Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Aschehoug
ISBN 10: 8203237061 ISBN 13: 9788203237065
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Near fine book and jacket.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Viking River Cruises, London, England, 2013
ISBN 10: 1909968021 ISBN 13: 9781909968028
Seller: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. Some edge wear to boards and dust jacket; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; well illustrated with colour paintings by Johannessen. Book.
Seller: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2006
ISBN 10: 1583917233 ISBN 13: 9781583917237
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2006
ISBN 10: 1583917233 ISBN 13: 9781583917237
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Previous owner's initials on front free end page. Minor loosening to binding. This book shows minimal sign of wear to the cover, binding, or pages. Dust jacket condition is Very Good. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Seller: Ystwyth Books, Aberystwyth, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 19.34
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine copy.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
Paperback. Condition: Fine.
Language: English
Published by New York Academy of Sciences, 1993
ISBN 10: 0897667964 ISBN 13: 9780897667968
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken. Coverage includes intracellular calcium and neuronal injury, altered protein function, altered gene expression and non-neuronal markers of neuronal injury. Poster papers are included on markers of neuronal degencration in vitro, markers of neuronal injury in vivo, markers of human neurological disorders, markers of metabolic damage, and altered gene expression in neuronal injury and degeneration.
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 13.06
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Used - Good. Good paperback. First edition. (The International Society for Psychological and Social Approaches to Psychosis Book Series) Overall a tidy copy; name inked on inside of front cover.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Language: English
Published by Viking Cruises, London, UK, 2013
ISBN 10: 1909968021 ISBN 13: 9781909968028
Seller: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. First English language edition. First English language edition 2013, first printing, no additional printings listed, translated by Author. Hardcover in full cloth with DJ. Condition new , square tight and crisp book, no edgewear, no names no underlinings no highlights no bent page corners, not a reminder. DJ new, bright and shiny, no tears no chips, no edgewear, Not clipped. 4to, 207 pages, illustrated with color plates by Author. Heavy book will require additional postage for priority or international orders.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill International Book Company, 1978
ISBN 10: 0070325022 ISBN 13: 9780070325029
First Edition
28 x 22 cm. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. XV, 256 Seiten Electron Microscopy in Human Medicine, volume 2. Cellular Pathobiology, Metabolic and Storage Diseases. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen im Text. - Innen sauberer, guter Zustand, untere Ecke mit leichter Knickspur. Brauner Leineneinband mit goldenem Titeldruck. Mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. Guter Zustand. Schutzumschlagteile in die Innendeckel montiert. DH-10-26 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1320.
Published by Viking Cruises January 1762, 1762
Seller: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Very Good. Pages unmarked, DJ intact, light wear.
Language: English
Published by AuthorHouse 2008-01-21, 2008
ISBN 10: 1434363465 ISBN 13: 9781434363466
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 16.65
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Condition: Como nuevo. : Kunsten a Leve es un libro de arte que explora la belleza de la vida a través de ilustraciones y textos en noruego. Publicado por H. Aschehoug & Co., este libro de tapa dura presenta una colección de obras de arte de Jan Vincents Johannessen y Jakob Weidemann. Una edición firmada por el artista está disponible, lo que añade un toque especial para los coleccionistas. EAN: 9788203220111 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Kunsten a Leve Autor: Jan Vincents Johannessen| Jakob Weidemann Idioma: de Formato: tapa dura.
US$ 26.16
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Ripped/damaged jacket. The dust jacket of this book is slightly damaged/ripped, however, this does not affect the internal condition.
Language: English
Published by Hemisphere Pub. Corp, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 1560320176 ISBN 13: 9781560320173
Seller: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, Australia
hard cover. Condition: Fine, near new condition. No Jacket. Includes bibliographical references (p. 221-223). An Ultrastructural pathology publication series. XI, 227 pages.
Language: English
Published by REM Productions, London, UK, 2013
Seller: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 16.49
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good ++. Dust Jacket Condition: Dustjacket Very Good +. 1st Edition. 90 large rectangular pages. Grey-silver-coloured background dustjacket with light wear to edges of dustjacket. Very clean hardback binding and fine pages. Colour plates. The book is about large cruise liners (not historical Viking longships).
Published by Viking Cruises
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
First Edition
1st ed. 16 x 23 cm. 320 pages. Paperback. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Early Intervention in Psychotic Disorders (Nato Science Series D Behavioural and Social Sciences, Volume 91): Proceedings of the NATO Advanced . Prague, Czech Republic, October 22-27, 1998 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 36.33
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1850grams, ISBN:0070325014.