John Arkwright (199 results)

Language: English
Published by Galaxy Press 2011
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 27 of 42. Book 27 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.67
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Photos, Nico; Muriel, Meghan; Rodriguez, Irvin; Panzino, Dustin D.; Jordan, Fred; Edwar…ds, Frederick; Friedel, Vivian; Hargrave, Scott Frederick; Jordan, Joey; Solem, Erik Jean; Gunther, Gregory J.; Downing, Ryan (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Galaxy Press 2011
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 27 of 42. Book 27 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.59
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Photos, Nico; Muriel, Meghan; Rodriguez, Irvin; Panzino, Dustin D.; Jordan, Fred; Edwar…ds, Frederick; Friedel, Vivian; Hargrave, Scott Frederick; Jordan, Joey; Solem, Erik Jean; Gunther, Gregory J.; Downing, Ryan (illustrator).

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Volume 27
Lyman, Jeffrey; O'Sullivan, Patrick; Harvey, Brennan; Johnson, R.P.L.; Harvey, Ryan; Hughes, Aaron; Kehrli, Keffy R.M.; Jansen, Patty; Lanesskog, Geir; Mann, Ben; Perin, Adam; D'Amico, D.A.; Arkwright, John; L. Ron Hubbard
Language: English
Published by Galaxy Press 2011
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 27 of 42. Book 27 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, U.S.A.Goodwill
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.52
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 16 available
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Photos, Nico; Muriel, M…eghan; Rodriguez, Irvin; Panzino, Dustin D.; Jordan, Fred; Edwards, Frederick; Friedel, Vivian; Hargrave, Scott Frederick; Jordan, Joey; Solem, Erik Jean; Gunther, Gregory J.; Downing, Ryan (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Galaxy Press 2011
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 27 of 42. Book 27 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.60
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Photos, Nico; Muriel, Meghan; Rodriguez, Irvin; Panzino, Dustin D.; Jordan, Fred; Edwar…ds, Frederick; Friedel, Vivian; Hargrave, Scott Frederick; Jordan, Joey; Solem, Erik Jean; Gunther, Gregory J.; Downing, Ryan (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Galaxy Press 2011
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 27 of 42. Book 27 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.60
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Photos, Nico; Muriel, Meghan; Rodriguez, Irvin; Panzino, Dustin D.; Jordan, F…red; Edwards, Frederick; Friedel, Vivian; Hargrave, Scott Frederick; Jordan, Joey; Solem, Erik Jean; Gunther, Gregory J.; Downing, Ryan (illustrator).

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Volume 27
Lyman, Jeffrey; O'Sullivan, Patrick; Harvey, Brennan; Johnson, R.P.L.; Harvey, Ryan; Hughes, Aaron; Kehrli, Keffy R.M.; Jansen, Patty; Lanesskog, Geir; Mann, Ben; Perin, Adam; D'Amico, D.A.; Arkwright, John; L. Ron Hubbard
Language: English
Published by Galaxy Press 2011
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 27 of 42. Book 27 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, U.S.A.Goodwill
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.80
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: like_new. Item may have minor cosmetic defects such as marks, wears, cuts, bends, or crushes on the cover, spine, pages, or dust cover. Dust cover is intact and pages are clean and not marred by notes. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges. Item may be missing bundled media. Photos, Nico; Muriel, Meghan; R…odriguez, Irvin; Panzino, Dustin D.; Jordan, Fred; Edwards, Frederick; Friedel, Vivian; Hargrave, Scott Frederick; Jordan, Joey; Solem, Erik Jean; Gunther, Gregory J.; Downing, Ryan (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.87
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 3/24/2011 2011
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Montezuma. the Newdigate Poem, 1895. Book.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.66
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
Lyman, Jeffrey; O'Sullivan, Patrick; Harvey, Brennan; Johnson, R.P.L.; Harvey, Ryan; Hughes, Aaron; Kehrli, Keffy R.M.; Jansen, Patty; Lanesskog, Geir; Mann, Ben; Perin, Adam; D'Amico, D.A.; Arkwright, John; L. Ron Hubbard
Language: English
Published by Galaxy Press 2011
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 27 of 42. Book 27 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.29
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 543 Illus. Photos, Nico; Muriel, Meghan; Rodriguez, Irvin; Panzino, Dustin D.; Jordan, Fred; Edwards, Frederick; Friedel, Vivian; Hargrave, Scott Frederick; Jordan, Joey; Solem, Erik Jean; Gunther, Gregory J.; Downing, Ryan (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.66
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.78
US$ 4.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.22
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Manchester: John Rylands University Library 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.75
US$ 10.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. Series: Publications of the John Rylands Library. pp9-12 offprint, no cover, creased along bottom edge otherwise very good, interesting offprint of communication respecting John Kay, inventor of the fly shuttle Language: English.

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
Lyman, Jeffrey; O'Sullivan, Patrick; Harvey, Brennan; Johnson, R.P.L.; Harvey, Ryan; Hughes, Aaron; Kehrli, Keffy R.M.; Jansen, Patty; Lanesskog, Geir; Mann, Ben; Perin, Adam; D'Amico, D.A.; Arkwright, John; L. Ron Hubbard
Language: English
Published by Galaxy Press 2011
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 27 of 42. Book 27 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.09
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 543. Photos, Nico; Muriel, Meghan; Rodriguez, Irvin; Panzino, Dustin D.; Jordan, Fred; Edwards, Frederick; Friedel, Vivian; Hargrave, Scott Frederick; Jordan, Joey; Solem, Erik Jean; Gunther, Gregory J.; Downing, Ryan (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.18
US$ 4.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.03
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.77
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 157.

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
Lyman, Jeffrey; O'Sullivan, Patrick; Harvey, Brennan; Johnson, R.P.L.; Harvey, Ryan; Hughes, Aaron; Kehrli, Keffy R.M.; Jansen, Patty; Lanesskog, Geir; Mann, Ben; Perin, Adam; D'Amico, D.A.; Arkwright, John; L. Ron Hubbard
Language: English
Published by Galaxy Press 2011
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 27 of 42. Book 27 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.44
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 543. Photos, Nico; Muriel, Meghan; Rodriguez, Irvin; Panzino, Dustin D.; Jordan, Fred; Edwards, Frederick; Friedel, Vivian; Hargrave, Scott Frederick; Jordan, Joey; Solem, Erik Jean; Gunther, Gregory J.; Downing, Ryan (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.36
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.61
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 157.
Published by Skeffington and Son LTD 1919 1919
- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Bin, Salem, U.S.A.The Book Bin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. 78 pages in gray boards with gold gilt lettering. Interior is age toned but clean, straight and firm to the spine. Binding is solid. Front and back free end papers have staining.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.83
US$ 4.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Skeffington And Son, Ltd, London 1919
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, United KingdomClevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.74
US$ 19.54 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition and believed to be first printing. In good plus dark navy cloth boards, gilt titles to front and back strip. The covers are clean, square and very tight; tear in cloth to side of spine and top and tail ends. Unmarked end papers. Gilt top edge; the fore and ta…il edges are quite clean. The text block is tightly bound, straight and clean - very goodplus condition. Lovely b/w illustrations by Bruce Bairnsfather, Wilmot Lunt, Louis Raemaekers and L. Raven-Hill. With navy ribbon marker. Bruce Bairnsfather, Wilmot Lunt, Louis Raemaekers and L. Raven-Hill. (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.49
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.20
US$ 15.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.