Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education, 2011
ISBN 10: 0335243053 ISBN 13: 9780335243051
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.
Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback book in good condition.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013632893 ISBN 13: 9781013632891
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Routledge 10/12/1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 1873394101 ISBN 13: 9781873394106
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:1873394101.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9781873394106.
Language: English
Published by Routledge 10/12/1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 1873394101 ISBN 13: 9781873394106
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013632893 ISBN 13: 9781013632891
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013632893 ISBN 13: 9781013632891
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013632893 ISBN 13: 9781013632891
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Maidenhead, McGraw-Hill, 2011
ISBN 10: 0335243053 ISBN 13: 9780335243051
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Neu. 1. Auflage. X, 233 pages.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013632893 ISBN 13: 9781013632891
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 27.26
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Published by Cornish Brothers Limited, Birmingham, 1933
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. TRUE 1ST EDITION! 1933 is the only date given. 118 pages, a Very Good hardback, publisher's original quarter cream cloth binding with blue covered boards. NOT FROM A LIBRARY.
Published by Cornish Brothers Limited, Birmingham, 1948
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 124 pages, a Very Good hardback, publisher's original quarter cream cloth binding with blue covered boards. NOT FROM A LIBRARY.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013632893 ISBN 13: 9781013632891
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: New. The Burman Chronicle: the Story of a Warwickshire Family / by John Burman. Brand new item sourced directly from publisher. Packed securely in tight packaging to ensure no damage. Shipped from warehouse on same/next day basis.
Published by Cornish Brothers Limited, 1948
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1948. No Edition Remarks. 124 pages. No dust jacket. Blue paper covered boards with grey cloth to spine. Black and white illustrated and photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Light tanning to spine and edges. Foxing overall.
Language: English
Published by Cornish Brothers Ltd, 1948
Seller: Parrott Books, Nr Faringdon, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 11.71
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 124pp Illustrated throughout -with full page plates. Interesting topography reference literature. The book is in very good condition - clean and bright. It presents very nicely on the shelf. PARROTT BOOKS - established for over 20 years offering a prompt friendly and efficient service.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1019355786 ISBN 13: 9781019355787
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1019355786 ISBN 13: 9781019355787
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. The Burman Chronicle: the Story of a Warwickshire Family / by John Burman. Book.
Published by The Parade, 1949
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Boards have little wear with some toning. Light toning to pages with spotting.
Published by Self Published, Birmingham, 1981
Seller: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. First Thus. 46 Pages, Fold Out Map. Book.
Language: English
Published by Cornish Brothers Ltd, 1939
Seller: Linmart Books, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
US$ 10.34
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. H/B copy in Very Good Condition. The Book is Clean & Tightly Bound throughout. The Book does show signs of Usage but overall it is in good condition. No Inscriptions. Free Postage Within the UK.
Language: English
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, England / New York, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0710209932 ISBN 13: 9780710209931
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. xvi, 581 pp. History Workshop Series. Softcover. Good condition; on covers: creasing on spine, light soiling and touches of wear on edges; lightly faded pages.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1019355786 ISBN 13: 9781019355787
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Smyrna Books, Kadikoy, KADIK, Turkey
Soft cover. Condition: New. Paperback pbo, in English, 252 page, 24 x 16 cm.
Language: English
Published by Cornish Brothers Limited, Birmingham, 1936
Seller: Dyfi Valley Bookshop, Machynlleth, POWYS, United Kingdom
US$ 11.71
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket.
Published by Cornish Brothers Limited, 1939
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1939. No Edition Remarks. 90 pages. No dust jacket. Grey paper covered boards with blue cloth to spine. Contains black and white photographic plates. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends. Marking to both boards.
Seller: Hall of Books, Shropshire, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 20.59
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st. First edition hardback, 1994, with unclipped jacket. In overall near-fine used condition with only slight signs of age, handling and storage. Internally clean. Binding tight and appears almost unread; no annotation or inscriptions; text and illustrations bright and clear throughout. Not an old library book.