Language: English
Published by 2000 AD Graphic Novels, 2018
ISBN 10: 1781086613 ISBN 13: 9781781086612
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Simon Fraser; Simon Davis; Peter Doherty; Laurence Campbell; Dylan Teague; Jock; Chris Weston; Paul Marshall; Cam Kennedy; Siku; Frazer Irving (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by 2000 AD Graphic Novels, 2018
ISBN 10: 1781086613 ISBN 13: 9781781086612
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Simon Fraser; Simon Davis; Peter Doherty; Laurence Campbell; Dylan Teague; Jock; Chris Weston; Paul Marshall; Cam Kennedy; Siku; Frazer Irving (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Rebellion Publishing Ltd., Oxford, 2018
ISBN 10: 1781086613 ISBN 13: 9781781086612
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Simon Fraser; Simon Davis; Peter Doherty; Laurence Campbell; Dylan Teague; Jock; Chris Weston; Paul Marshall; Cam Kennedy; Siku; Frazer Irving (illustrator). Paperback. SECTOR HOUSE Mega-City One - a nightmarish enclosure located along the Eastern Seaboard of North America. Only the Judges - powerful law enforcers supporting the despotic Justice Department - can stop total anarchy running rife on the crime-ridden streets. Toughest of them all is Judge Dredd - he is the law and these are his stories. Judge Dredd assesses the performance of a promising young cadet, Rico - another clone of Judge Fargo. Earning his badge, Rico is soon assigned to the troubled Sector House 108 - where everything he has learnt is put to the test! Dredd assesses a promising young cadet .Rico is assigned to the Sector House 108 - where everything he has learnt is put to the test! Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Rebellion Publishing Ltd., GB, 2018
ISBN 10: 1781086613 ISBN 13: 9781781086612
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 29.20
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Simon Fraser; Simon Davis; Peter Doherty; Laurence Campbell; Dylan Teague; Jock; Chris Weston; Paul Marshall; Cam Kennedy; Siku; Frazer Irving (illustrator). SECTOR HOUSE Mega-City One - a nightmarish enclosure located along the Eastern Seaboard of North America. Only the Judges - powerful law enforcers supporting the despotic Justice Department - can stop total anarchy running rife on the crime-ridden streets. Toughest of them all is Judge Dredd - he is the law and these are his stories. Judge Dredd assesses the performance of a promising young cadet, Rico - another clone of Judge Fargo. Earning his badge, Rico is soon assigned to the troubled Sector House 108 - where everything he has learnt is put to the test!
Published by Hodder & Stoughton
Seller: Books & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann, Lake Havasu City, AZ, U.S.A.
1962 2nd impression, LG. G/Fair, top book binding has 1" cut on outer edge, DJ has tear in same area & 1" slit on back top, DJ is price clipped, previous owners inscription on free page, a story of Australian out back travel, 206 pages.
Language: English
Published by Hodder & Stoughton, 1962
Seller: Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, MER, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. black boards with red cover spine, gilt titles spine, bumping to spine ends, remnants of a stamped label to copyright page and last page, ineligible, 206pp, pages clean and VG condition,
Language: English
Published by Rebellion Publishing Ltd., 2018
ISBN 10: 1781086613 ISBN 13: 9781781086612
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. Simon Fraser; Simon Davis; Peter Doherty; Laurence Campbell; Dylan Teague; Jock; Chris Weston; Paul Marshall; Cam Kennedy; Siku; Frazer Irving (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hodder & Stoughton, London, UK, 1962
Seller: All Lost Books, Wollaston, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Drysdale, Russell (illustrator). 1st Edition. An account a journey through Australian outback and of the lives and people who were encountered there. Includes many line illustrations. 206pp. DJ rubbed to edges and chipped to the upper edge. DJ price-clipped. Booksellers label to front pastedown. Crossed name to second free endpaper. Last few pages, largely the index, have a little red ink leached onto the lower edge, partially into the lower margin.
Language: English
Published by Sun Books, 1967
Seller: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover has some wears Binding is tight/good.
Language: English
Published by Hodder and Stoughton, 1966
Seller: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: DUST JACKET. First Printing. First Printing. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is good. Binding is tight/good. First page has a name.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 15.78
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: New. Simon Fraser; Simon Davis; Peter Doherty; Laurence Campbell; Dylan Teague; Jock; Chris Weston; Paul Marshall; Cam Kennedy; Siku; Frazer Irving (illustrator).
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1962
Seller: Muse Book Shop, DeLand, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. Simon Fraser; Simon Davis; Peter Doherty; Laurence Campbell; Dylan Teague; Jock; Chris Weston; Paul Marshall; Cam Kennedy; Siku; Frazer Irving (illustrator). 2018. Paperback. . . . . .
Language: English
Published by 2000 AD Graphic Novels, 2018
ISBN 10: 1781086613 ISBN 13: 9781781086612
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Simon Fraser; Simon Davis; Peter Doherty; Laurence Campbell; Dylan Teague; Jock; Chris Weston; Paul Marshall; Cam Kennedy; Siku; Frazer Irving (illustrator). pp. 304.
Language: English
Published by Hamlyn Paperbacks, Great Britain, 1982
ISBN 10: 0600345998 ISBN 13: 9780600345992
Seller: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Constance Marshall (illustrator). Reprint. indoor gardening illustrated. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.).
Published by Hodder & Stoughton, 1963
Seller: Eclectic Finds CO, Longmont, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. The dust jacket shows clear signs of marks and discoloration. Structurally it is in good condition. The interior of the book and its pages are very good to near fine.
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Simon Fraser; Simon Davis; Peter Doherty; Laurence Campbell; Dylan Teague; Jock; Chris Weston; Paul Marshall; Cam Kennedy; Siku; Frazer Irving (illustrator). 2018. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Published by Hodder & Stoughton, 1962
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1962. First Edition. 206 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green and red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with tears, chips, and some areas of loss. Noticeable rubbing and marking.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 20.62
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: New. Simon Fraser; Simon Davis; Peter Doherty; Laurence Campbell; Dylan Teague; Jock; Chris Weston; Paul Marshall; Cam Kennedy; Siku; Frazer Irving (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by 2000 AD Graphic Novels, 2018
ISBN 10: 1781086613 ISBN 13: 9781781086612
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 21.42
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Simon Fraser; Simon Davis; Peter Doherty; Laurence Campbell; Dylan Teague; Jock; Chris Weston; Paul Marshall; Cam Kennedy; Siku; Frazer Irving (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by 2000 AD Graphic Novels, 2018
ISBN 10: 1781086613 ISBN 13: 9781781086612
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 25.97
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Simon Fraser; Simon Davis; Peter Doherty; Laurence Campbell; Dylan Teague; Jock; Chris Weston; Paul Marshall; Cam Kennedy; Siku; Frazer Irving (illustrator). In.
Published by Sun Books, Melbourne, 1966
Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. paperback, illustrated, 220 pages, pages browned otherwise very good. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B66.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 27.37
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. Simon Fraser; Simon Davis; Peter Doherty; Laurence Campbell; Dylan Teague; Jock; Chris Weston; Paul Marshall; Cam Kennedy; Siku; Frazer Irving (illustrator). 304 pages. 7.80x5.04x0.83 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by 2000 AD Graphic Novels, 2018
ISBN 10: 1781086613 ISBN 13: 9781781086612
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 24.36
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Simon Fraser; Simon Davis; Peter Doherty; Laurence Campbell; Dylan Teague; Jock; Chris Weston; Paul Marshall; Cam Kennedy; Siku; Frazer Irving (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Reprint. Octavo-size paperback. Very good. Illustrated in b/w by Drysdale.
Language: English
Published by Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1962
Seller: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, New Zealand
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Russell Drysdale (illustrator). 1st Edition. Book has only tiny amounts of foxing to the prelims and fore edges, else fine. Jacket has minor rubbing only. 4to.
206pp. 4to. Original cloth in dustwrapper. Map endpapers, black and white illustrations, name on ffe. A very good copy. Third impression.
Published by Hodder and Stoughton,, London:, 1967
Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Illustrated. Fifth impression. Light foxing on top edge, else near fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, London, 1962
Seller: A Small Bookshop, ELMHURST, VIC, Australia
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Maps inside front and back covers. Previous owner's signature ffep. Light foxing to end papers and text block edges. DW: PC. Some small tears and chipping to edges. Illustrations by Russell Drysdale throughout. 25 x 20 cm. 206 pp.