Jule Wilkinson Editor (6 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (6)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Cahners Books 1975

      0843605693 / 9780843605693

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Kingship Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 4.88

      US$ 5.92 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. The book has slightly bumped spine ends, otherwise excellent, clean and unmarked. The jacket has some rubbing, a little edgewear.

    • Language: English

      Published by Cahner's Books International, Boston 1976

      0843621028 / 9780843621020

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Joan's Bookshop, Palm City, FL, U.S.A.Joan's Bookshop

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 20.00

      US$ 5.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      hard cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st. dust jacket - good - light chips.

    • Published by Institutions/Volume Feeding Management Magazine, Chicago Heights, IL, U.S.A. 1972

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.Book Booth

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 10.00

      US$ 5.90 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. ex-library copy with usual markings, minor shelf wear, corners lightly bumped, 52 pages, how to do routine tasks in a restaurant or diner such as using, cleaning and maintaining a grill or deep fat fryer, rotary and convection ovens, steamers, slicers, mixers, and cutlery, bw illustrations Size: 8.5 x

    • Published by Institutions/Volume Feeding Management Magazine, Chicago Heights, IL, U.S.A. 1972

      • Softcover

      Seller: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.Book Booth

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 10.00

      US$ 5.90 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Good. ex-library copy with usual markings, minor shelf wear, corners lightly bumped, 49 pages, how to do routine tasks in a restaurant or diner such as making coffee, cutting salad greens, making gelatin, grilling cheese sandwiches, making ham loaf or lasagna, the serving line, cleaning up, bw illustrations

    • Language: English

      Published by Cahners Books 1975

      0843605693 / 9780843605693

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.Adkins Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 25.00

      US$ 3.99 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jack.

    • Published by Cahners Books International, Inc./Boston, Massachusetts, 1971

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.Alf Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 16.95

      US$ 4.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      hard cover, name in front, plastic covering, 232 pages, 8 5/8 x 11 3/8 inches, extra postage for priority or international shipping due to size, 4th printing, very good book condition, good + dust jacket, cooking non-fiction.