Condition: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Popular Library / Eagle Book, 1954
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. First Canadian edition, first printing # EB24 of this stand-alone romantic adventure novel. Light edgewear. Light creases near the spine. Light corner creasing to the front cover. Age toning to the cover and pages. In Good Condition.
Language: English
Published by Longmeadow Press/Stamford, Connecticut,, 1991
ISBN 10: 0681453974 ISBN 13: 9780681453975
Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.
board book, unpaged, new book, 6 1/8 x 5 3/4 inches, fine book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile board book,
Published by Popular Library G Series. NY: Popular Library Publishing., 1960
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. G-471 reading copy, ,poor Cover art by Hooks. paperback,
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Chartwell Books/ A Division of Book Sales, Inc., Secaucus, NJ, 1993
ISBN 10: 1555219837 ISBN 13: 9781555219833
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Peter Barry (Photography); Jane Winton (Jacket and Illustration Artwork) (illustrator). 44 pp. Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text. Dj shows minimal wear.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Good. First Printing, Sept. 1954. #EB-24. Paperback Original. 191pp. Light wear, a few small creases. Photos on request. Size: Mass Market.
Published by DreamHouse, Baltimore, 1995
Seller: First Class Used Books, Forsyth, MO, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Jane Winton. (illustrator). A lightly read book for small children. Interior pages are heavy boards. Spine is tight and there are no loose pages. Cover illustrations are bright and sharp. Very small mark bottom edge of back cover. Interior illustrations are bright and crisp. There are no marks or writing in the book.
Published by popular library,, 1954
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. EB-24, very good (PIRATE ADVENTURE NOVEL), paperback,
Published by Popular Library G Series. NY: Popular Library Publishing., 1960
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. G-471 very good Cover art by Hooks. paperback,
Published by Ottenheimer Publishers, Inc./, 1995
Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.
board book, 1 bump on top of spine end, unpaged, 7 1/2 x 8 inches, very good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile board book,
Published by Popular Library G Series. NY: Popular Library Publishing., 1960
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. G-471 very good +, Cover art by Hooks. paperback,
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New.
Published by Popular Library G Series. NY: Popular Library Publishing., 1960
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. G-471 very good -fine or better, reading crease Cover art by Hooks. paperback,
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: N-Fine. First Edition/First Printing. A square solid tight un-read copy. Light rubbing wear. Nice over-all copy. PBO Issue # EB 24. Book.
Published by Paradise Press, Inc./Los Angeles, California,, 1995
ISBN 10: 1576571564 ISBN 13: 9781576571569
Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.
board book, unpaged, 7 1/2 x 8 inches, fine book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile board book,
Published by Popular Library G Series. NY: Popular Library Publishing. ,
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. G-471 almost near fine, 1960, Cover art by Hooks. paperback,
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by MR. FAT-W VIDEO, 2017
Seller: Orphaned Artifacts LLC, Arnold, MO, U.S.A.
DVD. Condition: Good. In Original Retail Packaging with all (if any) original inserts, Plays AS NEW, NOT an ex-library/Rental discard, SHIPS FAST, What You See Is What You Get, Satisfaction Guaranteed! Please examine images and ask any questions you may have, Thanks for looking! ; 7.5 X 5.5 X 0.5 inches.
Published by Popular Library G Series. NY: Popular Library Publishing. ,
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. G-471 near fine, 1960, Cover art by Hooks. paperback,
Published by popular library,, 1954
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. EB-24, almost near fine (PIRATE ADVENTURE NOVEL), paperback,
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Favorite Recipes Press/Nashville, Tennessee,, 1984
Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.
stiff cover, metal spiral binding, clean, no marks, back cover unfolds to make a stand for the book, 96 pages, 6 1/4 x 9 inches, fine book condition, no dust jacket, cooking non-fiction,
Paperback. Condition: Good. Cover slightly worn Children's picture book that chronicles Sammy the rabbit's attempt to pull a giant carrot from the ground.
US$ 34.59
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.