Jenny Adele (41 results)

The Animals Bedtime Storybook
Lucy Coats,Alan Durant,Vivian French,Adele Geras,Michael Lawrence,Jenny Nimmo,Jeremy Strong,Jean Ure
Language: English
Published by Orion Childrens Books (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ) 2000
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

The Animals Bedtime Storybook
Lucy Coats,Alan Durant,Vivian French,Adele Geras,Michael Lawrence,Jenny Nimmo,Jeremy Strong,Jean Ure
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Avatar : The Last Airbender; Ashes of the Academy
Hicks, Faith Erin; Wartman, Peter (ILT); Roberts, Rachel (EDT); Bingham-Blenk, Jenny (EDT); Matera, Adele (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.20
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Wartman, Peter; Matera, Adele (illustrator).

Avatar : The Last Airbender; Ashes of the Academy
Hicks, Faith Erin; Wartman, Peter (ILT); Roberts, Rachel (EDT); Bingham-Blenk, Jenny (EDT); Matera, Adele (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.29
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Wartman, Peter; Matera, Adele (illustrator).

The Animals Bedtime Storybook
Lucy Coats,Alan Durant,Vivian French,Adele Geras,Michael Lawrence,Jenny Nimmo,Jeremy Strong,Jean Ure
Language: English
Published by Orion Childrens Books (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ) 2000
- Hardcover
Seller: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, U.S.A.Biblio Pursuit
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.97
US$ 6.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. As New! Pictorial Cover.

- Softcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.49
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Softcover
Seller: mountain, GEORGETOWN, U.S.A.mountain
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.49
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. softcover book light wear to cover and book edges, has some light reader wear.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Adele, Amy (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, U.S.A.Housing Works Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.69
US$ 3.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Hardcover. Adele, Amy (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.52
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Adele, Amy (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.18
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 12 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books. Adele, Amy (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Broad Street Books, Branchville, U.S.A.Broad Street Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. Brand New Book. Adele, Amy (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Adele, Amy (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.49
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Adele, Amy (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Adele, Amy (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. Adele, Amy (illustrator).

Avatar : The Last Airbender; Ashes of the Academy
Hicks, Faith Erin; Wartman, Peter (ILT); Roberts, Rachel (EDT); Bingham-Blenk, Jenny (EDT); Matera, Adele (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.65
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Wartman, Peter; Matera, Adele (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.60
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Adele, Amy (illustrator).

Avatar : The Last Airbender; Ashes of the Academy
Hicks, Faith Erin; Wartman, Peter (ILT); Roberts, Rachel (EDT); Bingham-Blenk, Jenny (EDT); Matera, Adele (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.57
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Wartman, Peter; Matera, Adele (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, CanadaRussell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
Original price: US$ 24.98; 20% offCurrent price: US$ 19.99
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 16 available
hardcover. Condition: New. Special order direct from the distributor. Adele, Amy (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.12
US$ 12.11 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 2025. hardcover. . . . . . Adele, Amy (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.99
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 2025. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland. Adele, Amy (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.00
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Adele, Amy (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 30.99
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Adele, Amy (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.79
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. ina edition. 24 pages. 10.11x12.21x12.50 inches. In Stock. Adele, Amy (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.04
US$ 23.53 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days. Adele, Amy (illustrator).
Published by RUDGE 1927
- Hardcover
Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 35.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHARDBACK BROWN. Condition: FAIR. General wear, front cover and endpaper and spine missing, 1 of 500 copies, worn edges, contains BW illustrations, creased front pages, DATE PUBLISHED: 1927 EDITION: 44.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.99
US$ 50.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Adele, Amy (illustrator).

The Animals Bedtime Storybook
Lucy Coats,Alan Durant,Vivian French,Adele Geras,Michael Lawrence,Jenny Nimmo,Jeremy Strong,Jean Ure
Language: English
Published by Orion Childrens Books (an Imprint of The Orion Pub 2000
- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 72.45
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by William Edwin Rudge 1927
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, U.S.A.Court Street Books LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 75.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Limited to 500 copies. Tight and square with clean unmarked interior, sturdy binding. Covers soiled and bumped with some edge wear. The large fold out frontispiece has vibrant colors, mild creasing of outer edge, not affecting the image.