett. 125 grams.
Published by Suhrkamp Verlag, Frankfurt, 1966
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Gut. 0 1.-7. Tausend, 145 S., kaum benutzt, geringe Altersspuren, grauer Einband, roter Schutzumschlag,S-2.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Tout Alice: LES AVENTURES D'ALICE SOUS TERRE ET AU PAYS DES MERVEILLES, DE L'AUTRE COTE DU M (Litt�rature et civilisation) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Published by Suhrkamp Verlag, Frankfurt, 1967
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Germany
Condition: Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Gut. 0 1.-5. Tausend, 159 S., leichte Lesespuren, Altersspuren am Papier, J-2.
Language: English
Published by Longman Group Ltd., 1974, 1974
ISBN 10: 0582012368 ISBN 13: 9780582012363
Seller: RWL GROUP (Booksellers), Desert Hot Springs, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very good softcover, book is clean and tight.
Published by Suhrkamp Verlag, Frankfurt, 1967
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Germany
Condition: Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Kein Schutzumschlag. 0 159 S., geringe Lese- und Altersspuren, kein Schutzumschlag, J-2.
Published by Suhrkamp Verlag, Frankfurt, 1967
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Germany
Condition: Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Kein Schutzumschlag. 0 159 S., geringe Lese- und Altersspuren, kein Schutzumschlag, J-2.
Language: French
Published by Editions Maurice Nadeau, 1998
ISBN 10: 2862310565 ISBN 13: 9782862310565
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Rizzoli International Publications, 1989
ISBN 10: 0847810151 ISBN 13: 9780847810154
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Rizzoli International Publications, 1989
ISBN 10: 0847810151 ISBN 13: 9780847810154
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Language: English
Published by Rizzoli International Publications, 1989
ISBN 10: 0847810151 ISBN 13: 9780847810154
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Suhrkamp Verlag, 1969
Seller: Versandantiquariat Ingo Lutter, Buchholz, Germany
Taschenbuch. 2 Auflage. Ausgabe von 1969 Buch hat leichte Gebrauchs spuren ( Lese spuren ) Kanten leicht bestoßen rw Deutsch 400g.
Language: German
Published by Suhrkamp Verlag
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 145 Seiten Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
US$ 14.37
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Language: English
Published by Rizzoli International Publications March 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0847810151 ISBN 13: 9780847810154
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Like New. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.
Condition: Muy bueno. : Sumérgete en el fascinante mundo de la pintura inglesa con este libro que abarca desde Hogarth hasta los prerrafaelitas. Descubre las obras maestras y los artistas más destacados de esta época dorada del arte británico. Con un texto de Jean-Jacques Mayoux y un prólogo de Sir Anthony Blunt, esta edición de Skira-Flammarion te ofrece un análisis profundo y una visión completa de la pintura inglesa. EAN: 9782605001293 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: La peinture anglaise Autor: Jean-Jacques Mayoux Editorial: Skira Idioma: fr Páginas: 310 Formato: tapa blanda.
Language: English
Published by Rizzoli International Publicatio, 1989
ISBN 10: 0847810151 ISBN 13: 9780847810154
Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Paperback. Size: [sm 4to] 309pp., 128 color plates. Ink signature, else very good plus, unused condition with text clean & binding tight.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 1993. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 1993. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, Canada
Format Poche. Condition: Bonne Condition. Couverture légèrement usée. Voir photo. Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné.
Condition: Gut. 1. - 7. Tausend. Mit einer Bibliographie von John Fletcher. Aus dem Französischen übersetzt von Ursula Dreysse und Britta Titel. Taschenbuch mit Originalschutzumschlag, 145 Seiten. Gutes Exemplar. hw834.
Published by Librairie Armand Colin 1969 - Collection U, Paris, 1969
Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, France
Condition: Bon état. 286 pages, avec des illustrations dans et hors-texte. in-16 broché, couverture souple éditeur,