Jaeger Prof (90 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.90
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 13.86
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.04
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Walter de Grunter & Co. 1925
- Hardcover
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° Leinen 136 Seiten kleinere Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block Name im Vorsatz Einband berieben Deutsch 300g.
Published by Göschen sche VBH 1907
- Hardcover
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Leinen 154 Seiten kleinere Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block Deutsch 300g.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.55
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Stuttgart, Kosmos, ca. 1910 1910
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.95
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Halflinnen band (wat geschaafd), 372 pp. Please see description or ask for photos.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart; Belser'schen Verlag 1906
- Softcover
Seller: Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Weil der Stadt, , GermanyKepler-Buchversand Huong Bach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.35
US$ 23.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kl.-8°, kart. Condition: Gut. 83 S. 6. Aufl., unver. Abdruck der 5. Aufl., gebraucht; Einband stark berieben, innen guter und sauberer Zustand. Aus dem Inhalt: Das Stehen / Das Gehen / Das Laufen / Das Springen / Das Werfen / Das Klettern / Turnspiele. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.59
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Göschen sche Leipzig, 1909 1909
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Kerzemichel, Wittenberge, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Kerzemichel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.11
US$ 33.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
157 S. + 160 S., 16 cm x 10,5 cm, Sammlung Göschen 216 + 217, Oln., Einband und Schnitt etwas altersfleckig, sonst gut, Fraktur.

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Geschichtliche Einzeldarstellungen aus der Elektrotechnik. Vierter Band : die Enstehung der internationalen Maße der Elekrotechnik. Mit 23 Textabbildungen darunter 18 Porträts.
Jäger, Wilhelm Prof. Dr. und Elektrotechnischer Verein (Hg.):
Language: German
Published by Berlin; Springer 1932
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kelifer, Flensburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Kelifer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 32.19
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°(=22,5-25cm), Leinen. Condition: Gut. 101 Seiten Einband minmial bestoßen und etwas fleckig. Besitzvermerk. Papier minimal gebräunt und leicht gewellt. Sonst guter Gesamtzustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.98
US$ 9.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Gloeckner-Verlagsbuchhandlung,, Leipzig, 1934
- Hardcover
Seller: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, , GermanySigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.57
US$ 43.97 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: akzeptabel - gebraucht. 16. Aufl... Gebundene Ausgabe, 175 S., Sehr seltenes und interessantes Exemplar in altersbedingtem Zustand, Namenseintragung, Halbleinen, Buchrücken stark bestossen, Buchdeckel fleckig, Zustand: 4, akzeptabel - gebraucht, Gebundene Ausgabe, Gloeckner-Verlagsbuchhandlung, Leipzig, 16. Aufl., 193…4 175 S., From School to Office. Ausgabe A für Handels-, Berufs- und Gewerbeschulen, Rößger, R. Prof. Dr. / Jäger, P. Dr.
Language: German
Published by Berlin W., Peter J. Oestergaard GmbH, o. J.,
- First Edition
Seller: Ostmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier, Waffenbrunn, GermanyOstmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Nein. Rotes Ganzleinen mit goldgeprägtem Titel und Titelornamentik, Rückenornamentik, Kopffarbschnitt, Rücken einseitig lose, Ecken und Kanten bestoßen, etwas abgewetzt, innen gut. 23x16,5 cm, 388 und 420 Seiten, (intern: Literatur).
Published by Sammlung Göschen Band 911 1954
- Softcover
Seller: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, , GermanySigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.95
US$ 43.97 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut - gebraucht. 2. Aufl. Taschenbuch Guter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag Zustand: 3, Gut - gebraucht, Taschenbuch Sammlung Göschen Band 911 2. Aufl, 1954 , Afrika. Ein geographischer Überblick II Mensch und Kultur. I. Der Lebensraum, Prof. Dr. Fritz Jaeger.
Published by Johann Abrosiums Barth Verlag 1953
- Softcover
Seller: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, , GermanySigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.03
US$ 43.97 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut - gebraucht. 9 überarb Aufl. Taschenbuch Guter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag Zustand: 3, Gut - gebraucht, Taschenbuch Johann Abrosiums Barth Verlag 9 überarb Aufl, 1953 , Verbandlehre. Ein Leitfaden für Studenten, Schwestern und ärztliches Hilfspersonal, Prof. Dr. Felix Jaeger, B001YPU262, BU383606.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.24
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.01
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.44
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 77.80
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 96.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. The founder and patron Reinhard Ernst planned a home for his unique collection; the city of Wiesbaden provided a site in the heart of the city and the Japanese star architect Fumihiko Maki delivered the plans. The result is the Museum Reinhard Ernst for abstract art, an architectural gem, bu…t also a building open to the public and a magnet for the international art public alike. AUTHOR: The author Prof. Dr. Falk Jaeger is a building historian and works as an architecture critic and publicist in Berlin. He writes for major daily newspapers, specialist media and has published more than 40 books about architecture, urban development and monument preservation. SELLING POINTS: . New museum building by the Pritzker award winner in Wiesbaden, opening June 2024 150 colour illustrations The new Museum Reinhard Ernst for abstract art in Wiesbaden, designed by Japanese star architect Fumihiko Maki, is already a magnet for the international art public. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: German
Published by G. F. Göschen sche Verlagshandlung, Leipzig 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Austriawinni´s antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.27
US$ 31.37 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Starke Gebrauchsspuren. Altdeutsche Schrift.
Language: German
Published by G. F. Göschen sche Verlagshandlung, Leipzig 1904
- Hardcover
Seller: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Austriawinni´s antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.27
US$ 31.37 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Starke Gebrauchsspuren. Altdeutsche Schrift.
Language: German
Published by G. F. Göschen sche Verlagshandlung, Leipzig 1898
- Hardcover
Seller: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Austriawinni´s antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.27
US$ 31.37 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Starke Gebrauchsspuren. Altdeutsche Schrift.
Language: German
Published by G. F. Göschen sche Verlagshandlung, Leipzig 1904
- Hardcover
Seller: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Austriawinni´s antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.27
US$ 31.37 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Starke Gebrauchsspuren. Altdeutsche Schrift.
Language: German
Published by G. F. Göschen sche Verlagshandlung, Leipzig 1904
- Hardcover
Seller: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Austriawinni´s antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.27
US$ 31.37 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Starke Gebrauchsspuren. Altdeutsche Schrift.
Language: German
Published by G. F. Göschen sche Verlagshandlung, Leipzig 1901
- Hardcover
Seller: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Austriawinni´s antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.27
US$ 31.37 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Starke Gebrauchsspuren. Altdeutsche Schrift.