Jordan John Patrick (80 results)

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Volume 27
Lyman, Jeffrey; O'Sullivan, Patrick; Harvey, Brennan; Johnson, R.P.L.; Harvey, Ryan; Hughes, Aaron; Kehrli, Keffy R.M.; Jansen, Patty; Lanesskog, Geir; Mann, Ben; Perin, Adam; D'Amico, D.A.; Arkwright, John; L. Ron Hubbard
Language: English
Published by Galaxy Press 2011
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 27 of 42. Book 27 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.Goodwill
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.52
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 16 available
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Photos, Nico; Muriel, M…eghan; Rodriguez, Irvin; Panzino, Dustin D.; Jordan, Fred; Edwards, Frederick; Friedel, Vivian; Hargrave, Scott Frederick; Jordan, Joey; Solem, Erik Jean; Gunther, Gregory J.; Downing, Ryan (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Galaxy Press 2011
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 27 of 42. Book 27 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.59
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Photos, Nico; Muriel, Meghan; Rodriguez, Irvin; Panzino, Dustin D.; Jordan, Fred; Edwar…ds, Frederick; Friedel, Vivian; Hargrave, Scott Frederick; Jordan, Joey; Solem, Erik Jean; Gunther, Gregory J.; Downing, Ryan (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Galaxy Press 2011
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 27 of 42. Book 27 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.59
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Photos, Nico; Muriel, Meghan; Rodriguez, Irvin; Panzino, Dustin D.; Jordan, F…red; Edwards, Frederick; Friedel, Vivian; Hargrave, Scott Frederick; Jordan, Joey; Solem, Erik Jean; Gunther, Gregory J.; Downing, Ryan (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Galaxy Press 2011
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 27 of 42. Book 27 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.60
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Photos, Nico; Muriel, Meghan; Rodriguez, Irvin; Panzino, Dustin D.; Jordan, Fred; Edwar…ds, Frederick; Friedel, Vivian; Hargrave, Scott Frederick; Jordan, Joey; Solem, Erik Jean; Gunther, Gregory J.; Downing, Ryan (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Volume 27
Lyman, Jeffrey; O'Sullivan, Patrick; Harvey, Brennan; Johnson, R.P.L.; Harvey, Ryan; Hughes, Aaron; Kehrli, Keffy R.M.; Jansen, Patty; Lanesskog, Geir; Mann, Ben; Perin, Adam; D'Amico, D.A.; Arkwright, John; L. Ron Hubbard
Language: English
Published by Galaxy Press 2011
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 27 of 42. Book 27 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.Goodwill
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.60
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: like_new. Item may have minor cosmetic defects such as marks, wears, cuts, bends, or crushes on the cover, spine, pages, or dust cover. Dust cover is intact and pages are clean and not marred by notes. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges. Item may be missing bundled media. Photos, Nico; Muriel, Meghan; R…odriguez, Irvin; Panzino, Dustin D.; Jordan, Fred; Edwards, Frederick; Friedel, Vivian; Hargrave, Scott Frederick; Jordan, Joey; Solem, Erik Jean; Gunther, Gregory J.; Downing, Ryan (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.24
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Texas A&M University Press 2014
Series: Texas A&M AgriLife Research and Extension Service Series, Book 7 of 19. Book 7 of 19 - Texas A&M AgriLife Research and Extension Service Series
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Leadership in Agriculture: Case Studies for a New Generation (Texas A&M AgriLife Research and Extension Service Series)
Jordan, John Patrick,Buchanan, Gale A.,Clarke, Neville P.,Jordan, Kelly C.
Language: English
Published by Texas A&M University Press 2013
Series: Texas A&M AgriLife Research and Extension Service Series, Book 7 of 19. Book 7 of 19 - Texas A&M AgriLife Research and Extension Service Series
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.44
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Spirit Of The Age
Clifton-Taylor, Alex; Roy Strong; Robert Furneaux Jordan; John Julius Norwich; John Summerson; Mark Girouard; Patrick Nuttgens; & Hugh Casson
Language: English
Published by British Broadcasting Corporation, London 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. Dust jacket is yellowed. Very slight fading at edges of book cover. ; Dust jacket is in a protective mylar cover.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.79
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Leadership in Agriculture : Case Studies for a New Generation
Clarke, Neville P., Jordan, Kelly C., Jordan, John Patrick, Buchanan, Gale A.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Limited, John 2013
Series: Texas A&M AgriLife Research and Extension Service Series, Book 7 of 19. Book 7 of 19 - Texas A&M AgriLife Research and Extension Service Series
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
Lyman, Jeffrey; O'Sullivan, Patrick; Harvey, Brennan; Johnson, R.P.L.; Harvey, Ryan; Hughes, Aaron; Kehrli, Keffy R.M.; Jansen, Patty; Lanesskog, Geir; Mann, Ben; Perin, Adam; D'Amico, D.A.; Arkwright, John; L. Ron Hubbard
Language: English
Published by Galaxy Press 2011
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 27 of 42. Book 27 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.29
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 543 Illus. Photos, Nico; Muriel, Meghan; Rodriguez, Irvin; Panzino, Dustin D.; Jordan, Fred; Edwards, Frederick; Friedel, Vivian; Hargrave, Scott Frederick; Jordan, Joey; Solem, Erik Jean; Gunther, Gregory J.; Downing, Ryan (illustrator).

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
Lyman, Jeffrey; O'Sullivan, Patrick; Harvey, Brennan; Johnson, R.P.L.; Harvey, Ryan; Hughes, Aaron; Kehrli, Keffy R.M.; Jansen, Patty; Lanesskog, Geir; Mann, Ben; Perin, Adam; D'Amico, D.A.; Arkwright, John; L. Ron Hubbard
Language: English
Published by Galaxy Press 2011
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 27 of 42. Book 27 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.09
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 543. Photos, Nico; Muriel, Meghan; Rodriguez, Irvin; Panzino, Dustin D.; Jordan, Fred; Edwards, Frederick; Friedel, Vivian; Hargrave, Scott Frederick; Jordan, Joey; Solem, Erik Jean; Gunther, Gregory J.; Downing, Ryan (illustrator).

FIRES OF THE PAST
Jordan, Anne Devereaux (editor) (Jane Yolen; Connie Willis; Karen Haber; Harlan Ellison; John Kessel; George Alec Effinger; Lewis Shiner; Joe Haldeman; James Patrick Kelly; Edward Bryant; Kit Reed; Ian Watson; Robert Silverberg)
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.95
US$ 9.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. (xi) 212 pp. Black boards with gilt lettering on the spine. Light rubbing on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. Dj art by Ron Walotsky. This anthology contains: Great Gray by Jane Yolen; Cibola by Connie Willis; 3 Rm…s Good View by Karen Haber; Jane Doe #112 by Harlan Ellison; Buffalo by John Kessel; Who Dat - a novelette by George Alec Effinger; Wild for You by Lewis Shiner; Homecoming - a poem by Joe Haldeman; Pogrom by James Patrick Kelly; The Great Steam Bison of Cycad Center - a novelette by Edward Bryant; Calling Hours by Kit Reed; The Talk of the Town by Ian Watson; and The Last Surviving Veteran of the War of San Francisco - a novelette by Robert Silverberg. Size: 8vo. Ron Walotsky; (illustrator). Book.

Leadership in Agriculture: Case Studies for a New Generation (Texas A&M AgriLife Research and Extension Service Series)
Jordan, John Patrick,Buchanan, Gale A.,Clarke, Neville P.,Jordan, Kelly C.
Language: English
Published by Texas A&M University Press 2013
Series: Texas A&M AgriLife Research and Extension Service Series, Book 7 of 19. Book 7 of 19 - Texas A&M AgriLife Research and Extension Service Series
- Hardcover
Seller: agoodealofbooks, Ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.agoodealofbooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.01
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. very clean hardcover. no marks. clean text. solid binding. very light wear. ISBN matches listing Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.

Leadership in Agriculture : Case Studies for a New Generation
Jordan, John Patrick; Buchanan, Gale A.; Clarke, Neville P.; Jordan, Kelly C.
Language: English
Published by Texas A&M University Press 2014
Series: Texas A&M AgriLife Research and Extension Service Series, Book 7 of 19. Book 7 of 19 - Texas A&M AgriLife Research and Extension Service Series
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.45
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
Lyman, Jeffrey; O'Sullivan, Patrick; Harvey, Brennan; Johnson, R.P.L.; Harvey, Ryan; Hughes, Aaron; Kehrli, Keffy R.M.; Jansen, Patty; Lanesskog, Geir; Mann, Ben; Perin, Adam; D'Amico, D.A.; Arkwright, John; L. Ron Hubbard
Language: English
Published by Galaxy Press 2011
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 27 of 42. Book 27 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.51
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 543. Photos, Nico; Muriel, Meghan; Rodriguez, Irvin; Panzino, Dustin D.; Jordan, Fred; Edwards, Frederick; Friedel, Vivian; Hargrave, Scott Frederick; Jordan, Joey; Solem, Erik Jean; Gunther, Gregory J.; Downing, Ryan (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: All Booked Up, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.All Booked Up
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. This 104 pp. memoir is "An Essay on the lives and Impact of Colonel Herbert S. and Madalene D. Jordan" by their sons. It details Herbert's service in World War I and World War II. He received a funeral with military honors at Arlington National Cemeter…y. Genuinely inscribed and signed by both authors on the title page. Photos upon request. Inscribed By Authors.

Leadership in Agriculture : Case Studies for a New Generation
Jordan, John Patrick; Buchanan, Gale A.; Clarke, Neville P.; Jordan, Kelly C.
Language: English
Published by Texas A&M University Press 2014
Series: Texas A&M AgriLife Research and Extension Service Series, Book 7 of 19. Book 7 of 19 - Texas A&M AgriLife Research and Extension Service Series
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.14
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Texas A&M University Press 10/1/2014 2014
Series: Texas A&M AgriLife Research and Extension Service Series, Book 7 of 19. Book 7 of 19 - Texas A&M AgriLife Research and Extension Service Series
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Leadership in Agriculture. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.21
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.88
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.48
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.79
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.