Softcover. Condition: Bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slightly creased cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by Pall Mall Press, 1969
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 412 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Stellenweise Anstreichungen im Text. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 710.
Published by Editions du Seuil, Paris, 1960, 1960
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
Ex lib, revised edition, minimal markings, 384pp, G+ (library rebacked with stiffened boards, new eps & taped spine, contents sl yellowed, sl internal separation at front hinge and at several locations in contents) Text in French.
Language: English
Published by Pall Mall Press, London, 1969
ISBN 10: 0269671730 ISBN 13: 9780269671739
Seller: Any Amount of Books, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 34.33
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. 8vo. pp xii, 412. Blue dust jacket with white and red lettering. Publisher's blue buckram lettered in gilt at spine.ISBN: 0269671730 Very good with light shelfwear at egdes of boards and top of spine, little dusty top edge. In good dust jacket, slightly creased at edges with a few nicks, faded at spine.
Published by Éditions Du Se Uil, Paris, 1960
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition. Text in French. Small quarto. 381pp. Pictorial wrappers. Wraps with moderated wear, a bit of soiling, pages toned, page edges not opened, very good.
Published by Frederick A. Praeger, New York, 1969
Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in a Very Good clipped dust jacket. All four corners of front and rear flaps clipped. Foxing on text block edges. Light creasing and shelfwear on spine.
Hardback. 1969, First UK edition. A very good copy with some old moisture fading of the blue cloth boards and light soiling on the top edge. The contents are otherwise very fine and unmarked. The d/w is unclipped and good with some edge wear and light sun fading of the spine. Now in a protective cover. Scans available if required.
Published by Praeger [1969], New York, 1969
Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: good, fair. First U.S.? Edition. First? Printing. 22 cm, 412, maps, footnotes, index, DJ worn and soiled, pencil erasure on half-title. The procedure by which war was terminated between the Vietnamese and the French.
Published by Paris, Seuil, coll. « Esprit "Fontière ouverte" », Paris, 1960
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon état. In-8 22,5 x 14 cm. Broché, couverture blanche, auteurs & titre en noir sur le dos et le premier plat de couverture illustré, 381 pp., notes en bas de page, bibliographie, index, 4 cartes. Exemplaire en bon état.
Published by Paris, Seuil, coll. « Esprit "Frontière ouverte" », Paris, 1969
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon état. In-8 20,5 x 14 cm. Broché, couverture blanche, auteurs & titre en noir sur le dos et le premier plat de couverture illusré, 429 pp., notes en bas de page, annexe, bibliographie, index, table. Exemplaire en très bon état. Nouvelle édition revue et augmentée de "la Fin d'une guerre, Indochine 1954", des mêmes auteurs.
Published by Historia, Taillandier, Paris, 1972
Seller: Magnus, Paris, France
Magazine / Periodical
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Numéro spécial du magazine Historia sur la guerre d'Indochine, ici le premier tome; broché, couverture illustrée et dos en très bon état avec infime usure au dos; intérieur parfait, sans traces d'usage; 192 pages, nombreuses illustrations.
Editions du Seuil, collection "Esprit" / "Frontiière Ouverte" - 1960 - In-8, broché - 381 pages Bon état malgré une couverture légèrement défraichie (Menus frottements, taches) - Coin supérieur corné - Plis de lecture au dos.
Publication Date: 1971
Seller: Librairie Sedon, Rochefort, France
1971. Paris éditions Anthropos 1971 - Broché 14 cm x 22 cm 509 pages - Textes de Jean Chesneaux Georges Boudarel Daniel Hemery Nguyên Khac Viên Paul Mus Charles Fourniau Jean-Raoul Clementin Georges Condominas Pierre Brocheux Phan Thanh Son Nguyên Trân Huân Jean Lacouture philippe Devillers Henri Lanoue René Dumont - Bibliographie ; carteshors-texte - Une grosse tache sur la couv. sinon bon état. Bon état.