Jane Beech (15 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Beech, Penelope (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.40
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Beech, Penelope (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.21
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Beech, Penelope (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.82
US$ 7.45 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Beech, Penelope (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.47
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, , United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.04
US$ 21.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. Beech, Penelope (illustrator).
Language: German
Published by Morgarten, Zürich 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: Oberle, Bad Münstereifel, , GermanyOberle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.14
US$ 7.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
siehe Artikelbeschreibung. Condition: siehe Artikelbeschreibung. ; geb. A.; OLn; farb. ill. OU; 311 S.; Zustaand: Schnitt nachgedunkelt, unbedeutend schief; innen: zeitbedingt etwas nachgedunkelt, sonst gut; aus aufgelöster Pfarrbibliothek; RSchildchen; foliert.
More imagesPublished by Harlequin Books., Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada. 1961
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.00
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. 1st Paperback Edition 1st Printing.. #575 - Doctor Standing (Originally titled = THE YEAR OF WAITING) by Jane Beech; ( Romance; cover by Paul Anna Soik); (March/1961 Harlequin edition; ) >> We have A GIANT selection of Harlequin books in stock, in many difference grades. (If you prefer a differ…ent grade ask we might just have it.) > Surface scratching to covers; cover creasing; minor staining to backcover; Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Paul Anna Soik - GGA - Good Girl Art Painted Cover (illustrator). Book.
Published by 1953 Verlag Morgarten 1953
Seller: Weisel, Ransbach-Baumbach, , GermanyWeisel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 3.58
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Schlecht. Buch Pappe 140 311 Seiten.

- Hardcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.89
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. Beech, Penelope (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.63
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 96 pages. 7.50x5.00x0.25 inches. In Stock. Beech, Penelope (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Harlequin Books 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, U.S.A.Eatons Books and Crafts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 42.00
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Paperback, in Fair to Good condition, previous owners initials inside, previous owners name can be faintly seen on the cover, there are no other marks or writing, paper is tanning with age, a small tear on the bottom edge, a few small creases, some wear but a good reading copy, A Harlequin Romance #57…5.
More imagesSoft Is The Music (#1215 in the Original Vintage Collectible HARLEQUIN Mass Market Paperback Series)
Published by Harlequin Books., Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada. 1968
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.00
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Paperback Edition 1st Printing.. 192 pages RARE TITLE #1215 - Soft Is The Music by Jane Beech ( June/1968 Harlequin edition; Romance ) >> We have A GIANT selection of Harlequin books in stock, in many difference grades. (If you prefer a different grade ask we might just have it.) >>Minor sur…face scratching to covers; Minor front cover creasing; slight spine slant; Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. GGA Good-Girl-Art Painted cover. (illustrator). Book.
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star seller1966, Asia, Asian Studies Papers Reprint Series No. 2, 1965-66, 90 p., very good paper with previous owner's name on title page.
More imagesPublished by Mills & Boon, London 1952 1952
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, United KingdomROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.43
US$ 38.88 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. First edition. Hardback. Original boards lightly marked, inner front hinge just starting, otherwise near very good indeed. No dust jacket.