Jooss Birgit (34 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (34)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Spector Books 2021

    3959053002 / 9783959053006

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 28.26

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized. PAPERBACK.

  • Language: English

    Published by Spector Books, Leipzig 2019

    3959053002 / 9783959053006

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 45.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. For the 100th anniversary of the founding of the Staatliches Bauhaus in 2019, the Documenta archive and the University of Kassel conceived an exhibition, a symposium and this publication, as a means of examining the affinities between the legacies of the interconnected "brands" of Bauhaus an

  • Language: English

    Published by Spector Books, DE 2019

    3959053002 / 9783959053006

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 47.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Spector Books 2021

    3959053002 / 9783959053006

    • Softcover

    Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    Original price: US$ 56.25; 20% off

    Current price: US$ 45.00

    US$ 19.99 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Special order direct from the distributor.

  • Language: English

    Published by Peperoni Books 2009

    3941825011 / 9783941825017

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 65.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover with dustjacket, unpaginated; in English and German; as new condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Language: English

    Published by Spector Books 2021

    3959053002 / 9783959053006

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 53.88

    US$ 20.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. pck har/pa edition. 271 pages. French language. 13.00x9.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Spector Books 2021

    3959053002 / 9783959053006

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 62.56

    US$ 20.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. pck har/pa edition. 271 pages. French language. 13.00x9.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Spector Books 2019

    3959053002 / 9783959053006

    • Hardcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.15

    US$ 56.71 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Gebunden. Condition: New. Bauhaus und documenta sind zwei global erfolgreiche kulturelle Marken, die fuer ein weltoffenes, innovativesund modernes Deutschland stehen. Entstanden sind beide vor dem Hintergrund von Zivilisationsbruechen,und beide stehen exemplarisch fuer die Idee der ema.

  • Language: English

    Published by Spector Books, DE 2019

    3959053002 / 9783959053006

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 55.99

    US$ 50.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Spector Books 2021

    3959053002 / 9783959053006

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.15

    US$ 76.29 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Bauhaus und documenta sind zwei global erfolgreiche kulturelle Marken, die für ein weltoffenes, innovativesund modernes Deutschland stehen. Entstanden sind beide vor dem Hintergrund von Zivilisationsbrüchen,und beide stehen exemplarisch für die Idee der emanzipativen Kraft von Kunst und Kultur. Di

  • Language: English

    Published by Spector Books OHG 2020

    3959053002 / 9783959053006

    • Hardcover

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.15

    US$ 81.03 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Bauhaus/Documenta | Vision and Brand, Schriftenreihe des documenta archivs 31 | Birgit Jooss | Buch | 304 S. | Englisch | 2020 | Spector Books OHG | EAN 9783959053006 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Spector Books OHG, Jan Wenzel, Harkortstr. 10, 04107 Leipzig, wenzel[at]spectorbooks[dot]com | Anbieter:

  • Published by Nürnberg, Germanisches Nationalmuseum 2011

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ursula Sturm, Meckenheim, , GermanyUrsula Sturm

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 65.57

    US$ 21.41 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    4 ° Broschur; 295 Seiten; 1. Auflage; erschien anlässlich der gleichnamigen Ausstellung vom 24. November 2011 bis 1. April 2012 als Band 15 der Reihe "Werke und Dokumente"; faktenreicher Katalogband mit 186 Arbeiten, viele in Farbe abgebildet; darüber hinaus viele Fotos und Faksimile; Hinweis: Abebooks/ZVAB ist leider nicht (meh

  • Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 47.93

    US$ 31.14 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 24 x 32 cm, 304 Seiten, 80 s/-w und 170 farbige Abbildungen - Bauhaus und documenta sind zwei weltweit erfolgreiche Kulturmarken, die für ein modernes, weltoffenes und innovatives Deutschland stehen. Beide entstanden in einer Zeit, in der sich die Zivilisation im Zustand des Zusamm

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 29.81

    US$ 52.09 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    4°, Pappband-O. Condition: Gut. 356 S., Seiten, Mit zahlreichen farbigen und s/w Abbildungen, sauberes Exemplar. 204992_Kunst Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by Reimer 1999

    3496011971 / 9783496011972

    • Softcover

    Seller: BuchZeichen-Versandhandel, Freiburg, , GermanyBuchZeichen-Versandhandel

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 73.55

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gebraucht - Gut. Taschenbuch - 1999 - Seiten sind leicht nachgedunkelt - Jooss - h4.

  • Language: German

    Published by Books On Demand 2011

    3842312784 / 9783842312784

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.58

    US$ 70.98 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering.

  • Published by Nürnberg. Germanisches Nationalmuseum. /2012. 2011

    3936688583 / 9783936688580

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, GermanyAntiquariat & Verlag Jenior

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 71.53

    US$ 39.36 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    295 S. Kartoniert mit Umschlagklappen. 4°. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel oder Anstreichungen. Zahlreiche Abbildungen und Tafeln. Sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.

  • Language: German

    Published by Spector Books 2019

    3959052995 / 9783959052993

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.15

    US$ 56.71 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. Bauhaus und documenta sind zwei global erfolgreiche kulturelle Marken, die fuer ein weltoffenes, innovativesund modernes Deutschland stehen. Entstanden sind beide vor dem Hintergrund von Zivilisationsbruechen,und beide stehen exemplarisch fuer die Idee der ema.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Markt Murnau 1998

    3932276035 / 9783932276033

    • Softcover

    Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 69.62

    US$ 33.00 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    4° Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. 160 Seiten Das Buch ist in sehr gutem, sauberen Zustand. Einband minimal berieben / schwach fleckig. Ecken und Kanten leicht bestossen. Besitzstempel/-vermerk auf Vorsatz. Mit dem, für vor längerer Zeit gedruckten Büchern häufig, leicht getöntem Schnitt. Sonst sauberes und wohlerhaltenes Exemp

  • Language: German

    Published by Prestel / Museum Villa Stuck 1996

    3791316575 / 9783791316574

    • Softcover

    Seller: Leipziger Antiquariat, Leipzig, , GermanyLeipziger Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 28.61

    US$ 75.02 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    28,0 x 23,0 cm, Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 192 S. Zustand: Einband leicht berieben, sonst sauber & frisch // Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel. Alle Artikel befinden sich stets in gebrauchsfähigem Zustand. Gebrauchte Bücher sparen Ressourcen gegenüber Neuware und schonen

  • Language: German

    Published by Spector Books 2019

    3959052995 / 9783959052993

    • Softcover

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.15

    US$ 81.03 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Bauhaus / Documenta | Vision und Marke | Birgit Jooss (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 272 S. | Deutsch | 2019 | Spector Books | EAN 9783959052993 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Spector Books OHG, Jan Wenzel, Harkortstr. 10, 04107 Leipzig, wenzel[at]spectorbooks[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

  • Language: German

    Published by Berlin : Reimer 1999

    3496011971 / 9783496011972

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Udo Schwörer, Pforzheim, , GermanyAntiquariat Udo Schwörer

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 71.53

    US$ 52.09 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    kart. Condition: Gut. 448, [34] S. : Ill. ; 24 cm sehr gute ERhaltung 9783496011972 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

  • Published by Nürnberg. 2011

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Rotes Antiquariat, Berlin, , GermanyRotes Antiquariat

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 178.84

    US$ 52.09 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    295 S. Gr.-4°, illsutr. Orig.-Karton. Titelblatt von Grützke signiert und datiert. - Guter Zustand. 800 gr.

  • Language: German

    Published by Berlin : Reimer 1999

    3496011971 / 9783496011972

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, , AustriaAntiquarische Fundgrube e.U.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 69.15

    US$ 63.66 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover/Paperback. 448, [34] S. gutes Exemplar // Bildende Kunst NG01 9783496011972 *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 794.

  • Language: German

    Published by BoD - Books on Demand 2011

    3842312784 / 9783842312784

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 13.24

    US$ 121.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Anlässlich ihrer 200-Jahr-Feier hat die Münchner Akademie der Bildenden Künste im April 2008 eine digitale Edition ihrer Matrikelbücher im Internet unter.

  • Language: German

    Published by BoD - Books on Demand 2011

    3842312784 / 9783842312784

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 13.66

    US$ 121.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Anlässlich ihrer 200-Jahr-Feier hat die Münchner Akademie der Bildenden Künste im April 2008 eine digitale Edition ihrer Matrikelbücher im Internet unter.

  • Language: German

    Published by Germanisches Nationalmuseum Abt. Verlag 2011

    3936688583 / 9783936688580

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Bookuck, Georgensgmünd, RH, GermanyVersandantiquariat Bookuck

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 73.92

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    perfect. Condition: Wie neu. 295 Seiten; Ge1,194 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Reimer, Berlin 1999

    3496011971 / 9783496011972

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bücherwurm | Buch- und Graphikantiquariat, Kiel, GermanyBücherwurm | Buch- und Graphikantiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 89.42

    US$ 69.45 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Sehr Gut. Versandhinweis: Aufgrund aktueller EPR-Verpackungsregelungen ist der Versand in einzelne EU-Länder derzeit nicht möglich. Details siehe Händlerprofil. kart., 448, [34] S., Sehr gut. Sehr gepflegtes Exemplar mit nur minimalen Gebrauchsspuren. Leicht beriebener Einband oder minimale Eckenabnutzung möglich. Sei

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 119.11

    US$ 46.24 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: gut. 2004. Performance Art widerstritt in ihren Anfängen jener, versteinernden Kraft des Bildes, die ihm romantische und noch lebensphilosophische Kritik attestiert hatte. Performance Art sucht das Bild gleichwohl: in intermedialem Bezug und im Hantieren mit ihm, in adaptionen Lebender Bilder, in Nachwirkun

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 476.88

    US$ 46.24 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: gut. Die Villa Stuck Danzker, Jo A; Brandlhuber, Margot T; Hardtwig, Barbara; Jooss, Birgit and Meine-Schawe, Monika In deutscher Sprache. pages.