John Delaforce (15 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (15)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Christie's Wine Publications 1979

      090343217X / 9780903432177

      • Softcover

      Seller: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, U.S.A.Gate City Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 4.62

      US$ 2.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.

    • Language: English

      Published by Christie's Wine Publications 1979

      090343217X / 9780903432177

      • Softcover

      Seller: Black Tree Books, Davenport Center, NY, U.S.A.Black Tree Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 11.79

      US$ 5.95 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Near fine copy. Bright wraps. Light shelf wear. Light rubbing on rear panel. The binding is tight and the edition appears minimally read, if at all. The pages are bright, clean and unmarked. Gift condition copy.

    • Language: English

      Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC 1990

      0747006148 / 9780747006145

      • Softcover

      Seller: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, AustraliaBook Grocer

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 8.71

      US$ 30.00 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. John Delaforce, Bloomsbury Publishing PLC. An insight into the trade of the port wine merchants whose lives revolved around their meeting house in Oporto. Factories were trading houses set up in the 17th century by European merchants operating abroad. The Factory House in Oporto is the last remaining of its kind and i

    • Language: English

      Published by Christie's Wine Publications 1983

      0903432293 / 9780903432290

      • Softcover

      Seller: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.monobooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 85.00

      US$ 4.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: New. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Second edition 1983. Published by Christie's Wine Publications. Trade softcover in pictorial wraps without DJ as issued. Condition new, square tight and crisp book, spine not creased, no edgewear, corners not bumped, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corner

    • Language: English

      Published by SPCK Publishing 1982

      0281038422 / 9780281038428

      • Softcover

      Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 87.98

      US$ 7.46 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

    • More images

      Published by Christie's Wine Publications, London 1979

      090343217X / 9780903432177

      • Softcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: John Roberts, A.B.A., Bristol, United KingdomJohn Roberts, A.B.A.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 41.45

      US$ 24.86 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      original printed card covers. Condition: near Fine. First Edition. xii + 108 pages, SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR, in near fine condition. Size: 21 x 15 cm. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.

    • Language: English

      Published by SPCK Publishing 1982

      0281038422 / 9780281038428

      • Softcover

      Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United KingdomSell Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 113.54

      US$ 16.30 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      paperback. Condition: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton

    • Language: English

      Published by Helm 1990

      0747006148 / 9780747006145

      • Softcover

      Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United KingdomSell Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 226.33

      US$ 16.30 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      paperback. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that

    • Language: English

      Published by Spck Publishing 1982

      0281038422 / 9780281038428

      • Softcover

      Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 207.25

      US$ 42.12 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:0281038422.

    • 9729576807 / 9789729576805

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: John Roberts, A.B.A., Bristol, United KingdomJohn Roberts, A.B.A.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 38.69

      US$ 24.86 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Original thin card Covers. Condition: near Fine. First Edition. Published by the Author in association with Christie's Wine Publications, 1992, xii + 131 pages, in near fine condition. Size: 24.5 x 18 cm.

    • Published by SPCK Publishing 1982

      • First Edition

      Seller: Trumpington Fine Books Limited, Gilmilnscroft, Ayrshire, Scotland, , United KingdomTrumpington Fine Books Limited

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 69.08

      US$ 28.17 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Card Covers. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 141pp. 1982. 8vo. 1st edition. A very good, clean, tight copy of this scarce book. No inscriptions. The text supported by some photographic reproductions. Some foxing to the upper fore-edge - very slight foxing to the leading fore-edge. A light reading thumb mark to th

    • More images
      • Softcover

      Seller: Livraria Castro e Silva, Lisboa, PortugalLivraria Castro e Silva

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 47.69

      US$ 81.03 shipping 
      Ships from Portugal to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Christopher Helm Publishers in association with. Christie"s Wine Publications, Bicentenary Edition. Singapore. 1990. De 24,5x18,5 cm. Com xii, 116 págs. Brochado. Ilustrado no texto com gravuras, fotografias a preto e branco. Exemplar com dedicatória do autor na folha de rosto. Language: Inglês / Eng

    • More images
      • Softcover

      Seller: Livraria Castro e Silva, Lisboa, PortugalLivraria Castro e Silva

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 47.69

      US$ 81.03 shipping 
      Ships from Portugal to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft Cover. Condition: Good. 2nd edition. Christie's Wine Publications. London. 1983. De 24,5x18,5 cm. Com xi, 110 págs. Brochado. Ilustrado no texto com gravuras, fotografias a preto e branco. Exemplar com dedicatória do autor na folha de rosto. Language: Inglês / English Location/localizacao: SACO ET073-05.

    • More images
      • Softcover

      Seller: Livraria Castro e Silva, Lisboa, PortugalLivraria Castro e Silva

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 47.69

      US$ 81.03 shipping 
      Ships from Portugal to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Published by the Author in association with Christie"s Wine Publications. S.l. 1992. De 25x19 cm. Com xii, 128, [iii] págs. Brochado. Ilustrado no texto com gravuras, fotografias a preto e branco e fac-símile de documentos. Exemplar com autografo do autor na folha de rosto. Language: Inglês / English

    • More images
      • Softcover

      Seller: Livraria Castro e Silva, Lisboa, PortugalLivraria Castro e Silva

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 59.61

      US$ 81.03 shipping 
      Ships from Portugal to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft Cover. Condition: Good. The History of the Chaplaincy and Church of St James at Oporto. SPCK. London. 1982. De 22x14 cm. Com xviii, 140, [i] págs. Brochado. Ilustrado no texto com gravuras e fotografias a preto e branco. Exemplar com dedicatória de oferta na folha de rosto e assinatura de posse no verso da capa anterior. La