Jarmain John (12 results)

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.13
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.26
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.33
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

- Hardcover
Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, United KingdomM Godding Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.41
US$ 14.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Very Good Jacket. . Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

- Hardcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, , United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.81
US$ 21.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

Published by Collins 1945
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.81
US$ 6.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1945. No Edition Remarks. 64 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some…light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.

- Hardcover
Seller: Prominent Books, Hereford, ABBEY, United KingdomProminent Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.38
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Same day/next day dispatch (mon-fri) all items checked before dispatch, Handled and sent out with care.

Language: English
Published by 1st edit., Flagon Press, 2012. Fine copy in d.w. 2012
- Hardcover
Seller: R.G. Watkins Books and Prints, Ilminster, SOMER, United KingdomR.G. Watkins Books and Prints
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.57
US$ 37.54 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Dust Jacket Condition: Dust Jacket Included. Illus.; 128pp. orig. cloth.
Language: English
Published by Collins, London 1945
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, United KingdomThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 62.14
US$ 15.35 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Green Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 64pp. + frontisportrait from a drawing by E E Houghton. A few scattered spots of foxing. Dust jacket price-clipped, lightly soiled, a little rubbed & nicked with fractional edge wear.

- Softcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 122.83
US$ 14.26 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
More imagesPublished by London: Collins, 1945 1945
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Adrian Harrington Ltd, PBFA, ABA, ILAB, Royal Tunbridge Wells, KENT, United KingdomAdrian Harrington Ltd, PBFA, ABA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 48.33
US$ 40.22 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
dj. First Edition. [War Poetry] FIRST EDITION, scarce. Octavo (19 x 13cm), pp.64. With a frontispiece portrait of the author. Publisher's green cloth, gilt titles to spine. With the pictorial dust-jacket priced at 6s to front flap. Lightly toned internally with spotting to endpapers and textblock edges. Ownership signature in bl…ack ink to front flyleaf, dated 1946. Spotting to jacket reverse. Rubbing to jacket panels, sunning to spine. General edgewear. Very good. A poignant collection of poems that meditate on existential matters.
Published by Collins, London 1945
- Hardcover
Seller: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, CanadaEdmonton Book Store
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 85.00
US$ 57.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Dust Jacket Condition: torn. 8vo pp.64. book.