Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 2011
ISBN 10: 0312681585 ISBN 13: 9780312681586
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 2011
ISBN 10: 0312681585 ISBN 13: 9780312681586
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 2011
ISBN 10: 0312681585 ISBN 13: 9780312681586
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown and Company (edition First Edition), 2013
ISBN 10: 0316248118 ISBN 13: 9780316248112
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown and Company, 2013
ISBN 10: 0316248118 ISBN 13: 9780316248112
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown and Company, 2013
ISBN 10: 0316248118 ISBN 13: 9780316248112
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown and Company, 2013
ISBN 10: 0316248118 ISBN 13: 9780316248112
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 2011
ISBN 10: 0312681585 ISBN 13: 9780312681586
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 2011
ISBN 10: 0312681585 ISBN 13: 9780312681586
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 2012
ISBN 10: 0312606583 ISBN 13: 9780312606589
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 2012
ISBN 10: 0312606583 ISBN 13: 9780312606589
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown and Company, 2013
ISBN 10: 0316248118 ISBN 13: 9780316248112
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 2012
ISBN 10: 0312606583 ISBN 13: 9780312606589
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 2011
ISBN 10: 0312681585 ISBN 13: 9780312681586
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 2012
ISBN 10: 0312606583 ISBN 13: 9780312606589
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Language: English
Published by New Yorker Magazine, NY, 2024
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Mark Ulriksen "Standing Ground" cover Art; Liza Donnelly, asher Perlman, Farley Katz, Roz Chast, Rich Sparks, Sara Lautman, Etc (illustrator). 1st. 74 clean, unmarked pages; items by/about: Poems (Maxine Scates, Marie Howe); Mohammed Naseebu Ali (Fictoin); Kyle Chayka (annals of Design: Koen Olthuis, Waterstudio); Sam Knight (REporter at Large: Consevative Party Rule in the UK); Doreen St. Felix (letter from Montgomery, Alabama: The art of Memory); Jihi Lee (Shouts & Murmurs); Helen Shaw (Profiles: Lila Neugebauer); Talk of the Town, Theatre : Cinema, Book Reviews;, Art . Etc.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 2012
ISBN 10: 0312606583 ISBN 13: 9780312606589
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 2012
ISBN 10: 0312606583 ISBN 13: 9780312606589
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by New Yorker Magazine, NY, 2024
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Javier Mariscal "Desk with a View" cover art; Roz Chast, Zachary Kaninm, Paul Noth, Lars Kenseth, farley Katz, Liana Finck, Victoria Roberts, etc (illustrator). 1st. stapled pictorial wraps; 70 clean, unmarked pages; items by/about: Poetry (JLisa Russ Spaar, David Lehmann); River Clegg (Shouts & Murmurs); n david dedaris (Air Flight cancellations); Samanth Subramanian (Letter from India: Polygot Idnetity); Jennifer Gommerman (Jury Selection for death penalty trial); Emily Nussbaum (Profile: Marielle Heller); Said Sayrefiezadeh (Short Story); Adam Gopnik (Crowd wisdom and madness of mobs); Talk of the Town; Music, Theatre , Book Reviews, Etc.
Language: English
Published by New Yorker Magazine, NY, 2025
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Frank Viva "Hot Air" cover art; Ellis Rosen, Emily Bernstein, Farley Katz, Frabnk Cotham, Lynn Hsyu, Oren Bernstein, Seth Fleishman etc (illustrator). 1st. stapled pictorial wraps; 72 clean, unmarked pages; items by/about: poetry (Arthur Sze, Maya C. Papa); Josh Lieh (Shouts & Murmurs); Emma Green (Plurialism Pivot, universities and the end of D.E.I.) ; Seve Martin (Marshall Brickman, Who's Who in the Cast); John Cassidy (AI again); Sarah Stillman (Reporter at Large: Mentally In in Jail); Amanda Petrusich (Profils: Phish) Talk of the Town; Music (Kurt Weill), , Theatre , Book Reviews, Etc.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown and Company, 2013
ISBN 10: 0316248118 ISBN 13: 9780316248112
Seller: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: None. Non paginated. Extensive color illustrations throughout. Illustrated end papers and fly leaves. Slight mark to front cover, otherwise clean, tight copy. Record # 466896.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Katz, Farley (illustrator). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
Published by Ullstein Taschenbuch Verlag, 2014
ISBN 10: 3548375383 ISBN 13: 9783548375380
Seller: Versandantiquariat Jena, Jena, Germany
Hardcover/gebunden. Condition: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. MEx. Titel Das Ehe-Kamasutra : 28 total unversaute Stellungen / Simon Rich/Farley Katz. Aus dem Amerikan. von Oliver Domzalski Person(en) Rich, Simon Katz, Farley Werk(e) The married Kama Sutra (dt.) Ausgabe Dt. Erstausg., 1. Aufl. Verleger Berlin : Ullstein Erscheinungsjahr 2014 Umfang/Format [ca. 60] S. : zahlr. Ill. ; 16 x 19 cm ISBN/Einband/Preis 978-3-548-37538-0 Pp. : EUR 9.99 (DE), EUR 10.30 (AT), sfr 13.90 (freier Pr.) 3-548-37538-3 EAN 9783548375380 Sprache(n) Deutsch (ger), Originalsprache(n): Englisch (eng) Beziehungen Ullstein ; 37538 Sachgruppe(n) 810 Englische Literatur Amerikas ; B Belletristik Literarische Gattung Geschenkbücher Humor, Geschenkbuch, Kamasutra, Ehe, Sex In deutscher Sprache. 80 pages.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 2012
ISBN 10: 0312606583 ISBN 13: 9780312606589
Seller: MyBookshop, Rainbow, VIC, Australia
hb. Condition: New.