Jonathan Hempel (39 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
XIV, 333 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stamped. Gestempelt "Mängelexemplar"/ stamped "imperfect copy". Bestoße…n. Methoda in Molecular bilogy 1263. Sprache: Englisch.

Interpreting and Living God's Law at Qumran: Miqsat Ma'ase Ha-torah, Some of the Works of the Torah (4QMMT) (Scripta Antiquitatis Posterioris Ad Ethicam Religionemque Pertinentia, 37)
Ben-Dov, Jonathan; Collins, John J.; Doering, Lutz; Frey, Jorg; Hempel, Charlotte
- Hardcover
Seller: Grey Matter Books, Hadley, MA, U.S.A.Grey Matter Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 75.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Text is unmarked; pages are bright. Binding is sturdy. Dust jacket is lightly edge worn, mostly showing at the corners and at the head of the spine.

Interpreting and Living God's Law at Qumran : Miqsat Ma'ase Ha-torah, Some of the Works of the Torah (4QMMT)
Ben-Dov, Jonathan; Collins, John J.; Doering, Lutz; Frey, Jorg; Hempel, Charlotte
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 141.72
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 133.86
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Chemical Biology : Methods and Protocols
Hempel, Jonathan E. (EDT); Williams, Charles H. (EDT); Hong, Charles C. (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 146.70
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Chemical Biology : Methods and Protocols
Hempel, Jonathan E. (EDT); Williams, Charles H. (EDT); Hong, Charles C. (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 133.85
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Interpreting and Living God's Law at Qumran: Miqsat Ma'ase Ha-torah, Some of the Works of the Torah (4QMMT)
Kratz, Reinhard Gregor (Editor) / Tigchelaaar, Eibert (Editor) / Mizrahi, Noam (Editor) / Ben-Dov, Jonathan (Editor) / Hempel, Charlotte (Editor) / Noam, Vered (Editor) / Collins, John J. (Editor) / Doering, Lutz (Editor) / Frey, Jörg (Editor)
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 145.46
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 249 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 150.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo, 291 pages. In Near Fine condition, still wrapped in publisher's paper covering. Blue leather spine with gilted gold lettering and designs covered by paper wrapping. Signed flat by editors Jonathan Santlofer and S. J. Rozan on publisher's tipped in limitation page, limited edition… #10/250. Signed flat by contributing authors on tipped in pages before each story. Shelved in Case 5. 1384785. Shelved Dupont Bookstore.

Interpreting and Living God's Law at Qumran : Miqsat Ma'ase Ha-torah, Some of the Works of the Torah (4QMMT)
Ben-Dov, Jonathan; Collins, John J.; Doering, Lutz; Frey, Jorg; Hempel, Charlotte
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 155.60
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Interpreting and Living God's Law at Qumran: Miqsat Ma'ase Ha-torah, Some of the Works of the Torah (4QMMT) (Scripta Antiquitatis Posterioris Ad Ethicam Religionemque Pertinentia, 37)
Ben-Dov, Jonathan; Collins, John J.; Doering, Lutz; Frey, Jorg; Hempel, Charlotte
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 148.83
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. In English.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 158.15
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. xiv + 333.

Interpreting and Living God's Law at Qumran : Miqsat Ma'ase Ha-torah, Some of the Works of the Torah (4QMMT)
Ben-Dov, Jonathan; Collins, John J.; Doering, Lutz; Frey, Jorg; Hempel, Charlotte
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 148.23
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Interpreting and Living God's Law at Qumran : Miqsat Ma'ase Ha-torah, Some of the Works of the Torah (4QMMT)
Ben-Dov, Jonathan; Collins, John J.; Doering, Lutz; Frey, Jorg; Hempel, Charlotte
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 148.82
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 159.41
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. Editor(s): Hempel, Jonathan E.; Williams, Charles H.; Hong, Charles C. Series: Methods in Molecular Biology. Num Pages: 347 pages, 25 black & white illustrations, 40 colour illustrations, 10 black & white tables, biograp. BIC Classification: PSB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 254 x 178 x 21.… Weight in Grams: 899. . 2015. Hardback. . . . .

THE DARK END OF THE STREET: NEW STORIES OF SEX AND CRIME BY TODAY'S TOP AUTHORS - Rare Pristine Copy of The Limited Numbered And Signed Edition: Signed by The Editors and ALL of The Contributing Authors
Block, Lawrence; Connelly, Michael; Hempel, Amy; Lethem, Jonathan; Prose, Francine; White, Edmund
Language: English
Published by New York City, NY: The Mysterious Bookshop, 2010 2010
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: ModernRare, CHICAGO, IL, U.S.A.ModernRare
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 165.00
US$ 10.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. Signed. 292 pages. Published in 2010. Collection of short stories. One of the most brilliant literary collections of its kind ever published in our time. Limited Edition of 250 numbered and signed copies. Precedes and should not be confused w…ith all other subsequent editions, particularly the regular trade edition. Published as a hardcover original only. The Limited Edition is now rare. A brilliant production by The Mysterious Press: Regular-sized volume format. Marbled hard boards with gilt titles embossed on spine, as issued. Contributions by nineteen American writers. Edited by Jonathan Santlofer and S. J. Rozan. Art by Jonathan Santlofer. Printed on pristine-white, archival stock paper in the United States to the highest standards. In glassine DJ, as issued. Presents, in its Limited Edition format, "The Dark End of The Street: New Stories of Sex And Crime by Today's Top Authors". The irresistible literary brew of sex and crime. "Brooding. Twisted. Some offer righteous satisfaction. Others linger long in the mind" (Publisher's blurb). An absolute "must-have" title for Modern First and crime thriller genre collectors. This is a copy of the Limited Edition of 250 numbered and signed copies, indicated/numbered as such on the Front Limitation Page. It is very prominently and beautifully signed in various pens in front and on their Contributions by the editors and writers (in order) : Jonathan Santlofer, S. J. Rozan, Madison Smartt Bell, Lawrence Block, Stephen L. Carter, Lee Child, Michael Connelly, Lynn Freed, James Grady, Amy Hempel, Janice Y. K. Lee, Jonathan Lethem, Laura Lippman, Patrick McCabe, Val McDermid, Joyce Carol Oates, Francine Prose, Abraham Rodriguez Jr. , and Edmund White. This title is a great collection. This is one of few copies of the Limited Edition still available online and is in especially fine condition: Clean, crisp, and bright. Please note: Precedes and should NOT be confused with the regular trade edition. A rare signed copy thus. Some of the most brilliant writers of our time. A fine collectible copy. ISBN 1596916834. Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 169.81
US$ 8.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. xiv + 333 65 Illus. (40 Col.).

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 108.13
US$ 81.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Chemical Biology | Methods and Protocols | Jonathan E. Hempel (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xiv | Englisch | 2016 | Humana | EAN 9781493952847 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Humana Press in Springer Science + Business Media, Heidelberger Platz 3, 14197 Berlin, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com… | Anbieter: preigu.

Chemical Biology: Methods and Protocols
Hempel, Jonathan E. (Edited by)/ Williams, Charles H. (Edited by)/ Hong, Charles C. (Edited by)
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 182.49
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 333 pages. 10.25x7.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 126.67
US$ 73.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This volume seeks to enable the discovery of tools in chemical biology by providing readers with various techniques ranging from initial chemical genetic screening to target identification. To successfully highlight the essential components of the…chemical biology tool discovery process, the book is organizes into four parts that focus on platforms for molecular discovery in in vitro cellular systems, in vivo chemical genetic screening protocols, and methods used to discover functional protein targets. Written in the highly successful Methods of Molecular Biology series format, chapters include introductions to their respective topics, lists of the necessary materials and reagents, step-by-step readily reproducible laboratory protocols, and key tips on troubleshooting and avoiding known pitfalls.Practical and informative, Chemical Biology: Methods and Protocols seeks to improve the success rate of the chemical biology field through the dissemination of detailed and experiential knowledge.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 187.49
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. Editor(s): Hempel, Jonathan E.; Williams, Charles H.; Hong, Charles C. Series: Methods in Molecular Biology. Num Pages: 347 pages, 25 black & white illustrations, 40 colour illustrations, 10 black & white tables, biograp. BIC Classification: PSB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 254 x 178 x 21.… Weight in Grams: 899. . 2015. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 132.97
US$ 74.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This volume seeks to enable the discovery of tools in chemical biology by providing readers with various techniques ranging from initial chemical genetic screening to target identification. To successfully highlight the essential components of the chemica…l biology tool discovery process, the book is organizes into four parts that focus on platforms for molecular discovery in in vitro cellular systems, in vivo chemical genetic screening protocols, and methods used to discover functional protein targets. Written in the highly successful Methods of Molecular Biology series format, chapters include introductions to their respective topics, lists of the necessary materials and reagents, step-by-step readily reproducible laboratory protocols, and key tips on troubleshooting and avoiding known pitfalls.Practical and informative, Chemical Biology: Methods and Protocols seeks to improve the success rate of the chemical biology field through the dissemination of detailed and experiential knowledge.

Chemical Biology: Methods and Protocols
Hempel, Jonathan E. (Edited by)/ Williams, Charles H. (Edited by)/ Hong, Charles C. (Edited by)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 196.57
US$ 16.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 347 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.82 inches. In Stock.

Chemical Biology : Methods and Protocols
Hempel, Jonathan E. (EDT); Williams, Charles H. (EDT); Hong, Charles C. (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 193.42
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 182.38
US$ 33.54 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Like New. book.

Chemical Biology : Methods and Protocols
Hempel, Jonathan E. (EDT); Williams, Charles H. (EDT); Hong, Charles C. (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 212.57
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 234.88
US$ 33.54 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Hardcover
- International Edition
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, United KingdomUK BOOKS STORE
Contact seller5-star sellerInternational EditionCondition: New
US$ 267.78
US$ 5.35 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if th…e Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 278.87
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 348.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 102.82
US$ 7.87 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 121.18
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -This volume seeks to enable the discovery of tools in chemical biology by providing readers with various techniques ranging from initial chemical genetic screening to target identification. To successfully highlight the essential co…mponents of the chemical biology tool discovery process, the book is organizes into four parts that focus on platforms for molecular discovery in in vitro cellular systems, in vivo chemical genetic screening protocols, and methods used to discover functional protein targets. Written in the highly successful Methods of Molecular Biology series format, chapters include introductions to their respective topics, lists of the necessary materials and reagents, step-by-step readily reproducible laboratory protocols, and key tips on troubleshooting and avoiding known pitfalls.Practical and informative, Chemical Biology: Methods and Protocols seeks to improve the success rate of the chemical biology field through the dissemination of detailed and experiential knowledge. 348 pp. Englisch.