Jaffe Ernst (77 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.56
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 31.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st. 180pp.incl.index; HB red w/blk.; some rub on covers; PON&bookplate ft.pastedwn.;PONembossed ft.flyleaves&title; clean,tight pgs. Issued also as 'Seminars in Hematology' vol.12, no. 2-3.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.90
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.
Published by IM VERLAG VON JULIUS BARD, BERLIN, GERMANY 1923
- Hardcover
Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, U.S.A.Gian Luigi Fine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.50
US$ 9.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG. OWNER'S NAME, GERMAN TEXT.

Published by Julius Bard, Berlin 1920
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Puderbach, Dresden, , GermanyAntiquariat Puderbach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
5. unveränderte Auflage. Mit 31 Vollbildern in Tonätzung. Pappeinband 17x13 cm, Einband etwas berieben, Rücken verblasst. 446 S. Gewicht in Gramm: 490.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.21
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Berlin, Julius Bard, , 3. Auflage 1913
- Hardcover
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, , NetherlandsPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.77
US$ 31.25 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardbound, pictorial boards, 8vo 446 pp., 32 plates Standardwerk; good condition (binding with mild traces of use, interior clean, no annotations).
Published by Julius Bard 1923
- Hardcover
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.08
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° Halbleinen ohne Schutzumschlag 446 Seiten kleinere Gebrauchspuren am Einband und Block Block sauber und fest Einband berieben Name im Vorsatz Deutsch 300g.

Language: German
Published by Berlin : Eduard Meyer 1905
- Softcover
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.22
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Br. Condition: Befriedigend. 28 S. Originalheft der seltenen Zeitschrift, von der nur 3 Jahrgänge erschienen waren.- Kanten etwas berieben / bestossen, Randfehlstellen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung; Rezensionen u.a. von Max J. Friedländer /// Standort Wimregal . ESA-0471 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 104.

Language: German
Published by Berlin : Eduard Meyer 1905
- Softcover
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.22
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Br. Condition: Befriedigend. 81-104 S. Originalheft der seltenen Zeitschrift, von der nur 3 Jahrgänge erschienen waren.- Kanten etwas berieben / bestossen, Randfehlstellen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung; neben Rezensionen sind Entgegnungen von Willy Pastor und Walter Rothes enthalten /// Standort Wimregal . ESA-0472 Sprache: Deu…tsch Gewicht in Gramm: 82.

Language: German
Published by Berlin : Eduard Meyer 1907
- Softcover
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.22
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Br. Condition: Befriedigend. 77-104 S. Originalheft der seltenen Zeitschrift, von der nur 3 Jahrgänge erschienen waren.- Kanten etwas berieben / bestossen, Randfehlstellen, Eselsohren, Rücken gerissen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung; Rezensionen u.a. von Ludwig Schnorr von Carolsfeld /// Standort Wimregal . ESA-0470 Sprache: Deut…sch Gewicht in Gramm: 78.
Language: German
Published by Berlin, Verlag von Julius Bard 1910
- Hardcover
Seller: Klaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel, Köln, NRW, GermanyKlaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.08
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
mit 16 Bildnissen in Tonätzung, 441 Seiten, Zustand: gutes Innenleben mit minimalen Gebrauchsspuren. Umschlag mit Ornament von Walter Tiemann. Gelenke beschädigt (beim Preis berücksichtigt). Widmung auf dem Vorsatz. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 950 17,5 x 13,5 cm, gebundene Ausgabe, Hardcover/Pappeinband, Farbschnitt 3-sei…tig.
Published by Berlin: J. Bard 1923. 1923
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hans Hammerstein, München, GermanyAntiquariat Hans Hammerstein
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Orig.-Leinenband, kl.- 8°, 446 S. mit 31 Vollbildern in Tonätzung, Guter Zustand.
Published by Berlin: J. Bard 1923. 1923
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hans Hammerstein, München, GermanyAntiquariat Hans Hammerstein
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Orig.-Leinenband, kl.- 8°, 446 S. mit 31 Vollbildern in Tonätzung, Schnitt etwas berieben, Einband etwas angestaubt. Sonst gut, sonst gut.

Published by Berlin : Julius Bard 1913
- Hardcover
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerThird Edition. Near fine copy in the original decorated paper boards. Some slight wear and tear as with age. Remains well preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Physical description; 446 p. : ill. ; 17 cm. Notes; Mit zweiunddreissig Vollbildern in Tonätzung. Subjects; Artists, Italian Biography. Artists, Ita…lian Correspondence, reminiscences etc. Art Italy History. Art Italy History Sources. 3 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.07
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Berlin : Bard 1912
Seller: Norbert Kretschmann, Bad Aibling, , GermanyNorbert Kretschmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 40.-50. Tausend (ohne Jahrgangsangabe, 446 Seiten. Leinenbuchdeckel in sehr gutem Zustand, minimal brieben. Innenteil auch tadellos - keine Risse, Knicke, Anmerkungen.! Altersbedingt etwas nachgedunkelt, Altersflecken am seitlichen Buchblock, einzeilige Widmung von 1933 im Vorsatz. Versand aus…München 18-656 - MBR Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 472.
Language: German
Published by Berlin, Julius Bard, ohne Jahr.
- Hardcover
Seller: COTTAGE Antiquariat - anbu.at, Langenzersdorf, AustriaCOTTAGE Antiquariat - anbu.at
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.55
US$ 35.88 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kl8°, Orgleinen. 40. bis 50. Tausend. 446 S, mit 31 Abb. auf Tafeln (darunter das Frontispiz) in Tonätzung. Mit Initialen. Schnitte stark abgegriffen und ein wenig fleckig. Leinen etwas (finger)schmutzig, vorallem am Rücken. Die Seiten aber sauber. Der Zustand solide. ****An unsere Kunden in Deutschland: Versand nach Deutschland… einmal in der Woche ab Freilassing mit der Deutschen Post.*** - Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by Julius Bard Berlin, 1920
- Hardcover
Seller: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, GermanyBernhard Kiewel Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 48.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
18 x 17. 446 Seiten. Mit einunddreißig Vollbildern in Tonätzung. OPb. Seiten etwas nachgedunkelt, sonst gut er Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 560.

Published by Il Pensiero Scientifico Editore 1975-1976, ROMA 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.54
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: BUONO USATO. Symposia ITALIANO Leucemia e Linfonodi, parte prima e parte seconda, rispettivamente vol. XII, numero 4 del dicembre 1975 e vol. XIII, numero 1 del marzo 1976 della pubblicazione trimestrale di ematologia e numero 48 e 49 della collana Symposia. Edizione italiana a cura del prof. Aldo Isidori e del dott.…Patrizio Tatti. Brossura in cartoncino arancione, scolorita al dorso, con lievi abrasioni alle cerniere ed ai margini e con lievi dissolvenze. Pagine appena ingiallite, in buono stato ed arricchite da illustrazioni e grafici. Pagine di pubblicità all'interno. Numero complessivo di pagine 304 (la parte prima numerata da 245 a 386, la parte seconda di 163 pagine).
Language: German
Published by Berlin, Julius Bard, Ohne Jahr.
- Hardcover
Seller: COTTAGE Antiquariat - anbu.at, Langenzersdorf, AustriaCOTTAGE Antiquariat - anbu.at
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.45
US$ 35.88 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
40. bis 50. Tausend. Frontispiz, 446 S, mit wenigen Schwarzweißabb. nach Originalen. Kapitelanfänge mit bebilderten Anfangsinitalen. Leinen schmutzig. Der Rücken vergilbt. Vorsatz mit Besitzstempel und -signatur. Deutlich abgegriffenes Exemplar. Die Seiten sauber. Der Zustand solide. ****An unsere Kunden in Deutschland: Versand…nach Deutschland einmal in der Woche ab Freilassing mit der Deutschen Post.*** - Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 kl8°, floralverziertes Orgleinen.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.14
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.39
US$ 70.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

Published by Berlin : Julius Bard 1913
- Hardcover
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.69
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Third Edition. Near fine copy in the original decorated paper boards. Some slight wear and tear as with age. Remains well preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Physical description; 446 p. : ill. ; 17 cm. Notes; Mit zweiunddreissig Vollbildern in Tonätzung. Subjects; Artists, Italian Biography. Artists, Ita…lian Correspondence, reminiscences etc. Art Italy History. Art Italy History Sources. 1 Kg.
More imagesPublished by Zurich, Amstutz & Herdeg, Graphis Press, 1950 1950
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Digitalis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.88
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 16 pp., sewn in stiff pictorial wrappers. Wear on wrappers, Film-o-Plast on head/tail spine, good copy. Text in English, French and German. About Dutch Commercial Art, Genial Publicity and more. 30 x 23 cm.

Published by Verlag Julius Bard Berlino s.d
- Hardcover
Seller: EDITORIALE UMBRA SAS, Foligno, PG, ItalyEDITORIALE UMBRA SAS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 53.25 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: UsatoMoltoBuono. Ril. in cart., cm 17x12,5, pp 446, tavv. in b/n.

- Softcover
Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.26
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stapled as issued, printed wrappers. Inscribed by the author to Swedish collector and art historian Emil Hultmark. Berlin, Buchdruckerei von Carl Sagawe, s. a. 8vo. 30 pp. This preliminary version of the first 3 chapters of Jaffé's monograph (1905) about Koch, covers "Kindheit 1768-1785" (childhood), "Lehr- und Wanderjahre 1785-…1795" (study- and wandering years), and the first pages of chapter 3, "Erste Römische Periode 1795-1812" (first Roman period). Joseph Anton Koch was a Neoclassical Austrian painter of Neoclassicism and later part of the German Romantic movement. He is regarded as perhaps the most significant neoclassical landscape painter.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.94
US$ 71.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.42
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.