Katsu Kimura (60 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.85
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: BuchZeichen-Versandhandel, Freiburg, GermanyBuchZeichen-Versandhandel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.47
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gebraucht - Akzeptabel. Eine Figur entnommen (kleine Erdbeere) - ansonsten einwandfreier Zustand - TB - Katsu Kimuras.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.71
US$ 9.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

- Softcover
Seller: thebookforest.com, San Rafael, U.S.A.thebookforest.com
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.62
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Well packaged and promptly shipped from California. US veteran operated.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.55
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.79
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: agoodealofbooks, Ypsilanti, U.S.A.agoodealofbooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.51
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. very clean staple bound softcover. no marks. clean text. solid binding. very light wear. ISBN matches listing Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.

Published by Taschen, Berlin Germany 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Book Booth, Berea, U.S.A.Book Booth
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. covers have minor edge wear and light corner creasing,stapled binding, interior tight with small area of soil and thinning from removed sticker, unpaginated, light card stock pages to cut and fold into a variety of boxes such as a banana in its skin, cheese and nested cubes, color boxes, bw illustrati…ons showing how to fold, text in 11 different languages including English Size: 11.5 x 9.

- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.87
US$ 23.04 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Original stapled wrappers, softcover, press-out illustrations in colour, oblong (circa 23x29cm).

- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.87
US$ 23.04 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Original stapled wrappers, softcover, press-out illustrations in colour, oblong (circa 23x29cm).

- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.87
US$ 23.04 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Original stapled wrappers, softcover, press-out illustrations in colour, oblong (circa 23x29cm).; Lichte foxing kopsnede.

- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.87
US$ 23.04 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Original stapled wrappers, softcover, press-out illustrations in colour, oblong (circa 23x29cm).

- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.87
US$ 23.04 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Original stapled wrappers, softcover, press-out illustrations in colour, oblong (circa 23x29cm).
Published by Taco 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.87
US$ 18.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8° Broschur 22 Seiten, Block sauber und fest, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband und Block, 1 Lage lose ISBN 3892680884 Deutsch 300g.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Lang, Rennerod, GermanyAntiquariat Lang
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.93
US$ 17.28 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBerlin: Taco, 1989. OPbd. 54 nn. Seiten mit einigen teils farbigen Abbildungen und 18 Blättern mit ausgestanzten Farbabbildungen des japanischen Designers zum Selbstbasteln. - 23 x 30. * Ein "Erdbeer"-Bastelobjekt fehlt; sonst vollständig und sehr gut erhalten .

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, U.S.A.Fahrenheit's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Presumed First. Text in English and Japanese, presumed first edition w/NAP, hardcover, has slightest touch of leaning to spine, previous owner's name to top of both pastedowns, very slight bumps to spine ends and board corners, and a tiny ding to left edge of s…pine near publisher name, otherwise a solid, clean VG+ copy in like dust jacket which has very slight bumps to spine ends and corners with an approx. 1" tear to upper rear corner, very slight edgewear, and slight rubbing with a few faint smudges.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Lang, Rennerod, GermanyAntiquariat Lang
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.31
US$ 17.28 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBerlin: Taco, 1989. OPbd. ca. 40 Seiten mit 18 Bastelbögen des japanischen Designers zum Selbstbasteln. - 23 x 30. * Neuwertig .
Published by Japan, 1991., 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kunsthaus-Adlerstrasse, Stuttgart, GermanyAntiquariat Kunsthaus-Adlerstrasse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 24.92
US$ 13.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4°. 183 S. Mit Abb. Engl.-japan. Text. Orig.-Hardcover mit Umschlag. Sprache: Deutsch.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ira Joel Haber - Cinemage Books, Brooklyn, U.S.A.Ira Joel Haber - Cinemage Books
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 50.00
US$ 9.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oblong Paper. 1st Edition. Beautiful activity book of 11 objects and boxes designed by the Japanese designer Katsu Kimura for you to put together. Printed on heavy stock paper in full bright colors, each object comes with directions for assembling. One circle on one box has been punched out already, otherwise the book is fine, c…omplete and unused. Unusual. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, FranceSan Francisco Book Company
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.24
US$ 51.85 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very good. Paperback Quarto. wraps 35 pp 11 objects to assemble.

Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 30.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
JP Oversized. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Rikuyo-sha Publishing Inc, Tokyo, 1985. 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: Kunstantiquariat Piesk, Wiesbaden, GermanyKunstantiquariat Piesk
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.23
US$ 13.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket206 S. 2 Bll. Quart Orig.- Pappband. Orig.- Umschlag. Guter, innen tadelloser Zustand. Bitte beachten Sie: Bei Sendungen mehrerer Bände, z.B. Gesamtausgaben u.a. ins Ausland (mehr als 2 kg) können sich die Versandkosten entsprechend des Gewichts erhöhen.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat J. Hünteler, Hamburg, GermanyAntiquariat J. Hünteler
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.74
US$ 51.85 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Quer-4°, kartoniert. Condition: Gut. Auflage: 1. 40 S., Mit zahlr.eichen Vorlagen, elfsprachig, sehr sauberes Exemplar. 204469_Kunst Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 990.
More imagesPublished by Benedikt Taschen Verlag, [Berlin] 1991
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tempo Books, Saint Paul, U.S.A.Tempo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst edition. First edition thus, oblong 4to, with some partially colored illustrations and 18 sheets with punched-out color illustrations of the Japanese designer; all are present and the book is complete as issued. Fine copy in original pictorial wrappers. The text is in 11 different languages.

Katsu Kimura's Works B.O.O.O.X. 11 Objekte des japanischen Designers Katsu Kimura zum Selberbasteln.
Language: German
Published by Berlin, Benedikt Taschen Verlag um 1990. 1990
Seller: Leonardu, Benz, GermanyLeonardu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.87
US$ 23.04 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Gut. Ausstanzbögen, mehrsprachig (D, F, GB, E, P, I, DK, NL, N, S, SF), durchgehend farbig bebildert , illustrierter Einband, minimale Gebrauchsspuren, Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 360 Querformat-4° (30x23 cm), kartonierte Ausgabe.

Language: German
Published by Köln, Taschen 1991
- Softcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.59
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4°, Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. ca. 100 unpaginierte Seiten : Erscheinungsjahr geschätzt, fast wie neu B14-03-01G Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 424.

Published by Taschen 1990
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Marc J. Bartolucci, Hudson, U.S.A.Marc J. Bartolucci
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Taschen: 1990. Oblong 4to, unpaginated, bound in original laminated wraps. Light soiling to wraps else NF.
Language: German
Published by Rikuyo-sha Publishing Inc., 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Ulrich Heider, Köln, GermanyAntiquariat Ulrich Heider
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.11
US$ 20.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket206 S., 1 Bl. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen überwiegend in Farbe. Inhalt: Cosmetics, Perfume, Soap, Medicine, Confectionery, Juice, Coffee, Tea, Alcogholic Drink, Seasoning, Cigarette, Match, Ink, Nib, Record Needle, Typewriter Ribbon, Game Set, Fire Extinguisher, Glass Cleaner, Starch etc. Texte in Englisch und Japanisch. Nur der… Schutzumschlag mit 3 cm Einriß an Kante vorne und kleiner Einriß am Rücken oben, der Band selbst in sehr gutem Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1500 4°. 30,5 x 23,5 cm. Orig.-Pappband mit Orig.-Umschlag.

Language: English
Published by Japan, Rikuyo-sha Publishing, 1985
Seller: Antiquariat Matthias Drummer, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Matthias Drummer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.74
US$ 42.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket206 Seiten, Mit zahlreichen meist farbigen, überwiegend ganzseitigen Abbildungen zu Verpackungen von Kosmetik, Parfüm, Seifen, Medizin, Getränken usw. In japanischer und englischer Sprache. Die oberen Einbandecken deutlich bestoßen, sonst gutes Exemplar Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1571 Original-Pappe, 23x30cm, Zustand: 3….