Kaj Westerskov (11 results)

Published by Government Printer 1956
- Softcover
Seller: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, U.S.A.Darkleaf Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 144 pp. Stiff wrappers in very good condition. New Zealand Department of Internal Affairs, Wildlife Publication No. 40B. Title sticker taped to spine. Spine has some minor wear. Ex-library (fish and wildlife service). Interior pages are as new.

Language: English
Published by New Zealand Department of Internal Affairs, Australia 1960
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Calluna Books, Morpeth, , United KingdomCalluna Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.60
US$ 30.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No jacket issued. 1st Edition. Book - very good (ink stamps & number on title page + label on spine - from wildfowl & wetlands trust library). Hardback. Wildlife Publication no.61.

Published by New Zealand - 1960 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 17.59 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Department of Internal Affairs, New Zealand - 1960, Wildlide Publication N° 61, in8, broché, 82 pages Bon état, 1 inscription en page de titre - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus ju…ste en fonction du poids de votre article.

Published by Wellington : Department of Internal Affairs 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.11
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Original pictorial half cloth, illustrated with photographs in b/w, small maps, 8vo.; Few stains on spine, corners slightly worn.
Language: English
Published by DIA. Government Printer, Wellington 1962
- Softcover
Seller: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, New ZealandThe Secret Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 27.00
US$ 29.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. A near perfect copy. Second Printing 1962. Wildlife Publication No 40.
Published by Wellington, Department of Internal Affairs 1960
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.88
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gut. 82 S., Abb., 23 cm, Halbgewebeeinband leicht berieben, leicht gebräunt. Sprache: Englisch.
Published by New Zealand Department of Internal Affairs 1960 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.02
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Super octavo hardcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.

Published by New Zealand Dept of Internal Affairs 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: masted books, Gilberton, SA, Australiamasted books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.51
US$ 33.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Covers & Spine: both front and back picture-boards are slightly bowed otherwise undamaged with minor wear at the edges and corners, spine is intact and solid with minor bumping at ends. Binding: firm throughout. Pages & Markings: some spotting on title page otherwise unstained, no markings. PLEAS…E NOTE: Due to this item weighing less than 500g, postage cost for international orders (i.e. outside of Australia) will be less than what is shown here. All items are protectively packaged, and a postal tracking number will be sent to all customers whose current email address is registered with AbeBooks.
- Hardcover
Seller: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, United KingdomGREENSLEEVES BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 16.05
US$ 21.45 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. . no dustjacket, 1960 Dept Internal Affairs, widlife pub 61, some wear to covers.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1952 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 22 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 22.
Seller: Herman H. J. Lynge & Søn ILAB-ABF, Copenhagen, , DenmarkHerman H. J. Lynge & Søn ILAB-ABF
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 31.89
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kbhvn., 1943. 173 pp., illustr., 1 foldekort.