Published by Melhoramentos
ISBN 10: 8506031885 ISBN 13: 9788506031889
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Walther KÃ nig, KÃ ln, 2018
ISBN 10: 3960982321 ISBN 13: 9783960982326
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 394 Seiten Das Taschenbuch stammt aus einer Bibliotheksauflösung. Abgesehen von entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen befindet sich das Buch in einem altersgemäß ordentlichen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. NR: 745. 352 Seiten Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 396 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Mainauverwaltung, Mainau, 1983
Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 2. Auflage. Pappband - entfernter Aufkleber im Vorsatz.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 29.78
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Freiburg im Breisgau ; Basel ; Wien : Herder, 2000
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 396 S. ; 19 cm Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einband folienkaschiert. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 385 Völlig überarb. und aktualisierte Neuausg; 7. Auflage;.
Language: English
Published by Walther KÃ nig, KÃ ln, 2018
ISBN 10: 3960982321 ISBN 13: 9783960982326
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized.
Published by Hoffmann und Campe, Hamburg, 1947
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 12.31
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. pink wrappers on card browned pages. Book.
Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. (wine and wine making, germany) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Published by Hamburg: Hoffmann und Campe, 1947
Seller: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, Germany
Sprache: Deutsch 55 ; 18,5 cm Illustriert von Vera Reinhold-Borchert. Engl. Broschur; Papier gebräunt, Umschlag angeschmutzt und randlädiert. Sonst in Ordnung.
Published by Berlin: Parey., 1937
78 S. Mit 11 Textabb. gr. 8 Brosch. d. Zt. Exemplar in sehr gutem Zustand. Die gärtnerische Berufspraxis ; 3.
Published by Tosa Verlag, Wien
Seller: Harle-Buch, Kallbach, Waddewarden Wangerland, NDS, Germany
First Edition
Hardcover - Deckelillustration. Condition: 1 - 2. Lizenzausgabe. Ein Mädchen im Spatzennest Liane Keller, Illustrated by Franz Josef Tripp Buchbeschreibung: Wien: Tosa Verlag, Wien. glänzender illustr. Einband. Buchzustand: guter Zustand. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: kein Schutzumschlag. Franz Josef Tripp (illustrator). glänzender illustr. Einband. guter Zustand/kein Schutzumschlag. gebunden. Eine lustige Kindergeschichte. Ein Buch für Jungen und Mädchen ab 8 Jahren. 96 Seiten, mit Illustrationen von Franz Josef Tripp. gebunden.
Published by Nordlandverlag, Berlin,, 1000
Seller: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, Germany
Sprache: Deutsch 95 Seiten. OriginalBroschur. Altersentsprechend guter gebrauchter Zustand!
Language: German
Published by Freiburg im Breisgau Basel Wien Herder, 1979
ISBN 10: 3451077434 ISBN 13: 9783451077432
Seller: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, Germany
kart., 0. Orig.-Ausg., Herderbücherei ; Bd. 743, 18 cm, 352 S., graph. Darst., kart., Buch gut erhalten, Einband berieben, Ecken u. Kanten leicht bestoßen, normale Gebrauchsspuren RW 3 R 2/A Sprache: Deutsch 0,290 gr.
Softcover. Condition: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung.
Language: German
Published by Edition SZH / SPS, Luzern, 2003
ISBN 10: 3908264243 ISBN 13: 9783908264248
Seller: Altstadt Antiquariat Rapperswil, Rapperswil, Switzerland
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 4. Auflage. Besitzerstempel auf Innendeckel.
Published by Verlag Des Romisch-Germanischen Zentralmuseums Mainz, 1965
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: Very Good. 1965. Hardback. Volume 1. Deutscher text. Fine in fine cloth covers, as issued. Covers showing minor shelf wear, remains a fine copy. . . . .
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Couverture différente. Edition 1993. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slightly creased cover. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Different cover. Edition 1993. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: German
Published by Jena, Eugen Diederichs Verlag,, 1944
Seller: ABC Antiquariat, Einzelunternehmen, Stralsund, MV, Germany
8° , Broschiert. Condition: Befriedigend. 63 Seiten, Einband nachgedunkelt und stockfleckig, Papier gebräunt, Zustand zufriedenstellend bis gut Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 110.
Published by Insel Mainau: Verlag Mainauverwaltung, Graf Lennart Bernadotte GmbH 1990, 1990
OKart. (laminiert), 202 Seiten mit zahlr. farb. Fotos u. SW-Illustrationen, mit einer gefaltete Karte der Insel, 8° (15 x 23 cm), Preisschildchen auf Hinterdeckel, schöner Zustand. Book Language/s: German.
Language: German
Published by Insel Mainau, Mainauverwaltung., 1979
ISBN 10: 3930020076 ISBN 13: 9783930020072
Seller: Antiquariat Löwenstein, Göllersdorf, NÖ, Austria
3., überarb. Aufl. 8°. 192 Seiten, zahlr. Abb. Pp. Unfortunately, deliveries to the USA are not possible at this time.
US$ 33.03
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Great copy. Book is excellent with embossed faux-leather covered boards, DJ is great but does have a little fading to spine. Unmarked except for a gift inscription on half title page (see pictures). All our books at the moment are reduced so the price you see reflects a 33% discount. Google translation Swietny egzemplarz. Ksiazka jest doskonala z wytlaczanymi deskami pokrytymi sztuczna skóra, DJ jest swietny, ale ma troche wyblakly grzbiet. Nieoznakowany, z wyjatkiem wpisu poprzedniego wlasciciela na stronie tytulowej (patrz zdjecia). Wszystkie nasze ksiazki sa obecnie przecenione, wiec cena, która widzisz, odzwierciedla nasza wyprzedaz 33%. If this is intended as a gift, please email first and I can gift wrap for no extra charge. If you would like special delivery but don't see an option for it, just email first and I'll obtain a quote. If you have any questions, require more information or if you would like more pictures, do not hesitate to get in touch. 2024.
Language: German
Published by Bod - Books on Demand, 2015
ISBN 10: 3739215941 ISBN 13: 9783739215945
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 18.68
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: German
Published by Treuchtlingen; Keller Walter E., 2002
ISBN 10: 393414506X ISBN 13: 9783934145061
Seller: Elops e.V. Offene Hände, Bad Windsheim, Germany
2. Auflage. 120 Seiten; Zahlreiche farbige Abbildungen gut erhalten Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 713 Hardcover/Pappeinband; 23 cm Querformat.