Language: German
Published by Meridian Publishing, Amsterdam, 1962
Seller: Tinakori Books, Lower Hutt, New Zealand
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Facsimile Reprint. xiv, 335 pages. Clean uncirculated ex-library book.
Published by Wien, ., 1878
Seller: Bibliographica Christian Höflich, Hamburg, HH, Germany
(Reprint Mansfield, Martino 1999). XIV, 1 Bl., 335 S. Gr.-8vo. Orig.-Leinen. * Sheehy DH4 (Reprint Amsterdam 1962): "6,617 items - books and periodical articles - in various languages. Classified under geographical area, with author index." - "This early and useful bibliography on the literature of the Polar Region describes 6,617 books on the subject. The author attempted to collect not only the literature of the Polar Regions, but also on the adjacent territories: Kamtschatka, the Aleuts, the North-West coast of America, the Falkland Islands and the straits of Magellan. Also included are works on the Circumnavigations of the globe, and travel encyclopedias." (Verlag). - Sehr gut erhalten.
Published by Wien, ., 1878
Seller: Bibliographica Christian Höflich, Hamburg, HH, Germany
(Reprint Mansfield, Martino 1999). XIV, 1 Bl., 335 S. Gr.-8vo. Orig.-Leinen. * Sheehy DH4 (Reprint Amsterdam 1962): "6,617 items - books and periodical articles - in various languages. Classified under geographical area, with author index." - "This early and useful bibliography on the literature of the Polar Region describes 6,617 books on the subject. The author attempted to collect not only the literature of the Polar Regions, but also on the adjacent territories: Kamtschatka, the Aleuts, the North-West coast of America, the Falkland Islands and the straits of Magellan. Also included are works on the Circumnavigations of the globe, and travel encyclopedias." (Verlag). - Sehr gut erhalten.
Language: German
Published by Akademischer Verlag Hans-Dieter Heinz, Stuttgart, Baden-Wurttemberg, 1984
ISBN 10: 3880991332 ISBN 13: 9783880991330
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Gesammelte Beitrage des Salzburger Symposiums. V, 579 pp. Der Sammelband enthalt samtliche Vortrage und Beitrage, die hinsichtlich der Wirkungsgeschichte Wagners fur das Symposion "RICHARD WAGNER 1883-1983. DIE REZEPTION IM 19. UND 20. JAHRHUNDERT" entstanden sind. Es wurde gemeinsam von den Instituten fur Germanistik und Musikwissenschaft der Universitat Salzburg in der Zeit vom 3. bis 6. Marz 1983 durchgefuhrt. Vorbereitung und Leitung lagen bei Gerhard Croll, Sibylle Dahms, Jurgen Kuhnel, Hans-Dieter Muck, and Ulrich Muller. Stuttgarter Arbeiten zur Germanistik. Numer 129. Softcover. Very good condition; a few traces of wear on covers.
Language: Czech
Published by Mesto Teplice nad Metuji, 2024
ISBN 10: 8011060597 ISBN 13: 9788011060596
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
US$ 48.99
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke. Error: Error communicating with OpenAI: ('Connection aborted.', RemoteDisconnected('Remote end closed connection without response')).
Published by Meridian Amsterdam,, 1962
Seller: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Germany
23 x 15. 335 Seiten. Fachmännisch neu eingebunden in HalbLeinen mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel. Ordnungsgemäß aus einer Universitäts-Bibliothek ausgesondert (Stempel, Rückenschild). Sauberes, sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 700.
Eigenverlag der Herausgeber, Ammann & Co., Würzburg, 1954. 83 S. mit 78 Abb., davon 56 im Vierfarbendruck sowie 1 ausklappbaren Tafel im Anhang, Leinen-Einband mit goldgeprägtem Titel und Rückentitel, quatz--- 494 Gramm.
Published by Eigenverlag der Herausgeber Amann & Co Würzburg, 1954
Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, Germany
Condition: good. Gebunden. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 1000g. 90 Seiten. Buchblock gebrochen. Seiten stellenweise stockfleckig. EInband verfärbt. Ohne SU.
Language: German
Published by Heimatkreis Braunau / Sudetenland e.V., Forchheim, 2003
Seller: Arbeitskreis Recycling e.V., Herford, Germany
Pappband,Gr. 8°,400 S.,Einband berieben, Ecken und Kanten bestossen,Schnitt leicht verschmutzt,Eintragung auf Vorblatt,sonst in Ordnung.
Seller: Antiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB, Göteborg, Sweden
Limited edition facsimile of the original edition. Mansfield Centre, CT: Martino Fine Books, n.d. xvi,335 pp. Publishers green cloth. Fine. 23 x 15,5 cm.*Reprint of the 1878 Vienna edition.[#\139395].
Language: German
Published by Meridian Publishing Co, Amsterdam, 1962
Seller: Haymon Buchhandlung, Innsbruck, Austria
Softcover. Condition: Gebraucht. Fadenheftung, Exemplar in sehr gutem Zustand, Seitenanzahl: 335.
Language: German
Published by Ebelsbach, Archiv & Verlag GmbH, 2003
Seller: Bookstore-Online, Mattsies, Germany
Hardcover / Pappeinband. Condition: Sehr gut. Auflage aus dem Buch nicht ersichtlich. 400 Seiten Das Buch befindet sich in einem gebrauchten sehr guten Zustand. Die vorhandenen Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren sind nur äußerst gering. Rik041913 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1400.
Meridian Publising Co, Amsterdam, 1963. 335 S., kartoneirter Einband--- 508 Gramm.
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 356 | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Published by Meridian Publishing, Amsterdam, 1962
Seller: Der Buchfreund, Wien, Austria
Original-kartoniert. Condition: Sehr gut. gr8 Original-kartoniert de XIV pp., 335 pp.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1878 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 357 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 357.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1878 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 363 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 363 Language: German.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1878 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 367 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 367 Language: German.
Publication Date: 2024
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1878. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: - 359, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 359 359.
Publication Date: 2024
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1878. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: - 365, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 365 365.