Janton Pierre (53 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (53)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by State University of New York Pre 1992

    0791412547 / 9780791412541

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.98

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    2953492615 / 9782953492613

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.18

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oikos-tau Ediciones, Colección ¿qué sé?, Nueva serie nº 113, 1975, Barcelona. 1998

    8428103062 / 9788428103060

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 19.61 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    18x11. Encuadernación rústica (tapa blanda). 143 pgs. Libro proveniente de la biblioteca particular de Enrique Miret Magdalena. 709407.

  • Language: English

    Published by State University of New York Press 1992

    0791412539 / 9780791412534

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 30.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: Esperanto

    Published by Presses Universitaires de France, Paris 1973

    • Softcover

    Seller: Meir Turner, New York, U.S.A.Meir Turner

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. In Esperanto. 128 pages. 175 x 115 mm.

  • Language: English

    Published by State University of New York Pre 1992

    0791412539 / 9780791412534

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 29.27

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine.

  • Language: English

    Published by State University of New York Press 1992

    0791412547 / 9780791412541

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 32.99

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: French

    Published by Desclée-Mame 2004

    2718903015 / 9782718903019

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, FranceBibliofolie

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 17.30 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. In-8 broché,format moyen,couverture illustrée,Bibliothèque d'Histoire du Christianisme n°9,Editions Desclée,Paris,1986,documents et photographies in/hors-texte en noir et en couleurs,219 pages,bon état.

  • Language: English

    Published by SUNY Press 1992

    0791412547 / 9780791412541

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.17

    US$ 5.56 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: French

    Published by CERF 2013

    2204098884 / 9782204098885

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 15.91

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro narra la vida y obra de John Knox, un reformador escocés clave en la historia del presbiterianismo y la Reforma Protestante. La biografía, escrita por Pierre Janton, explora su influencia en la iglesia y la sociedad de su tiempo, abarcando el periodo de 1513 a 1572. Incluye referencias bibliog

  • Language: English

    Published by State University of New York Press, Albany, NY 1992

    0791412547 / 9780791412541

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 40.22

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Esperanto, spoken by thousands of people across the world, is the most successful international language project. In this book, the French linguist and literary critic Pierre Janton describes the history of Esperanto since its invention in nineteenth-century Eastern Europe and offers a compr

  • Language: English

    Published by State University of New York Press 1992

    0791412547 / 9780791412541

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 37.59

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by State University of New York Press, US 1992

    0791412547 / 9780791412541

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 40.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 11 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Esperanto, spoken by thousands of people across the world, is the most successful international language project. In this book, the French linguist and literary critic Pierre Janton describes the history of Esperanto since its invention in nineteenth-century Eastern Europe and offers a comprehensive li

  • Language: English

    Published by State University of New York Press 1992-12-18 1992

    0791412547 / 9780791412541

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.74

    US$ 20.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by State University of New York Press 1992

    0791412547 / 9780791412541

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 33.05

    US$ 20.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Presses Universitaires de France 1977

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libros Nakens, Vigo, SpainLibros Nakens

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.94

    US$ 31.26 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Presses Universitaires de France, 1977. Colección "que sais-je?". Tapa blanda, buen estado de conservación, 128 pp.

  • Language: English

    Published by State University of New York Press 1992

    0791412547 / 9780791412541

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 37.63

    US$ 20.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by State University of New York Press 1992

    0791412547 / 9780791412541

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 44.59

    US$ 16.02 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by State University of New York Press 1992

    0791412547 / 9780791412541

    • Softcover

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 43.27

    US$ 18.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

  • Language: English

    Published by OIKOS TAU, ESPAÑA 1975

    8428103062 / 9788428103060

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Librería Maldonado, Palencia de Negrilla, SpainLibrería Maldonado

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.69

    US$ 51.90 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. 1ª Edición. Encuadernación de tapa blanda. RUSTICA EL EJEMPLAR SE ENCUENTRA DETERIODADO POR EL POLVO ALGUNAS PAGINAS SE ENCUENTRAN SUBRAYADAS O CON NOTAS TIENE LA FIRMA DEL ANTERIOR PROPIETARIO. Español.

  • Language: French

    Published by CERF 2015

    2204091561 / 9782204091565

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.70

    US$ 22.90 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Neuf.

  • Published by UEA 1988

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bloody Bulga, Rennes, FranceBloody Bulga

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 35.64

    US$ 10.38 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon.

  • Published by P.U.F. (Univ. de Clermont-Ferrand) 1968 1968

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie CLERC, Montpellier, FranceLibrairie CLERC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.20

    US$ 27.68 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. in 8 broché , 187 pages. LATIMER H. 1485-1555 prédicateur anglais, Evèque de Worcester. Emprisonné par Mary Tudor, il fut brulé vif à Oxford avec Ridley.

  • Language: French

    Published by Presse Universitaire Blaise Pascal 1968

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie Ancienne René Vernet, TROYES, FranceLibrairie Ancienne René Vernet

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 14.26

    US$ 40.37 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Broché. Condition: Bon. Editions Presse Universitaire Blaise Pascal 1968 -Broché 190 pages in-8°.

  • Language: French

    Published by CERF 2008

    2204086746 / 9782204086745

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie Parrêsia, Figeac, FranceLibrairie Parrêsia

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.82

    US$ 37.49 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Nov 06, 2008. Condition: Used: Very Good. Jean Calvin. Ministre de la Parole 1509-1564 | Pierre Janton | Paris, éditions du Cerf, 2008, coll. "Histoire", 384 pages. Exemplaire en très bel état général. Intérieur frais. [T59].

  • Language: French

    Published by CERF 2013

    2204098884 / 9782204098885

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 36.59

    US$ 19.84 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Neuf.

  • Published by Presse Universitaires de France, Paris, 1972, 207pp. 1972

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.64

    US$ 16.72 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback in original wrappers, text in French, pages uncut, wrappers slightly discolored, spine a bit chafed, else in good condition. Please see description or ask for photos.

  • Language: French

    Published by CERF 2013

    2204098884 / 9782204098885

    • Softcover

    Seller: deric, STRASBOURG, Francederic

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 45.87

    US$ 21.34 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

  • Language: French

    Published by Desclée 1986

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie Pierre Brunet, Paris, FranceLibrairie Pierre Brunet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 17.82

    US$ 51.90 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Bibliothèque d'histoire du christianisme, 9 Paris, Desclée, 1986 ; in-8° broché, 203 pp.

  • Language: French

    Published by Cerf 2013

    2204098884 / 9782204098885

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 58.32

    US$ 13.37 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. French language. 7.72x4.96x0.94 inches. In Stock.