Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 5. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 142p small paperback, very good Language: French.
Published by Moscow: September 1946., 1946
Seller: Frederick Bayoff Literary Books, Adrian, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Russian Literature 1st. ed.Boris Pasternak Some Remarks by a Translator of Shakespeare-article Mayakovsky's Second Profession-story by K. Paustovsky Night in October. v.g. wrappers. used. Please email for info concerning any book or dust jacket. If d.j. does not appear in description, it means there is no dust jacket. Photos on request. Some books may have remainder marks. Heavy and/or oversized books require additional postage.
Published by Moscow:Russia. Oct. 1946., 1946
Seller: Frederick Bayoff Literary Books, Adrian, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Russian Literature 1st. ed.Nekrasov,Victor-Stalingrad,A Novel-Books and Writers section by Alexander Tvardovsky-Arts,Alexander Kamensky-Valentin Serov,ills. of his paintings one of Pavlova and News and Views Section. v.g.cover used.wrappers. Please email for info concerning any book or dust jacket. If d.j. does not appear in description, it means there is no dust jacket. Photos on request. Some books may have remainder marks. Heavy and/or oversized books require additional postage.
Language: English
Published by Foreign Languages Publishing House, 1947
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Acceptable. No Jacket. Fedin, Pomerantsev, Alexandrov, Kamensky, contributions. Chipping to wraps.
Language: English
Published by Foreign Languages Publishing House, 1947
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket.
Language: English
Published by Foreign Languages Publishing House, 1947
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket.
Language: English
Published by Foreign Languages Publishing House, 1947
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Kazakevich, Lukashevich, Otten, Bassekhes contributions.
Published by Moskva, Iskusstvo, ,, 1983
Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Germany
2-e izdanie, pererab. i dop. (2. üb. u. erg. Auflage). 391 S./pp., 48 Seiten mit teils farbigen Tafeln/partially coloured plates with illustrations, 1 Frontispiz/frontispiece, Originalleineneinband (publisher's cloth binding), Einband und Schnitt etwas fleckig/binding and edges somewhat stained, sonst gutes Exemplar (otherwise fine), (Zizn' v iskusstve), Sprache: russisch.
Language: English
Published by Brassey's Inc, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0028811194 ISBN 13: 9780028811192
Seller: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, United Kingdom
US$ 19.78
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Paperback Edition. Paperback. Damage Limitation or Crisis? Tiny nip to top edge of spine. Slight scratch to back cover. Sunned spine. Contents: Preface. Contributors. Introduction and Conclusions. The Outlook for Democracy in Russia. Russia's Elites. Russian National Interests. Russia and the Wester Post-Soviet Republics. Ukraine and Russia. Russia and Eastern Europe. Eastern Europe and Russia. Russian and Western Europe. Western Europe and Russia. Russia and the States of Central Asia and the Transcaucasus. The State of Central Asia and the Transcaucasus and Russia. Russia and China. China and Russia. Russia and Japn. Japan and Russia. Russia and the United States. The United States and Russia. Afterword. Maps. 331 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions, Reference books ,and all types of Academic Literature.).
Tapa dura con sobrecubierta. Condition: mínimas rozaduras. Buen estado. + láminas de fotografías (illustrator). 15x21 232 pp.fotografías en blanco y negro en el texto. Texto en Ruso 15x21 232 pp.fotografías en blanco y negro en el texto. Texto en Ruso 232 pp. 15x21.
Language: Spanish
Published by Agencia de prensa Novosti, Moscu, 1972
Seller: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, Spain
Tapa Blanda. Condition: Bien. BUEN ejemplar. 141pp + sumario.
Published by Union of Soviet Writers, Moscow, 1956
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 183 pages (complete). A resolute copy. A collection of State approved writers, produced by Union of Soviet Writers for an international audience. An excellent example of the Soviet style at the time. The covers are much worn, tanned, marked from handling and storage. They are defiantly secure. The contents are pleasing. Despite evidence of avid use the pages are clean, clear, confident, certain, companionable. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Seller: Ruslania, Helsinki, Finland
Condition: new. Pages: 152 Language: Russian. Mir i stabilnost mezhdu gosudarstvami osnovyvajutsja ne na blagikh pozhelanijakh i torzhestvennykh obeschanijakh, a na sderzhivanii potentsialno agressivnykh ustremlenij drug druga. Prosche govorja, esli gosudarstva ne sostojat v odnom sojuze ili bloke, to mir mezhdu nimi pokoitsja na strakhe pered vojnoj. Vojna na Ukraine vyjavila slabosti i nedostatki rossijskoj sistemy strategicheskogo sderzhivanija. Protivoborstvo s kollektivnym Zapadom, kotoroe prodlitsja, navernoe, dolgoe vremja, trebuet prezhde vsego ukreplenija sderzhivanija, osobenno jadernogo, kotoroe dolzhno stat dejstvennym sredstvom ustrashenija SSHA i ikh satellitov. Krome togo, sovremennaja Rossija nuzhdaetsja v vosstanovlenii sistemy geopoliticheskogo sderzhivanija po perimetru svoikh granits, a takzhe v sozdanii gibkikh koalitsij s zainteresovannymi stranami i inymi subektami dlja zaschity i prodvizhenija svoikh interesov na mirovoj arene. Kniga predstavljaet soboj otredaktirovannuju dlja otkrytoj pechati versiju doklada, predstavlennogo rukovodstvu Rossijskoj Federatsii. 9785235051959.
Published by Moskva: Sovetskij Pisatel'., 1955
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 8vo. 308 pp. Text in Russian. Very good in quarter cloth boards. Corners bumped. Liquid staining to bottom.
Published by Moscow: Novosti Press Agency Publishing House, 1974., 1974
Seller: Owl Books, County Leitrim, Ireland
119 pp booklet. Contents include: Mass Culture and the Box-Office Film, Self-Deception of the Artist, The Art of Despair, Distorted Forms of Revolt, When is the Artist Free? Damp-staining towards top corners of covers and a little on some pages of text. Illustrated paper covers. Overall condition VG.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 208pp Includes article on Miller's 'Death of a Salesman' at Leningrad Theatre.
Language: French
Published by Les éditeurs français réunis, Paris, 1970
Seller: Librairie Françoise Causse, COURTENAY, France
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Lénine et l'art vivant. Ouvrage réalisé avec le concours de Sovexportfilm. Paris. Les Editeurs français réunis. 1970. Un volume 11,5x18 cm. de 256 pages. Couverture très légèrement marquée. Très léger coup en bas du dos. Dos droit et lisse. Parfait état intérieur. SOMMAIRE : Eternellement vivant, par le Professeur V. V. Novikov (56 p.). Lénine face à la littérature, par Roland Leroy (34 p.). Cinéma et révolution, par A. S. Karaganov (82 p.). Reflet de la réalité, par Luda et jean Schnitzer (46 p.). La pensée de Lénine à l'écran, par Serge Youtkevitch, d'après son expériene de réalisateur du film "Lénine en Pologne" (29 p.).
Published by Iskusstvo, 1973
Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Germany
Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Fair. V monografii avtor podrobno i posledovatelno proslezhivaet tvorchestvo odnogo iz zachinatelej i klassikov sovetskogo kinematografa, sozdatelya poluchivshikh vsemirnuyu izvestnost filmov Mat, Konets Sankt-Peterburga, Potomok Chingiskhana i drugikh. Avtor rassmatrivaet raznoobraznye storony deyatelnosti V.I. Pudovkina - rezhisserskuyu, akterskuyu, pedagogicheskuyu, ego teoreticheskij vklad v razvitie molodoj nauki o kino, raskryvaet ogromnoe znachenie tvorchestva mastera v razvitii sovetskogo i mirovogo kinoiskusstva. V knige mnogo biograficheskikh faktov, svedenij o kollegakh i ob akterakh, snimavshikhsya u V.I. Pudovkina, rasskazov o ego zarubezhnykh poezdkakh.
Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Germany
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Good. V knige na primere razvitiya khudozhestvennoj individualnosti Kozintseva proslezhivaetsya put unikalnogo mastera ot pervykh, epatazhnykh opytov nemogo ekrana do ekranizatsij Servantesa i Shekspira. Dlya shirokogo kruga chitatelej.
Published by Éditions de l'Agence de Presse 1973, 1973
Seller: BOOKIT!, Genève, Switzerland
Condition: Used: Like New. In-8 broché, comme neuf.
Published by Iskusstvo, 1973
Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Germany
No binding. Condition: Good. V monografii avtor podrobno i posledovatelno proslezhivaet tvorchestvo odnogo iz zachinatelej i klassikov sovetskogo kinematografa, sozdatelya poluchivshikh vsemirnuyu izvestnost filmov Mat, Konets Sankt-Peterburga, Potomok Chingiskhana i drugikh. Avtor rassmatrivaet raznoobraznye storony deyatelnosti V.I. Pudovkina - rezhisserskuyu, akterskuyu, pedagogicheskuyu, ego teoreticheskij vklad v razvitie molodoj nauki o kino, raskryvaet ogromnoe znachenie tvorchestva mastera v razvitii sovetskogo i mirovogo kinoiskusstva.V knige mnogo biograficheskikh faktov, svedenij o kollegakh i ob akterakh, snimavshikhsya u V.I. Pudovkina, rasskazov o ego zarubezhnykh poezdkakh.
Published by Iskusstvo, 1973
Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Germany
No binding. Condition: Good. V monografii avtor podrobno i posledovatelno proslezhivaet tvorchestvo odnogo iz zachinatelej i klassikov sovetskogo kinematografa, sozdatelya poluchivshikh vsemirnuyu izvestnost filmov Mat, Konets Sankt-Peterburga, Potomok Chingiskhana i drugikh. Avtor rassmatrivaet raznoobraznye storony deyatelnosti V.I. Pudovkina - rezhisserskuyu, akterskuyu, pedagogicheskuyu, ego teoreticheskij vklad v razvitie molodoj nauki o kino, raskryvaet ogromnoe znachenie tvorchestva mastera v razvitii sovetskogo i mirovogo kinoiskusstva.V knige mnogo biograficheskikh faktov, svedenij o kollegakh i ob akterakh, snimavshikhsya u V.I. Pudovkina, rasskazov o ego zarubezhnykh poezdkakh.
Broché. Condition: Très bon. 142 pages - broché - trés bon etat.
Condition: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 92 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Published by Moskva, 1959
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Germany
398 S. Lwd. ru 0 gr.
Published by Vilnius, 1970
Seller: BiblioEra, Everett, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. In Russian. Karaganov, Alexander Vasilievich. Born by the Revolution. Vilnius: Piargale, 1970. All images are for identification of editions only. Several books of the same edition may be available. Please feel free to request photos of available books.SKU7390871.
Published by Moscow, 1977
Seller: BiblioEra, Everett, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. In Russian. Karaganov, Alexander Vasilievich. Chronicle of the Revolution. Moscow: Knowledge, 1977. All images are for identification of editions only. Several books of the same edition may be available. Please feel free to request photos of available books.SKU7647093.
Published by Moscow, 1977
Seller: BiblioEra, Everett, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. In Russian. Karaganov, Alexander Vasilievich. Soviet Cinema: Problems and Quest. Moscow: Politizdat, 1977. All images are for identification of editions only. Several books of the same edition may be available. Please feel free to request photos of available books.SKU7675031.
Published by Moscow, 1977
Seller: BiblioEra, Everett, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. In Russian. Karaganov, Alexander Vasilievich. In Disputes About Cinematography. Moscow: Art, 1977. All images are for identification of editions only. Several books of the same edition may be available. Please feel free to request photos of available books.SKU7675030.