Language: English
Published by Llewellyn Publications, 2021
ISBN 10: 0738760455 ISBN 13: 9780738760452
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Llewellyn Publications, 2018
ISBN 10: 0738746150 ISBN 13: 9780738746159
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Belliveau, Christopher T. (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Llewellyn Publications, 2018
ISBN 10: 0738746150 ISBN 13: 9780738746159
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Belliveau, Christopher T. (illustrator). . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Belliveau, Christopher T. (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Springer Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2014
ISBN 10: 0826171435 ISBN 13: 9780826171436
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Society for American Baseball Re, 2017
ISBN 10: 1943816336 ISBN 13: 9781943816330
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Society for American Baseball Research, 2016
ISBN 10: 1943816239 ISBN 13: 9781943816231
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Language: English
Published by Bantam Dell, New York, 2009
ISBN 10: 0553807420 ISBN 13: 9780553807424
Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 4to, hardcover. NEW in dust jacket. Still in shrinkwrap -- never opened, never read. xi, 196 p., illus. (some color), map. A collection of writings includes images of a variety of handwritten speeches, letters, and childhood notebooks, accompanied by commentary by James M. McPherson, Ken Burns, Doris Kearns Goodwin, John Updike, Toni Morrison, and other notables. Official companion volume of the Library of Congress 2009 bicentennial exhibition in Washington, DC.
Language: English
Published by Ashland Publications, Sarasota, Florida, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0966686705 ISBN 13: 9780966686708
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Belliveau, Christopher T. (illustrator). 1st Edition. Stated First Edition. Includes An Index And Glossary. White Pictorial Wraps With Black And Blue Lettering On The Spine.
Language: English
Published by Society for American Baseball Research, 2015
ISBN 10: 1943816093 ISBN 13: 9781943816095
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Springer Publishing Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 0826171435 ISBN 13: 9780826171436
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Society for American Baseball Research, 2013
ISBN 10: 1933599510 ISBN 13: 9781933599519
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Society for American Baseball Research Pub Date: 7/2/2013 Binding: Paperback Pages: 356 first edition.
Language: English
Published by Llewellyn Publications, 2018
ISBN 10: 0738746150 ISBN 13: 9780738746159
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Llewellyn Publications, 2018
ISBN 10: 0738746150 ISBN 13: 9780738746159
Seller: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: new.
Language: English
Published by Society for American Baseball Research, 2017
ISBN 10: 1943816336 ISBN 13: 9781943816330
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Society for American Baseball Research, 2016
ISBN 10: 1943816239 ISBN 13: 9781943816231
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Society for American Baseball Research 2/15/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1943816336 ISBN 13: 9781943816330
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Dome Sweet Dome: History and Highlights from 35 Years of the Houston Astrodome. Book.
Language: English
Published by Society for American Baseball Research 6/27/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1943816239 ISBN 13: 9781943816231
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. From the Braves to the Brewers: Great Games and Exciting History at Milwaukee's County Stadium. Book.
Language: English
Published by Society for American Baseball Research, 2015
ISBN 10: 1943816093 ISBN 13: 9781943816095
Oversize Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket.
Language: English
Published by Society for American Baseball Research, 2017
ISBN 10: 1943816611 ISBN 13: 9781943816613
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Society for American Baseball Research 10/30/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1943816611 ISBN 13: 9781943816613
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Sportsman's Park in St. Louis: Home of the Braves and Cardinals. Book.
Language: English
Published by Society for American Baseball Research, 2015
ISBN 10: 1943816093 ISBN 13: 9781943816095
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by HellBound Books Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 1966296223 ISBN 13: 9781966296225
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Society for American Baseball Research, 2016
ISBN 10: 1943816239 ISBN 13: 9781943816231
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Society for American Baseball Research, 2015
ISBN 10: 1943816093 ISBN 13: 9781943816095
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Society for American Baseball Research, 2015
ISBN 10: 1943816093 ISBN 13: 9781943816095
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Society for American Baseball Research, 2017
ISBN 10: 1943816611 ISBN 13: 9781943816613
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Society for American Baseball Research, 2016
ISBN 10: 1943816239 ISBN 13: 9781943816231
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.