Kiesel E O (68 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Broschek Verlag, Hamburg, Germany 1952

    • Hardcover

    Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.50

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: vg+. Dust Jacket Condition: vg-. 76 pages; interior clean; 83 black & white photographs; binding solid; wear to edges of b/w photo illustrated dust jacket. Hardcover (dj).

  • Published by Broschek & Co., Hamburg 1927

    • Softcover

    Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    US$ 12.50

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Poor. Spine is torn its entire length. Rear cover is detached but present, front cover is currently barely attached. Rear cover has several very small spots of staining, front cover has a few very small, slight water spots. One leaf has two very small tears to the outer edge, approx. 1 3/8" apart, with a cr

  • Published by The University Travel Department of the North German Lloyd 1928

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 9.15

    US$ 18.24 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN.

  • Published by Robert M?lich, Hamburg 1947, 1938

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.35

    US$ 20.84 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HC. Condition: Gut. originalgetreuer Einband (Faks.), , 252s., in gutem Zustand, [LSC31,6a]. Deu 400g.

  • Published by Deutscher Verlag, Berlin 1938., 1938

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.35

    US$ 20.84 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HC. Condition: Gut. originalgetreuer Einband (Faks.)., , kl, 8?,240s., Fraktur., in gutem Zustand, [BPA11,2] Deu 400g.

  • Published by Broscheck Verlag, Hamburg 1952. 1952

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.54

    US$ 20.84 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HC. Condition: Gut. Oln., 8?, quer., . 75 Seiten, in gutem Zustand [LSC32,1a]. Deu 400g.

  • More images

    Published by Broschek, Hamburg 1932

    • Periodical

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Hösl, Neuried, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Hösl

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.87

    US$ 11.00 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. Heft/Zeitschrift Titelblatt mit Stempeln "Probenummer", leichten Flecken und Knicken, die Seiten sind bis auf Kleinigkeiten sauber und gut. Aus dem Inhalt: Ruhmestage der Deutschen Marine - Schlote rauchen wieder! (Westdeutsche Industriegebiete) - schnee an der Riviera. Roman von Conrad Maria Hartz (Forts.) - Rät

  • Published by Hamburg : Broschek Verlag 1950

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 34.29

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains quite well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 76p. ; 23 cm. Subjects: Germany travel. Hamburg travel. Hamburg pictorial. Genre: Travel. Language: English. 3 Kg.

  • Published by Hermann Laatzen, Hamburg 1949, 1949

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.31

    US$ 20.84 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HC. Condition: Gut. Ohln., 313s., in gutem Zustand, [LSC32,3b]., Deu 400g.

  • Language: German

    Published by Verlag Robert Mölich o. Jahr, um 1947. 1947

    Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, GermanyKULTur-Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.88

    US$ 19.68 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. Auflage: o. A... 154 Seiten. Seitenwerk altergemäß nachgedunkelt, ansonsten sauber und ohne Beschädigungen. Einband lichtrandig, lagerspurig und mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 240.

  • Published by Broschek & Co. 1922

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 160 pp. + 12 1/2" x 19" detailed color folding map at rear. Almost certainly the first guidebook to Hamburg in English. Detailed guide with many photographs, steamship ads, etc. [899]. Photographs Throughout (illustrator).

  • Published by Ed. Kaiser, Leipa 1941

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Malota, Klosterneuburg, , AustriaMalota

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.69

    US$ 21.99 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. Erschienen 1941. Orig.-Pappband, 13x19, S 302. Guter bis sehr guter Zustand. Erstausgabe .

  • Language: German

    Published by Hamburg Broschek & Co., 1950

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.35

    US$ 25.64 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Seiten 70 / Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500 Kein Schutzumschlag Hardcover Sehr gut.

  • Language: German

    Published by Aachen, Hamburg, Broschek Verlag, 1952

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Brita Marx Fläming Antik, Luckenwalde, , GermanyBrita Marx Fläming Antik

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.63

    US$ 25.47 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    PayPal Zahlung erst ab 15 Keine Kreditkartenzahlung bei einem Bestellwert unter 15 . Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450 75 Seiten mit 83 s/w Abbildungen von Hamburg und Umgebung und einer geschichtlichen Einleitung. Der orangene Leineneinband mit goldenem deckel- und Rückendruck ist ein wenig befleckt. Das Exemplar ist anson

  • Published by Ullstein Verlag Berlin 1938

    Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 18.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8° Pappeinband. ohne Schutzumschlag Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block Einband berieben Rücken bestoßen Block fingerfleckig Eintrag im Vorsatz 282 Deutsch 450g.

  • Published by Broschek Vlg., Hamburg, 1950

    Seller: Margret Hamann Versandantiquariat, Hamburg, GermanyMargret Hamann Versandantiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.15

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    72 S., 83 s/w Fotos (Eindruck Unseren englischen Sportfreunden zum Andenken an den Besuch in Hamburg überreicht vom Hamburger Fußball-Verband e.V. 27. Mai 1951).

  • Language: German

    Published by Hamburg, Broschek Verlag, 1952

    Seller: ABC Antiquariat, Einzelunternehmen, Stralsund, MV, GermanyABC Antiquariat, Einzelunternehmen

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.35

    US$ 19.68 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8° , gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. Roman. 271 Seiten, Ohne Schutzumschlag, Einband mit kleineren Gebrauchsspuren, Papier gebräunt, Zustand zufriedenstellend bis gut Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 420.

  • Published by Hamburg : Broschek Verlag 1950

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 26.17

    US$ 16.15 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains quite well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 76p. ; 23 cm. Subjects: Germany travel. Hamburg travel. Hamburg pictorial. Genre: Travel. Language: English. 1 Kg.

  • Language: German

    Published by Mölich, Hamburg um 1946. 1946

    Seller: Leonardu, Benz, , GermanyLeonardu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.72

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    kartonierte Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 154 Seiten, Inhaltsverzeichnis, Einbandrücken unten aufgeplatzt (um 2 cm) und angeschmutzt, sonst gut Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 130.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 34.57

    US$ 10.42 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. 38 x 27 cm. Originalzeitung mit 23 (1) Seiten, vielen s/w Fotos und einfarbigen Illustrationen. An den Deckblättern etwas randfleckig, ansonsten sauber und gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l

  • Published by Deutscher Verlag 1938

    Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 16.69

    US$ 18.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Originalleinen, rot, 240 Seiten, geringe Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block Stichworte: Kriminalliteratur vor 1945, Abenteuer vor 1945, Trivialliteratur, Kolportage Deutsch 300g.

  • Published by Ed. Oriente 1992

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería Vobiscum, SAN VICENTE DEL RASPEIG, A, SpainLibrería Vobiscum

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.31

    US$ 35.82 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. Ed. Oriente. Madrid 1930. Rustica. 20x13. 231 pp.

  • Language: German

    Published by Broschek, Hamburg 1952

    Seller: Leonardu, Benz, , GermanyLeonardu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.73

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Leinenband. Condition: Gut. 271 Seiten, Goldpräge-Deckel und -Rücken, farbiger Kopfschnitt, Schnitt und Seitenanfänge altersbedingt nachgedunkelt, sonst gut Otto Erich Kiesel (* 7. November 1880 in Hamburg; ? 21. August 1956 ebenda) war ein deutscher Journalist und Schriftsteller. Otto Kiesel war der Sohn eines Schneiders und er

  • Published by Hamburg 1950

    Seller: Antiquariat Robert von Hirschheydt, Wedemark, GermanyAntiquariat Robert von Hirschheydt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.27

    US$ 18.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    XII/72 S., Ln.

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rayo de la Tormenta, Sevilla, SpainRayo de la Tormenta

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 27.20 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Traducción de Gustav Adler y Miguel Pérez Ferrero. Novela. Cubierta de Puyol. Ed. Oriente, 1930, Madrid. 1ª Edición. Prólogo de Miguel Pérez Ferrero. Rústica, cubiertas deterioradas, falta de lomo, portada ilustrada, en frontis foto del autor 19x13 232pp.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 8.35

    US$ 21.99 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

  • Published by Oriente. 1930

    • Softcover

    Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, SpainAlcaná Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.23

    US$ 46.30 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Literatura.(82) Oriente. 1930. tbi. 225 p cm. Encuadernación en cd. (=3398570=) MO10.

  • Published by Hamburg Hammerich & Lesser 1949

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Die Büchertruhe, Willich, NRW, GermanyDie Büchertruhe

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.96

    US$ 46.30 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    fester Einband. 223 S., Halbleinen, 8°, 20,5 x 14 x 2,5 cm, Kanten und Ecken bestoßen und berieben, Seiten altersbedingt gebräunt, Buchschnitt gebräunt und leicht fleckig, Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann in folgende Länder KEIN VERSAND mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Frankreich, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Sch

  • Published by Ed. Kaiser Verlag, B.-Leipa, Drittes 3. Reich Deutsches Reich Deutschland NS Zeit 1941

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bücher-Insel Antiquariat Rolf Selbert, Kassel, GermanyBücher-Insel Antiquariat Rolf Selbert

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.54

    US$ 46.30 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    302 S. Romantext Fraktur. Im hübschen, neutralen Buchbindereinband der Zeit, Lederrücken braun, 5 Bünde, Titelschild, ebensolche Lederecken, Deckel braun bunt marmoriert. Leder etwas berieben, gut aufzufrischen, innen gleichmäßige zarte Alterstönung, sauber. Gut.

  • More images

    Published by Broschek, Hamburg 1933

    • Periodical

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Hösl, Neuried, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Hösl

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 32.19

    US$ 11.00 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. Heft/Zeitschrift Seltenes Sonderheft der 'Hamburger Illustrierten' zum Stand der Seestreitkraft Deutschlands und seiner Nachbarn. Aus dem Inhalt: Konteradmiral a.D. Gadow: Der Dreizack Neptuns - Desarmator: Abrüstung zur See - Drei Artikel aus einem Buch. (Friedensvertrag 1918) - J. Lietzmann: Ist Deutschland zur