Published by Rostock, 1909
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
Interimsbroschur. Condition: gut. 40 S., 21 cm, Stempel, Bleistiftmarkierung, Einband leicht fleckig. Sprache: deu.
Published by Dissertation Univ. Amsterdam 1983,, 1983
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr, gr 8? 440s., in gutem Zustand, [KWE14]. Deu 700g.
Published by Aurich, Ostfriesische Landschaft, 1967
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. XVI, 319 p.; illustrated; Loose foldable map in rear. Cloth with dust jacket.; Name on endpaper; dust jacket damaged: tears and small pieces torn off.
Seller: Versandantiquariat Bookuck, Georgensgmünd, RH, Germany
Condition: Gut. (Unveränd. Nachdr. d. Ausg. 1896). 704 S. Schutzumschlag mit deutlichen Gebrauchs-und Lagerspuren, Buch jedoch tadellos, gerne Preisvorschläge Ge287,37 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: German
Published by Leipzig Engelmann, 1925
Seller: Antiquariat Dr. Rainer Minx, Bücherstadt, Zeuthen, Germany
379 S. mit 3 Abb. im Text, Rezensionsexemplar, Einb. etwas abgegr., Papier altersbed. leicht gebr., gutes Expl. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1550 4°, gepr. OLwd., Farbkopfschnitt,
Language: German
Published by Pewsum: Eigenverlag; Norden: Soltau,, 1979
First Edition
8°, Orig.-Broschur; Condition: Sehr gut. 103 S. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen und einer Faltkarte, Sehr guter Zustand. /h 0060 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Language: German
Published by Verl. Ostfries. Landschaft, Aurich, 1967
Seller: Antiquariaat Hovingh, Haarlem, Netherlands
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. first edition 1967 hardcover with dust jacket in good condition. Some shelf wear, name on flyleaf and an ex libris. Numerous illustrations, map sketches, and text, including plates, 2 folded tables, and 1 folded map. XV, 317.
Language: German
Published by [Norden] : [Soltau], [1992]., 1992
ISBN 10: 392832702X ISBN 13: 9783928327022
First Edition
Condition: Sehr gut. 212 S. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen; 30 cm; Tadelloser Zustand, frisches Exemplar. /ostfrisica ISBN: 9783928327022 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800 gebunden, illustrierter Orig.-Pappband,
Language: German
Published by Leipzig, Wilhelm Engelmann, 1925
Leipzig, Wilhelm Engelmann, 1925. VIII, 379 S. Mit 3 Textabb. 4to. Bibl.-HLn. Technik u. Wirtschaft. Technische Wirtschaftlichkeitslehre. Wert, Preis und Produktionsfaktoren. Buchführung. Wirtschaftliches Rechnen. Wirtschaftsarten, Wirtschaftsgrundsätze, Wirtschaftssysteme, wirtschaftliche Tätigkeit. Der Verkehr. Mit Sachregister. - Berieben; Bibl.-Stempel.
Published by Verlag für Kunst und Wissenschaft, Frankfurt, 1864
Seller: AixLibris Antiquariat Klaus Schymiczek, Aachen, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
First Edition
Erstausgabe. 8°. 1864-1866. Erste Auflage, 2 Bll., VI, 26, 32, 32, 28, 32, 24, 31, 32, 32, 26 S., 1 Bl., 28, 32, 20, 32, 32, 39, 36, 32, 44 S. 2 Jahrgänge zu jeweils 10 Nummern (= 18 Titel) in 1 Band. Halblederband der Zeit mit etwas Rückenvergoldung und Marmorpapierbezug. Einband leicht berieben und bestoßen sowie etwas beschabt; Vorsätze etwas leimschattig; teils leicht oder etwas stockfleckig; Name auf dem Vordervorsatz, Stempel auf dem ersten Jahrgangstitel. Enthält: Jahrgang 1, No. 1 u. 2. Johann Friedrich: Johann Hus. Ein Lebensbild; No. 3. Josef Hergenröther: Die Französisch-Sardinische Uebereinkunft vom 15. September 1864; No. 4. Johannes Janssen: Rußland und Polen vor hundert Jahren; No. 5. Christian Hermann Vosen: Galileo Galilei und die römische Verurtheilung des kopernikanischen Systems; No. 6. Jos. M. Hägele: Der moderne Fortschritt und die arbeitenden Klassen; No. 7. August Reichensperger: Die Kunst - Jedermanns Sache; No. 8. Johannes Janssen: Gustav Adolf in Deutschland; No. 9. Paul Haffner: Der moderne Materialismus; No. 10. Johann Joseph Roßbach: Industrie und Christenthum; Jahrgang 2, No. 1. Charles de Montalembert: General La Moriciere. Autorisirte Bearbeitung von Professor Dr. (August) Ebeling in Paris; No. 2. J. B. Heinrich: Die Klöster in der Geschichte: No. 3. Wilhelm Emmanuel Freiherr von Ketteler: Ist das Gesetz das öffentliche Gewissen ?; No. 4. Christian Hermann Vosen: Kolpings Gesellenverein in seiner socialen Bedeutung; No. 5. Wilhelm Molitor: Das Theater in seiner Bedeutung, und in seiner gegenwärtigen Stellung; No. 6. Karl Windel: Graf Friedrich Leopold Stolberg; No. 7. Maurus Wolter: Die römischen Katakomben und ihre Bedeutung für die katholische Lehre von der Kirche; No. 8. Heinrich Ossenbeck: Der Streit Gregors VII. mit Heinrich IV.; No. 9 & 10 (Doppelnummer). Maurus Wolter: Die römischen Katakomben und die Sakramente der katholischen Kirche.
Language: German
Published by Pewsum/Eigenverlag des I. Entwässerungsverbandes., 1979
Seller: Dobben-Antiquariat Dr. Volker Wendt, Oldenburg, Germany
Condition: Gut. 103 S. mit zahlreichen s/w Abbildungen und einer mehrfarbigen Karte. Gut erhaltenes Exemplar ohne Eintragungen. Bitte beachten: Lieferung nach Vorauszahlung. An Buchhandel, Antiquariate, Behörden, öffentliche Bibliotheken, Universitäten und Museen liefern wir auf Wunsch mit Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 234 24x16,5 cm, Softcover/Paperback.
Published by Europäischer Hochschulverlag, 2013
ISBN 10: 3954274043 ISBN 13: 9783954274048
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Über die Kräfte, die die ostfriesischen Inseln gestalten | Theodor Janssen | Taschenbuch | 84 S. | Deutsch | 2013 | Europäischer Hochschulverlag | EAN 9783954274048 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Language: German
Published by [Ca. 1900]., 1900
Seller: Antiquariat Braun, Gengenbach, Germany
Lichtdruck. Condition: Gut. 65 x 68 mm. *Gutenberg 4975. - Rückseitig kleine Montagereste. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Geschichte der Chicago Turn-Gemeinde | aus mündlichen Überlieferungen und Vereinsdokumenten zusammengestellt | Theodor Janssen | Taschenbuch | 112 S. | Deutsch | 2017 | hansebooks | EAN 9783743680098 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Hansebooks GmbH, Trakehner Weg 52, 22844 Norderstedt, gb[at]hansebooks[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Published by Berlin, Springer 1927., 1927
Gr.-8°. V, 494 S., OLn., ausgeschiedenes Bibl.-Expl. mit entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen, ein Gelenk angeplatzt.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 97.91
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 94.61
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Condition: New. pp. 508 2nd Edition.
Published by Leipzig Hoffmann, 1911
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Germany
133 S. OKart. Mit handschriftlicher Widmung des Verfassers auf Titelrückseite. - Stempel auf Einband und Titelrückseite. Sprache: Deutsch.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 134.45
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 108 pages. German language. 9.53x6.69x0.26 inches. In Stock.
Language: German
Published by Springer, Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 1927
ISBN 10: 3642899021 ISBN 13: 9783642899027
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Dieser Buchtitel ist Teil des Digitalisierungsprojekts Springer Book Archives mit Publikationen, die seit den Anfängen des Verlags von 1842 erschienen sind. Der Verlag stellt mit diesem Archiv Quellen für die historische wie auch die disziplingeschichtliche Forschung zur Verfügung, die jeweils im historischen Kontext betrachtet werden müssen. Dieser Titel erschien in der Zeit vor 1945 und wird daher in seiner zeittypischen politisch-ideologischen Ausrichtung vom Verlag nicht beworben.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Der Bauingenieur in der Praxis | Eine Einführung in die wirtschaftlichen und praktischen Aufgaben des Bauingenieurs | Theodor Janssen | Taschenbuch | vi | Deutsch | Springer | EAN 9783642899027 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
US$ 156.58
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Like New. Like New. book.
Language: German
Publication Date: 1901
Seller: Antiquariat Braun, Gengenbach, Germany
Lichtdruck. Condition: Gut. 87 x 58 mm. *Nicht bei Gutenberg. - Im Druck datiert. Zuordnung laut Angabe des Vorbesitzers. - Rückseitig kleine Montagereste. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Language: German
Published by Leipzig: Wilh. Engelmann, 1925
Seller: Antiquariat im Kloster, Weilheim, BY, Germany
OLeinen m. Goldpräg. 27x20 cm. Condition: Sehr gut. VIII, 379 S. Mit 3 Abb. u. Tab. - Ebd. rückwärtig etw. fleckig, Datum auf Titelei, sehr gut erhalten. Zahlungen mit PayPal möglich. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.
Language: German
Published by Bod Third Party Titles, 2017
ISBN 10: 3743680092 ISBN 13: 9783743680098
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Bod Third Party Titles, 2017
ISBN 10: 3743680092 ISBN 13: 9783743680098
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 30.99
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 116. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1897 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 116.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 114.
Language: German
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 370. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1913 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 370.