Jorio A (34 results)

Published by Museo nazionale della montagna Duca degli Abruzzi, Torino 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Laboratorio del libro, condove, , ItalyLaboratorio del libro
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.45
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brossura, 137 pg. Ottimo.

Published by Indiana University Press, Bloomington, first edition, 2000 2000
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Wykeham Books, LONDON, , United KingdomWykeham Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.53
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth, 8vo, 25 cm, cvii, 517 pp, ills. From the blurb: "Andrea de Jorio's La mimica degli antichi investigata nel gestire napoletano (Gestural Expression of the Ancients in the L.ight of Neapolitan Gesturing) was first published in Naples in 1832. It soon became famous for its descriptions and depictions of Neapolitan gestures,…but it is only with the recent expansion of scholarly interest in gesture that its true importance has come to be recognized, It is the first book ever written which presents what is, in effect, an ethnographic study of gesture. Treating gesture as a culturally established communicative code, analogous to language, the book sets out to describe, with reference to an explicitly defined cultural group, the gestural expressions of ordinary people as these are used in everyday life. It also deals with numerous issues important for any semiotics of gesture, such as the question of the relationship between physical form and meaning, the problem of how to present a description of the gestural repertoire of a community in a consistent manner, the importance of context for the interpretation of gesture, how gestures may be combined, and how they develop as metaphorical expressions." Near Fine in Near Fine dustwrapper.
Published by Longanesi Milano 1968
Seller: Libreria Yelets, Roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Yelets
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 33.45 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buon esemplare edizione: 1a pp. 243.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 88.69
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Published by SOCIETA' EDITRICE NAPOLETANA, NAPOLI 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.88
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: BUONO USATO. ITALIANO Brossura editoriale morbida, con alette, con usura ai bordi e con strappo alla cima riparato con nastro adesivo, pagine leggermente brunite ai bordi da fattore tempo, appunto con colore rosso al frontespizio Numero Pagine 1008.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 85.41
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

La riforma dell'amministrazione straordinaria e le altre procedure concorsuali. Atti del convegno S.I.S.CO. (Milano, 11 novembre 2000)
Colesanti V. - Di Carlo G. - Fabiani M. - Jorio A. - Maffei Alberti A. - Menozzi Cantele M.L. - Ricci E.F.
Published by Giuffrè, Milano 2001
Seller: Libreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi, roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 36.83
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
(2) + 119 p. in-8.

Published by Giuffrè, Milano 1988
Seller: Libreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi, roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 39.21
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mancante il piatto posteriore 360 p. in-8.

- Softcover
Seller: Librisline, valentano, VT, ItalyLibrisline
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.71
US$ 47.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used: Very Good. libro usato, proveniente da una collezione privata. La copertina riporta gli usuali segni del tempo. Le pagine possono risultare imbrunite o opacizzate. Non sono presenti segni, annotazioni o sottolineature nel testo. Consegna in 24/48 h. 6 f Tecnologia delle costruzioni, elementi di tecnic…a delle costruzioni, di architettura e di urbanistica Volume - II elementi di fabbrica e sistemi costruttivi.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.82
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: OTTIMO USATO. INTERLINGUE IL LIBRO È USATO, PERTANTO POTREBBE PRESENTARE LIEVI DIFETTI/IMPERFEZIONI. LA FOTO CORRISPONDE AL LIBRO IN VENDITA. Catalogo del Museo del Tesoro di San Gennaro di Napoli. Curatore: Jorio, Paolo. Numero pagine 84. Il copyright dei dati è di Informazioni Editoriali I.E. Srl.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 177.52
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 196.86
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2010
Series: Topics in Applied Physics, Book 14 of 37. Book 14 of 37 - Topics in Applied Physics
- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 219.63
US$ 80.75 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Carbon Nanotubes | Advanced Topics in the Synthesis, Structure, Properties and Applications | Ado Jorio (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Topics in Applied Physics | xxiv | Englisch | 2010 | Springer | EAN 9783642091957 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelb…erg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
- Hardcover
Seller: Librisline, valentano, VT, ItalyLibrisline
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.88
US$ 47.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used: Very Good. Libro usato, proveniente da una collezione privata. La copertina riporta gli usuali segni del tempo. Le pagine possono risultare ingiallite. Consegna in 24/48 h. 63 o8 Il Fallimento. Volume I.
- Hardcover
Seller: Librisline, valentano, VT, ItalyLibrisline
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.88
US$ 47.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used: Very Good. Libro usato, proveniente da una collezione privata. La copertina riporta gli usuali segni del tempo. Le pagine possono risultare ingiallite. Consegna in 24/48 h. 63 o8 Il fallimento. Volume II.

Published by Torino, Priuli & Verlucca Editori. 1988 **DD7, Torino 1988
- Hardcover
Seller: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, ItalyMessinissa libri
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 34.94
US$ 47.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buono (Good). Volume in ottime condizioni. Copertina rigida con cofanetto. Italian and French Text. Pagg. 299. Book.

Published by Cressati, BARI 1959
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.88
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: DISCRETO USATO. ITALIANO Libro usato che potrebbe presentare segni di usura e del tempo. Possono esserci danni alla copertina. La rilegatura potrebbe essere allentata, ma l'integrità non è compromessa. Potrebbero esserci scritte, sottolineature ed evidenziazioni al testo. Le pagine potrebbero presentare ingiallimento…e fioritura come i tagli. La foto corrisponde al libro in vendita. Altre foto su richiesta. Numero pagine 659.

Published by La moderna 1988
- Hardcover
Seller: Libreria Parnaso, Pavia, PV, ItalyLibreria Parnaso
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.58
US$ 43.83 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Animali e piante che popolano la zona del Ticino piemontese. I nomi delle varie specie animali e vegetali sono riportati anche in dialetto. Moltissime illustrazioni e foto nel testo. In ottime condizioni.

- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, FI, ItalyLibreria Oreste Gozzini snc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.01
US$ 43.83 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Milano, 1980, in8, br. Alcune sottolineature a matita.
More imagesPublished by EDI EUROPA 1966
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: CivicoNet, Libreria Virtuale, NAPOLI, NA, ItalyCivicoNet, Libreria Virtuale
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 42.76
US$ 46.13 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rilegato. Condition: come nuovo. Dust Jacket Condition: ottimo. prima edizione. DISPONIBILITÀ GARANTITA AL 99%; SPEDIZIONE ENTRO 12 ORE DALL'ORDINE. OTTIME CONDIZIONI, MAI SFOGLIATO, LIEVISSIMI SEGNI DEL TEMPO, LIEVE USURA ALLA CUSTODIA/COFANETTO. Descrizione bibliografica Titolo: Racconti del Natale Scritti di: Giovanni Arpino,… Giulio Bedeschi, Carlo Bernari, Alberto Bevilacqua, Luciano Bianciardi, Libero Bigiaretti, Luciano Budigna, Giuseppe Cassieri, Luigi Compagnone, Gino De Sanctis, Enzo Fabiani, Gilberto Finzi, Giuseppe Gironda, Luca Goldoni, Giuliano Gramigna, Luciana Jorio, Vladimiro Lisiani, Gianna Manzini, Giorgio Martinelli, Milena Milani, Giovanni Mosca, Vittorio Notarnicola, Michele Prisco, Emilio Radius, Domenico Rea, Alberico Sala, Fortunato Seminara, Marcello Venturi. Autore: AA.VV. (Autori Vari) Disegni di Fabrizio Clerici Editore: Roma: EDI-Europa, 1966 Lunghezza: 493 pagine; 24 cm; illustrato (258 disegni) Peso: 1,6 Kg Collana: Strenne Soggetti: Letteratura italiana, Narrativa, Racconti, Natale, Classici, Bibliografia natalizia, Libri Vintage, Libri illustrati, Per ragazzi, Romanzi brevi, Fiabe natalizie, Short stories, Italian, Christmas stories, Opere, Viaggio, Re Magi, Regali, Pranzo, Vigilia, Notte, Diario natalizio, Torrone, Lapponia, Fuoco, Camino, Albero, Slitte, Renne, Pace, Storie, Inverno, Presepe, Neve, Magia, Fuori catalogo, Out of stock, Italian literature, Fiction, Stories, Classics, Christmas literature, Vintage books, Illustrated books, For children, Short novels, Christmas fairy tales, Italian, Works, Travel, Wise Men, Gifts, Lunch, Eve, Night, Christmas Diary, Nougat, Lapland, Fire, Fireplace, Tree, Sleds, Reindeer, Peace, Stories, Winter, Nativity Scene, Snow, Magic, Noel.

Belletti, Angelo. , Jorio, Angelo. , Mainardi, Alessandro. Bestiario ed erbario popolare : il medio Ticino. \S. l. s. n.!, 1988
a cura di Angelo Belletti, Angelo Jorio, Alessandro Mainardi
Published by , Lamodernanovara 1988
- Hardcover
Seller: Amarcord libri, Sesto San Giovanni, MI, ItalyAmarcord libri
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.52
US$ 41.53 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Perfetto (Mint). 987 a cura di Angelo Belletti, Angelo Jorio, Alessandro Mainardi Belletti, Angelo. , Jorio, Angelo. , Mainardi, Alessandro. Bestiario ed erbario popolare : il medio Ticino. \S. l. s. n.!, 1988. , Lamodernanovara 1988 italiano, in quarto 656 23905987TITOLOBestiario ed erbario popolare : il medio Ticino… / a cura di Angelo Belletti, Angelo Jorio, Alessandro MainardiPUBBLICAZIONE\S. l. : s. n.!, stampa 1988 (Novara : Lamodernanovara)DESCRIZIONE FISICA656 p., 34 c. di tav. : ill., fot. ; 31 cmNOTE GENERALITavole ad acquarello di Eliseo TestaTavole sinottiche coi nomi dialettali p. 593-639.rilegato a tutta tela con sovracc. Ottimo. Book.
Seller: Scrinium Classical Antiquity, Aalten, NetherlandsScrinium Classical Antiquity
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.23
US$ 31.72 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Arte Tipografica, Napoli, 1980. 51-65,XIXpp. ills.(B&W photographs and line drawings). Sewn. Offprint Vol.LV dei Rendiconti dell'Accademia di Archeologia Lettere e Belle Arti di Napoli, 1980. (Rare).
Published by Napoli 1998
Seller: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, SpainPórtico [Portico]
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.14
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. YYY0000025361. JORIO, A. DE: OFFICINA DE' PAPIRI. RISTAMPA DELL'EDIZIONE DEL 1825 CON UN'INTRODUZIONE A CURA DI M. CAPASSO. 1998 260 gr.

- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, FI, ItalyLibreria Oreste Gozzini snc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 24.95
US$ 43.83 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Milano, 1988, in-8, br. Con sottolineature a matita.

Seller: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, FI, ItalyLibreria Oreste Gozzini snc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.45
US$ 43.83 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Napoli, Jovene, 1961, in-8, tela editoriale.

Published by Giuffrè, Milano 2001
Seller: Libreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi, roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 67.72
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
XVI + 475 p. in-8.

Published by Edizioni Il Richiamo,, Foggia 1985
Seller: Bergoglio Libri d'Epoca, RIVALBA, TO, ItalyBergoglio Libri d'Epoca
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.69
US$ 77.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In 8° 97 pp. Brosssura editoriale, ottimo. All books are in stock in fine condition or described meticulously. Very safe packaging.

Published by Edizioni Il Richiamo,, Foggia 1986
Seller: Bergoglio Libri d'Epoca, RIVALBA, TO, ItalyBergoglio Libri d'Epoca
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.69
US$ 77.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In 8° (21 cm) 125 pp. Concorso poetico. Con 3 illustrazioni e l'elenco dei premiati. Brossura editoriale, ottimo stato. All books are in stock in fine condition or described meticulously. Very safe packaging.
Seller: Librisline, valentano, VT, ItalyLibrisline
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.82
US$ 47.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Very Good. Libro usato proveniente da collezione privata. La copertina riporta usuali segni del tempo. Le pagine possono risultare imbrunite. No segni e sottolineature del testo. Per ogni problema, domanda o necessità non esitate a contattarci troverete personale disponibile a risolvere ogni vostra richiesta! Co…nsegna 24/48 ore 34a3.

Language: Italian
Published by Istituto Poligrafico e Zecca dello Stato. Libreria dello Stato, ROMA 2010
- Hardcover
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 178.22
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: OTTIMO USATO. ITALIANO Esemplare in ottimo stato a cura di Paolo Jorio, Franco Recanatesi arricchito da bellissime fotografie alcune ripiegate all'interno, coordinatore Editoriale L. Tondi, prefaz. R. Carafa, V. De Gregorio. N. pag. 290. Grande legatura, copertina in stoffa di colore rosso con impressioni dorate al do…rso e piatto anteriore ben conservata, lieve scoloritura alle cuffie, sovraccoperta illustrata con bandelle segnata da leggere tracce da manipolazione, minimo attrito ai margini della costa, interno come mai sfogliato, tagli puliti.