Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1081738170 ISBN 13: 9781081738174
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1081738170 ISBN 13: 9781081738174
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Independently published (edition ), 2019
ISBN 10: 1081738170 ISBN 13: 9781081738174
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1081738170 ISBN 13: 9781081738174
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1081738170 ISBN 13: 9781081738174
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Independently Published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1081738170 ISBN 13: 9781081738174
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Independently Published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1081738170 ISBN 13: 9781081738174
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Methuen Drama 14/08/1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0413681106 ISBN 13: 9780413681102
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Methuen Drama 14/08/1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0413681106 ISBN 13: 9780413681102
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1081738170 ISBN 13: 9781081738174
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1081738170 ISBN 13: 9781081738174
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1081738170 ISBN 13: 9781081738174
Seller: Books-R-Keen, DuBois, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Independently published
Seller: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
Published by MGM 2002-10-22 00:00:00, 2002
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condition: Used - Good.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
US$ 14.64
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by ohne Angabe, ohne Angabe, 1992
Seller: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, Germany
Sprache: Deutsch Broschur 4;; 21 S.; Bibliotheksstempel auf der Rückseite vom Hauptitel; Etikettiert; Innen und aussen ein sehr sauberes Buch; Ein wohlerhaltenes Exemplar; (Kieler Arbeitspapiere; 523); - Inhalt: Three Definitions of Ecological Dmping; The Model; The Terms-of-Trade Argument; Strategic Trade Policy; Towards a Public Choice Explanation of Environmental Policies in Open Economies etc.; - - -.
US$ 14.63
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
US$ 17.03
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Graef Und Unzer Verlag, Germany, 2005
ISBN 10: 3774268908 ISBN 13: 9783774268906
Seller: Buybyebooks, Honiton, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Michael Brauner (illustrator). First. PB. Language: German. f/c illustrations. 64 pages. 20 x 16.7cm. Swabian cooking and recipes. Condition: Like New.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1081738170 ISBN 13: 9781081738174
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 29.18
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 270 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.68 inches. In Stock.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Berlin/Kiel, 1983
Seller: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.
24pp. Prof. illus. (numerous color). Sm. 4to. Wraps.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 20.71
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. German language. 8.70x4.80x0.60 inches. In Stock.
Language: German
Published by Imhof Verlag 2016-11-19, 2016
ISBN 10: 373190425X ISBN 13: 9783731904250
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 16.74
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.