Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Highlighting or underlining. Some Wear but overall very good condition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
paperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education, Limited, 2018
ISBN 10: 0672338505 ISBN 13: 9780672338502
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
US$ 10.31
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. 2nd edition. Paperback, F. xxxii+173pp, b/w illustrations & maps, a nice fine copy. Account of an 18 year old German who was conscripted into Napoleons Army. The journal covers the campaigns in Russia and Poland from 1806 to 1813 and the awful conditions the soldiers endured and the retreat back to France. 450 grams.
Language: English
Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1997
ISBN 10: 1900624052 ISBN 13: 9781900624053
Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. . ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Language: English
Published by Nomos Verlagsgesellschaft, 2021
ISBN 10: 3848780712 ISBN 13: 9783848780716
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: New. 1st.
Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1997
ISBN 10: 1900624052 ISBN 13: 9781900624053
Seller: Aesop Attic, Penzance, CORNW, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Account of 18 year old Jakob Walter, a German conscripted into Napoleon's Grande Armee. 8 1/2" Tall. 170p.pages. No inscriptions. Corner crease to front cover.
Language: English
Published by Bis B.V., Uitgeverij (BIS Publishers), 2012
ISBN 10: 906369279X ISBN 13: 9789063692797
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 376.
Language: English
Published by Nomos Verlagsgesellschaft, 2021
ISBN 10: 3848780712 ISBN 13: 9783848780716
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. 2021. Paperback. . . . . .
Language: English
Published by Nomos Verlagsgesellschaft, 2021
ISBN 10: 3848780712 ISBN 13: 9783848780716
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 2021. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Bis B.V., Uitgeverij (BIS Publishers), 2012
ISBN 10: 906369279X ISBN 13: 9789063692797
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 376.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Windrush Press, Gloucestershire, 1997
ISBN 10: 1900624052 ISBN 13: 9781900624053
Seller: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, France
Paperback. Condition: Very good. Paperback Octavo. wraps, 162 pp Standard shipping (no tracking or insurance) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy orders.
Language: English
Published by Bis B.V., Uitgeverij (BIS Publishers), 2012
ISBN 10: 906369279X ISBN 13: 9789063692797
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 376.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 59.38
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Morgan Kaufmann Publishers Inc. 2002-12-01, 2002
ISBN 10: 1558606432 ISBN 13: 9781558606432
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 62.43
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPAPERBACK. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 69.90
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
US$ 33.93
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Condition: New. 246 pages, some illustrations.
Condition: Gut. 96 S. aus Ankauf von Privat, Ecken etwas abgenutzt/bestoßen Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1299.
Condition: New. 246 pages, some illustrations.
Condition: New. Business history has so far examined the security of enterprises primarily from the perspective of risk. The contributions in this volume apply the approach of historical security studies to business history and examine cases of dynamic historical negotia.