Seller: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Used: Very Good. 1st Edition (?). Very good but some marking, 470pp.
Published by Grune & Stratton
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Grune & Stratton
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Grune & Stratton, 1946
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, Third Printing (Jan 1949). Published by Grune & Stratton, 1946. Octavo. Book is very good with small nick to front board bottom edge and slight spine lean. An excellent copy of this 20th century book on somatic procedures in psychiatry. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Published by Grune & Stratton, New York, 1961
Second edition ( a revision of a book published in 1952). From the library of Dr. C.B. Farrar with his bookplate. Cloth, 413pp. Spine faded o/w a near fine copy.
Language: English
Published by Grune & Stratton, 1969
Seller: Libros librones libritos y librazos, León, GUA, Mexico
Dura. Condition: Usado. NOTA: EL COSTO DEL ENVÍO SOLAMENTE AMPARA 0.9 KILOS DE PESO. EN CASO DE QUE EL LIBRO PESE MÁS DE 0.9 KILOS, SE TE SOLICITARÁ PAGAR UN COSTO EXTRA. ESTADO: USADO. TÍTULO: PHARMACOLOGICAL, CONVULSIVE AND OTHER SOMATIC TREATMENTS IN PSYCHIATRY. AUTOR: LOTHAR B. KALINOWSKY/HANNS HIPPIUS. EDITORIAL: GRUNE & STRATTON. IDIOMA: INGLÉS. EDICIÓN: 1. AÑO: 1969. REIMPRESIÓN: NO. ISBN: NO. APARIENCIA: BUENA. ENCUADERNACIÓN: DURA. PÁGINAS: 470. MEDIDAS: 26 X 18 X 3 CM. PESO: 1157 GRS. UNIÓN: COSIDO. CANTOS: CON LEVES SIGNOS DE USO. INTERIORES: COMPLETOS E ÍNTEGROS. NOTAS: NO. SELLOS: NO. SUBRAYADOS: NO. FIRMAS O DEDICATORIA: FIRMA CON PLUMA AZUL EN PARTE SUPERIOR IZQUIERDA DE PRIMERA PÁGINA. PARTICULARIDADES EXTRAS: ESQUINAS DE PORTADAS CON LIGERO DESGASTE.
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Científico-Médica, 1953
Seller: Libros Angulo, Madrid, M, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Editorial Científico-Médica, Barcelona, 1953. Psiquiatría. Ciencias de la Salud, Naturales y Divulgación Científica. Especialidades. Medicina. Patología general. Medicina clínica. Terapéutica. 428 pp. 23 x 16. Tela editorial tapa dura con dorados en tapa y lomo de editorial ilustrada. Sin subrayados ni anotaciones. Cubierta deslucida. Firma anterior propietario. Buen estado general de conservación.
Language: English
Published by Grune & Stratton, New York, NY, 1982
ISBN 10: 0808914235 ISBN 13: 9780808914235
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. 424 pages; slightly cocked spine. Personal stamp from previous owner on front pastedown endpaper. Minor foxing on the exterior edges of textblock. Speckles and discoloration on spine. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence. 1st Edition (Unstated); No Printing Stated.
Language: German
Published by Hans Huber Bern, 1952
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 374 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
Language: Spanish
Published by Ed. Científico-Médica, B, 1953
Tela Editorial. Condition: Buen Estado.
Published by Edit. Científico Médica., 1972
Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, Spain
tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Psiquiatría. Psicopatología (616.89-085) Tratamientos somáticos en Psiquiatría: Farmacoterapia. Convulsiones, Insulina, Psicocirugía. Otros métodos Edit. Científico Médica. Barcelona. 1972. 25 cm. XV, 545 p. Encuadernación en tapa dura de editorial con sobrecubierta ilustrada. Lothar B. Kalinowsky. Hanns Hippius. Prólogo. por el Dr. J. López Ibor (Traducido de la edición inglesa por el Dr. R. Vidal Teixidor). Enfermedades mentales. Tratamiento . (=3550468=) VL108.
Published by Grune & Stratton, New York, 1953
Seller: Any Amount of Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 41.29
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. 8vo. pp xii, 396. Original publisher's red cloth, lettered gilt on spine and on front cover. Neat name on front endpaper, otherwise clean, very good.
Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Condition: very good. New York, Grune & Stratton [1964]. Hardcover. vii,413 pp. binding sl. discolored. Condition : very good copy. Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY,
Language: English
Published by Grune & Stratton,Australia, 1982
ISBN 10: 0808914235 ISBN 13: 9780808914235
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germany
Condition: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 448 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Published by Editrice Internazionale Arti e Scienze, ROMA, 1962
ISBN 13: 2562817748486
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italy
Condition: DISCRETO USATO. ITALIANO Traduzione a cura di Giovanni Marchiafava. Legatura stanca lievemente agli angoli e alle estremità del dorso, che risulta essere brunito, probabilmente per l'esposizione al sole. Presenti piccole macchie ai piatti. Pagine salde alla cerniera, con ampio margine, brunite, così come i tagli, lievemente macchiati. Numero pagine 449.
.- Barcelona. 1963. Científico - médica. 4º menor. XI- 468 p. Tela editorial con sobrecubiertas. . . .
Seller: Multilibro, Collado Villalba, M, Spain
Psiquiatría Psicocirugía Electroshock Lobotomía Terapias Psiquátricas Ed. Científico-Médica. 428 págs. 16 x 23 cm. Índice: Desarrollo histórico. Tratamiento por choque insulínico.terapéuticas convulsivas. Tratamiento combinado insulina-cpnvulsivo. Indicaciones: Esquizofrenia, trastornos afectivos, etc. Intentos farmacoterap GASTOS DE ENVÍO ORDINARIO HASTA 1 KILO, GRATIS. (3,50 el Kilo de más o fracción) Los PEDIDOS DE MENOS DE 6 euros tienen unos gastos de 1 euro.
Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 416. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1952 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: ||| Pages: 416.
Seller: Antiquariat Bernard Richter, Baden-Baden, Germany
Zweite durchgesehene und erweiterte Auflage. Vorwort von Nolan D.C. Lewis. Übersetzt von Heinrich Kranz und Herbert Viefhues. 374 S. OLw. mit Schutzumschlag. Bern und Stuttgart, Hans Huber 1952. - - Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren und Randeinrissen, ansonsten gutes Exemplar.