Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Anson Street Press 3/29/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1023513129 ISBN 13: 9781023513128
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. From Dixie to Canada: Romances and Realities of the Underground Railroad. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1479295876 ISBN 13: 9781479295876
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780631197683.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780631197683.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 0548671079 ISBN 13: 9780548671078
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 27.72
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by American Technical /society, 1941
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Corners are rounded by publisher and bumped and rubbed, Illustrated end papers.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers Inc, 1994
ISBN 10: 0060190418 ISBN 13: 9780060190415
Seller: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, Australia
Hardback. William H. Masters (Co-Founder, Masters and Johnson Institute, St Louis, Missouri, USA), HarperCollins Publishers Inc. This guide contains information about human sexuality, focusing on human sexual behaviour in the 1990s. It covers every possible subject concerning sexual relationships - love and intimacy, sexual response patterns, compulsive sexual behaviour, sexual dysfunctions, conception and contraception, sexually transmitted diseases, the HIV virus and AIDS, teenage sexuality, sex and aging, and bisexuality. William H. Masters and Virginia E. Johnson are the authors of "Master and Johnson on Sex and Human Loving". Hardback.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 2021-09, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014872057 ISBN 13: 9781014872050
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 20.60
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Published by Skye Publishing, New York, 1959
Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Printed Wrappers. Condition: VG+. Stann Boak ; H. W. Johnson - illustrator (illustrator). Single issue of an expose/scandal magazine for Men. Articles include - The Incrediible Sex Life of a Soviet Boss ; The Seven Needles [Hitler] ; Why Fire Bugs are Sex-Bugs ; Denis - ribald cartoons. Plus many more 'sensational' articles. 98pp, illustrated, adverts. Clean copy. Interior shows slight browning as usual, Tight, square stapled binding. Clean, unmarked wrappers. Slight age-wear only. Weight, 115g. Ships via inexpensive Canada Post Lettermail within North America, or via the USPS Media ail, in card sleeve. From $4.00 to $8.00 depending on exact weight etc. Those requiring Tracking in Canada will find postage considerably more. Tracking with all shipments to the USA. Image available if required. Overseas orders, Postage, at cost, determined by final weight and destination.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 23.57
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by Amsterdam - 1986, 1986
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
Ed. North-Holland, Amsterdam - 1986, in-8, broché, 205 pages Bon état, table des matières sur la photo - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication Ğlivre & brochureğ pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 24.79
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Metropolis, 2008
ISBN 10: 0734752792 ISBN 13: 9780734752796
Seller: Green Ink Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, United Kingdom
US$ 15.15
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Stiff card covers w/ pictoral dustwrapper - Corners bumped and dustwrapper is a little rubbed - Book ow/ solid, clean and bright in untorn dustwrapper 157 pages.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 0548671079 ISBN 13: 9780548671078
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 2022-10-27, 2022
ISBN 10: 1018596941 ISBN 13: 9781018596945
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 29.98
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1479295876 ISBN 13: 9781479295876
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 32.41
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Prentice-Hall
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 37.30
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 38.55
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by SHOREWOOD PUBLISHING, USA, 1964
Seller: MySEAbooks, Harlingen, TX, U.S.A.
HARDCOVER. Condition: NEAR FINE+. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. USA: SHOREWOOD PUBLISHING, 1964. NEAR FINE+/GOOD. Shorewood, USA, 1964, hardcover, near fine+ book in a good slipcover, unmarked, not remaindered, bookclub or library. fading to spine, beautiful jacketed book, collectible.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1479295876 ISBN 13: 9781479295876
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 35.79
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 0548671079 ISBN 13: 9780548671078
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 36.56
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1479295876 ISBN 13: 9781479295876
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Kent State University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0873384865 ISBN 13: 9780873384865
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. "Red River Campaign" examines how partisan politics, economic needs and personal profit determined military policy and operations in Louisiana and Arkansas during the spring of 1864. In particular, the book focuses on the short but destructive campaign of General Nathaniel Banks on the Red River. Num Pages: 336 pages, 12 maps, notes, bibliography, index. BIC Classification: 1KBB; HBJK; HBLL; JP; JWL; KCZ. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 210 x 139 x 21. Weight in Grams: 381. . 1993. Paperback. . . . .