Jongkees H (20 results)
Published by J. B. Wolters, Groningen 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, U.S.A.Collectors Cabinet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.50
US$ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Softcover, 9 1/2 by 6 inches, 24 by 16 centimeters, 20 pages of text in English plus 8 plates. Part of Archaeologica Traiectina series. Contents include: Marmor Smyrnense by Jongkees, Boeotian Geometric vases by Jongkees, Jena painter by Dippel, Gnathia Alabastron once again by Jongkees. Front cover…has 1 1/2 by 1/2 inch stain and littl wear, pages are clean.
Published by Haarlem, Tjeenk Willink, 1955. 1955
Seller: Antiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta, AMSTERDAM, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 27.77 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
64 p., including 50 plates. Cloth. 25 cm 500 gr.
Published by Drukkeru Ter Burg, Alkmaar. 1971. 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, AustraliaSainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.40
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo, 29pp text + 13pp of b/w plates. A very good hardback copy bound in maroon cloth with yellowed edges. No dust jacket. Black Attic Vases, The Centaur Painter, A Fragmentary Kylix by the Brygos Painter, Zeus Brontaios of Leochares & The Slerno Boat Relief.
Published by Groningen, Wolters, 1960. 1960
Seller: Antiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta, AMSTERDAM, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.73
US$ 27.77 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
43 p., 8 pls. Wrs. (Archaeologica Traiectina, 4) 0 gr.
Published by Groningen, Wolters, 1960. 1960
Seller: Antiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta, AMSTERDAM, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.73
US$ 27.77 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
43 p., 8 plates. Wrappers. (Archaeologica Traiectina, 4) 0 gr.
Published by Groningen, Wolters, 1960. 1960
Seller: Antiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta, AMSTERDAM, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.73
US$ 27.77 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
43 p., 8 pls. Wrs. (Archaeologica Traiectina, 4) 0 gr.

'Etudes de grammaire egyptienne'. 'Notices sur le Papyrus demotique'. 'Arabic Excavation Terminology'. etc[Acta orientalia. VOL XVI PARS II, 1937]
BH Stricker, PH Gudme, H Luders, JH Jongkees ; Konow, Sten ; ediderunt Societates orientales Danica, Fennica, Norvegica, Svecica
Language: Multiple languages
Published by Lugduni Batavorum : E.J. Brill 1937
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, United KingdomJoseph Burridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.71
US$ 30.84 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. pages 81-160, B&W plates : 24 cm. French, German & English.
Published by Den Haag, J.N. Voorhoeve z.j.
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.44
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
176 p. Half linnen.
Published by Groningen, J.B. Wolters, 1963. 1963
Seller: Antiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta, AMSTERDAM, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.07
US$ 27.77 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
100 p.; illustrations, 3 folding tables, 22 plates. Stiff wrappers. 24 cm (Archaeologica Traiectina 5) 600 gr.
Seller: Antiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta, AMSTERDAM, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 27.77 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0 gr.
Seller: Antiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta, AMSTERDAM, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.73
US$ 27.77 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
300 gr.
Seller: Antiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta, AMSTERDAM, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.73
US$ 27.77 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
250 gr.
Seller: Antiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta, AMSTERDAM, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 27.77 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0 gr.
- Softcover
Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.01
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Amsterdam : Noord-Hollandsche Uitgevers Maatschappij, 1946. Brochure. 12,[14] pp. With tables and 3 folded diagrams. (Mededeelingen der Koninklijke Nederlandse Akademie van Wetenschappen, Afdeling Letterkunde. Nieuwe Reeks, deel 9, No. 7). Condition : very good copy. Keywords : , Utrecht.
More imagesPublished by H D Tjeenkwillink 1955
- Hardcover
Seller: LIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL, RODEZ, FranceLIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 42.82 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
H D Tjeenkwillink 1955. In-8 cartonnage éditeur noir 63 pages. 50 Planches hors texte. Texte en hollandais.Très bon état T42.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.95
US$ 32.71 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Groningen, 1963. 100 pp. 12 b./w. text-ills, 3 fold. b./w. plts withe line drawings & 22 plts with line rawings. Softcover. (Archaeologica Traiectina V).
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.50
US$ 32.71 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Groningen, J.B. Wolters, 1966. 59,[1] pp. 2 fold. b./w. plts & 17 full page b./w. plts. Orig. softcover. 8vo. (Archaeologica Traiectina VIII).
Bulletin van de Vereeniging tot Bevordering der Kennis van de Antieke Beschaving. Jaargang XX, juni en dec. 1945
JONGKEES, J.H. & E.F. Prins de JONG & L. Quarles van UFFORD & A. W. BYVANCK
Published by Uitgeversmaatschappij W. de Haan N.V., Utrecht 1945
Seller: MAGICBOOKS, Plélan-le-Grand, FranceMAGICBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 52.07 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Lg.8°. 40pp. (29 illlus.). Wrps (a good copy). Contents : E.F. Prins de Jong: Een vrouwekop uit Pompeji. (5pp. 6 afb.). + J.H. Jongkees: Aanteekeningen uit het Archeologische Instituut te Utrecht. (6pp. 6 afb.). + L. Quarles van Ufford: De chronologie van de Grieksche kunst gedurende de 7e en de 6e eeuw. IX. De sculptuur in de 6…de eeuw. X. De geometrische vazen. (13pp. 9 afb.) + A.W. Byvanck: Onderzoekingen over de kunst van de vierde eeuw voor Christus. VIII. De kunst omstreeks het midden en gedurende de tweede helft van de vierde eeuw. (13pp. 8 afb.).

Published by J. N. Voorhoeve
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.67
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO60088377: Non daté. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos fané, Intérieur frais. 176 pages. Illustré de nombreux dessins en noir et blanc hors texte. Texte en néerlandais. Quelques légères mouillures. . . . Classification Dewey : 490-Autres langues.
Language: Dutch
Published by Utrecht, Archaeologisch Instituut der Rijks-Universiteit 1932 - 1950. 1932
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.97
US$ 115.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Halfcloth. Condition: Gut. Ca. 3.500 p. Good. Cover and pages darkened. Library-stamp on cut. Otherwise clean pages. Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 9700.