John Ashbaugh (24 results)

- Softcover
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.

- Softcover
Seller: Turtlerun Mercantile, Albuquerque, U.S.A.Turtlerun Mercantile
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.50
US$ 7.30 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Brand new, 2014 paperback book with a crisp, clean cover.
Published by Madison WI: Self published, 1983 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Stony Hill Books, Madison, U.S.A.Stony Hill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: As New. Softcover book in stiff paper covers, NEW condition, 88 total pages.

- Softcover
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.

Data Parallel C++: Mastering DPC++ for Programming of Heterogeneous Systems using C++ and SYCL
Reinders, James,Brodman, James,Kinsner, Michael,Ashbaugh, Ben,Pennycook, John,Tian, Xinmin
- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.98
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, U.S.A.Monroe Street Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. None. 157 pages. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Clean, unmarked copy with only minor wear to wrappers. Record # 461141.

- Softcover
Seller: Turtlerun Mercantile, Albuquerque, U.S.A.Turtlerun Mercantile
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.00
US$ 7.30 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 2012 paperback book, as shown. New book, clean, tight and unmarked with a crisp, clean cover.

Data Parallel C++: Programming Accelerated Systems Using C++ and SYCL
Reinders, James,Ashbaugh, Ben,Brodman, James,Kinsner, Michael,Pennycook, John,Tian, Xinmin
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 23.27
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fine.

Data Parallel C++ : Programming Accelerated Systems Using C++ and Sycl
Reinders, James; Ashbaugh, Ben; Brodman, James; Kinsner, Michael; Pennycook, John
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.69
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Data Parallel C++ : Programming Accelerated Systems Using C++ and Sycl
Reinders, James; Ashbaugh, Ben; Brodman, James; Kinsner, Michael; Pennycook, John
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 40.21
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by s.n.] 1978
- Signed
Seller: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, U.S.A.Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketUnknown Binding. Condition: Very Good. Signed. Signed with an inscription by the author: "complimentary to Women Strike for Peace Washington D.C. John Ashbaugh".

Language: English
Published by Fantasy Flight Games / Games Workshop Limited, Roseville 2010
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Augustine Funnell Books, Fredericton, CanadaAugustine Funnell Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 35.00
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket (as issued). First Edition. Part II of The Warpstorm Adventure Trilogy, a role-playing game set "in the grim darkness of the 41st Millennium." Which isn't significantly different from the grim darkness of the 21st millennium, except that they get to slaughter their crooked politicians,…and we ask them to screw us over repeatedly. God, but we're a funny species! Pictorial boards, 72 pages, illustrated. Mildly bumped corners. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Amy Ashbaugh, Matt Bradbury, John Blanche, Adam Burn, Mauro dal Bo, Zach Graves, Nuala Kennedy, Pat Loboyko, Peter Mohrbacher, David Nash, and Ben Zweifel (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.56
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 172 pages. 7.50x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Data Parallel C++ : Programming Accelerated Systems Using C++ and Sycl
Reinders, James; Ashbaugh, Ben; Brodman, James; Kinsner, Michael; Pennycook, John
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 49.99
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Data Parallel C++ : Programming Accelerated Systems Using C++ and Sycl
Reinders, James; Ashbaugh, Ben; Brodman, James; Kinsner, Michael; Pennycook, John
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 53.67
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Data Parallel C++: Mastering Programming of Accelerated Systems Using C++ With Sycl
Reinders, James/ Ashbaugh, Ben/ Brodman, James/ Kinsner, Michael/ Pennycook, John
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 63.92
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 2nd edition. 660 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.33 inches. In Stock.

Data Parallel C++: Programming Accelerated Systems Using C++ and SYCL
Reinders, James; Ashbaugh, Ben; Brodman, James; Kinsner, Michael; Pennycook, John; Tian, Xinmin
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.91
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Data Parallel C++: Programming Accelerated Systems Using C++ and SYCL
Reinders, James; Ashbaugh, Ben; Brodman, James; Kinsner, Michael; Pennycook, John; Tian, Xinmin
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 90.73
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Data Parallel C++: Programming Accelerated Systems Using C++ and SYCL
James Reinders, Ben Ashbaugh, James Brodman, Michael Kinsner, John Pennycook, Xinmin Tian
- Softcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 99.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Waddell Creek: The Environment Around Big Basin Santa Cruz Mountains, California
Hecht, Barry; Barbara Rusmore; Authors: Virginia Wolf; Lawrence Kirkendall; Robert Stuart; Todd Keeler; Steven Spencer; Barry Hecht; Barbara Rusmore; Paul Boyer; Dana Roberts; John Ashbaugh; Cynthia Remedios; Yel Alon; Christine Mori; David Acuff
Published by A Cooperative Effort of the Sempervirens Fund and the Environmental Studies Office, UUC Santa Cruz 1973
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Time Tested Books, Sacramento, U.S.A.Time Tested Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 95.00
US$ 6.56 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. "Winter 1972 - Spring 1973" stated. No additional date, edition or printing indicated. Very good plus plus, if not near fine 98 page, 10.75 inch by 8 7/8 inch wraps/paperback with 64 page appendix. Age-toning to leaves. Name of previous owner (3 inch by 3/4 inch) in upper… fore-edge corner of first/title page. Only minor, if not trivial additional signs of age/wear/previous use: primarily to covers. Includes fold-out map of Waddell Creek Basin.

Data Parallel C++: Programming Accelerated Systems Using C++ and SYCL
Reinders, James; Ashbaugh, Ben; Brodman, James; Kinsner, Michael; Pennycook, John; Tian, Xinmin
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 87.44
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

Data Parallel C++: Programming Accelerated Systems Using C++ and SYCL
Reinders, James; Ashbaugh, Ben; Brodman, James; Kinsner, Michael; Pennycook, John; Tian, Xinmin
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 94.78
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

Data Parallel C++
James Reinders|Ben Ashbaugh|James Brodman|Michael Kinsner|John Pennycook|Xinmin Tian
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.74
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Intermediate-Advanced user level|Teaches heterogenous programming for CPU, GPU, FPGA, ASIC, etc.Presents a vision for the future of parallel programming support in C++Shows you how to program with industrial strength…implementations of SYC.