Jonsson Kenneth (21 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Antikvariat Röde Orm, Göteborg, SwedenAntikvariat Röde Orm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 64.91
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Text in English. Hardcover in the publisher's decorated boards, with a dust jacket. 156 pgs. Illustrated with photographs.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 108.53
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 114.86
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 106.68
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, United KingdomJoseph Burridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 96.34
US$ 36.08 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. 267 pages : ill. ; 26 cm.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 118.00
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 121.86
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 215 pages. 9.75x7.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, United KingdomJoseph Burridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 110.10
US$ 36.08 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. 311 pages. In the first eight volumes of the CNS-series finds with 51.417 coins from the Viking Age have been published out of a total of c. 252.000. The ninth volume describes 6.280 coins found in the province of Blekinge. During the period c. 800-990 the coins are almost exclusively Islamic. From the…n on the coins are mainly German and English, as well as for example some Swedish from Olof Skötkonung and Anund Jakob, up to the youngest hoard, Johannishus, deposited after 1120. It is the largest preserved hoard from Sweden with German coins, 4.821, of which many are unique and previously never published. The coins found in Blekinge are above all a result of trading contacts with coins from Spain in the west and all the way to Uzbekistan in the east. The coin finds can, as few other source materials, illustrate the international character of the Viking Age. They can also show other aspects, like how Blekinge gradually became part of the Danish kingdom.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 99.70
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Über den AutorDagfinn Skre is professor of archaeology at the University of Oslo and director of the Kaupang Excavation Project.KlappentextrnrnBased on the excavations of the Viking town Kaupang 2000-2003, this w.

- Hardcover
Seller: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, United KingdomJoseph Burridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 144.51
US$ 36.08 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. 339 pages : illustrations ; 27 cm. Conference papers and proceedings.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.45
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketKungl. Vitterhets Historie och Antikvitets Akademien, Stockholm 1990. 339 pp. Hardcover with d/w. 26,5x20,5. Good condition. (Commentationes de Numis Saeculorum IX-XI. In Suecia Repertis Nova Series 6).

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 271.38
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 215 pages. 9.75x7.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antikvariat Röde Orm, Göteborg, SwedenAntikvariat Röde Orm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 48.68
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Inbunden i förlagets dekorerade pappband. Med ett fåtal, mindre, blyertsanteckningar i kolofonen. 298 sid. Rikligt illustrerad. Numismatiska Meddelanden XL.
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 37.86
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSvenska Numismatiska Föreningen, Stockholm 2015. 230 sidor. Förlagsband. Illustrerad. Gott skick. ISBN 978-91-979427-2-0.
- Hardcover
Seller: Centralantikvariatet, Stockholm, SwedenCentralantikvariatet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 64.91
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. (Stockholm, Kenneth Jonsson, 1986.) 8vo. 156 pp. Publ. boards with dustwrapper, spine faded. Owner?s signature of Brita Malmer and her underlinings. Hardcover / Hardback.

Seller: Centralantikvariatet, Stockholm, SwedenCentralantikvariatet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 48.68
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Stockholm, Svenska Numismatiska föreningen, 1995. 8:o. 298 s. Illustrerad. Förlagsband. (Numismatiska meddelanden XL.). Hardcover / Hardback.

Seller: Centralantikvariatet, Stockholm, SwedenCentralantikvariatet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 54.09
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Stockholm, Svenska Numismatiska föreningen, 1995. 8:o. 298 s. Illustrerad. Förlagsband. (Numismatiska meddelanden XL.) Ur Henrik Klackenbergs bibliotek, med exlibris. Hardcover / Hardback.
Seller: Centralantikvariatet, Stockholm, SwedenCentralantikvariatet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 54.09
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Stockholm, Kungl. Myntkabinettet, 1987. 4to. 267,+ (5) s.+ loose diss. announcement. Sewn as issued. (Commentationes Nummis Saeculorum IX-XI. In Suecia Repertis. Nova Series 1.) Brita Malmer?s initials (?BM ex2?), her post-it notes and some Underlinings. Softcover / Paperback.

- Hardcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 190.10
US$ 43.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket(2. Auflage), Numismatiska Bokförlaget AB, Stockholm, (1980). 205 S. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, Pappband, quart, (Einbandkanten gering berieben/leicht bestoßen)---- sonst gutes Exemplar / dreisprachig: schwedisch, deutsch und englisch - 914 Gramm.

- Hardcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 213.86
US$ 43.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSvenska Numismatiska Föreningen, Stockholm, 1990. 501 S. mit einigen Abb., Leinen mit Schutzumschlag--- - gutes Exemplar/Numismatiska Meddelanden XXXV - 1030 Gramm.

Seller: Antiquariat Im Baldreit, Baden-Baden, GermanyAntiquariat Im Baldreit
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 142.57
US$ 52.02 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2. Auflage.. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, 205 Seiten, Gutes Exemplar. Dreisprachig: schwedisch, englisch, deutsch Sprache: Deutsch 4°, grün-weiß illustrierter OPp mit Rückentitel.