Soft cover. Condition: Good. "Ein Praktisches Handbuch fur Arzte, Kranken- und Wohlfahrtsanstalten, Sanatorien, Pflegepersonen, Erziehungsanstalten und fur die Familie." 250 pages; written in German, 1 page has extensive pencilling; cover has moderate edgechips and is faded. Book.
Seller: Ostmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier, Waffenbrunn, Germany
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Wie neu. Ferdinand Kieslinger u. a. (illustrator). 1. Auflage. 2. Band der Reihe: "Kunterbuntes Ostbayern" Illustrierter und folierter Pappband (Hardcofer) mit Titel auf Vorderdeckel und Rücken, gebunden,Vorsätze illustriert, einige ganzseitige s/w-Illustrationen im Text, 20x13,5 cm, 216 Seiten, Zustand wie Neu! (intern: Bayern).
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Wein, Wolfrum, 1947
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . Hardback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. TEXT IN GERMAN ONLY AND OLD GERMAN FONT. No dustjacket; bound in black cloth boards with laid-on picture of stained glass window and silver lettering. Good condition copy with some wear to corners and edges of boards; minor browning to all pages; laid-in color plates are all present; otherwise a tight, sound and unmarked copy. No Signature.
Published by "Krystall"-Verlag, Vienna, 1923
Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. . . . . 4to, hardcover. No dj. Good condition. Spine chipped in places, binding still tight, contents clean and unmarked. 37 pp. text, 39 plates. Text in German.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
28 S. Text, OPpbd. m. OU. (dieser mit Randläsuren)., Mit 48 tls. farbigen Tafeln., EA., NaInnenspiegel., [K6_Glas] Sprache: Deutsch 210 gr.
Published by München, Lehmanns, 1910
Seller: Antiquariat Dennis R. Plummer, Bingen am Rhein, Germany
First Edition
Condition: Akzeptabel. X, 250 SS., 1 Bl. Erste Ausgabe. - Einband berieben und leicht fleckig. Ecken bestoßen. Bindung zwischen den ersten und den letzten beiden Blättern leicht brüchig. Papierbedingt etwas gebräunt. Sonst gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Gr.-8°, Illustriertes Original-Halbleinen.
Language: German
Published by Verlagshaus der Ärzte, 2018
ISBN 10: 3990521705 ISBN 13: 9783990521700
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Verlagshaus der Ärzte, 2016
ISBN 10: 3990521322 ISBN 13: 9783990521328
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
Published by Verlagshaus der Ärzte, 2016
ISBN 10: 3990521322 ISBN 13: 9783990521328
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Vienna, 1923
Seller: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Band I. Bis zum Eindringen des spätgotischen Faltenstiles Book condition: Good; a little darkened to pages; no dust jacket; Art.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Johannes Heyn, Klagenfurt, 1974
Seller: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut erhalten. Dust Jacket Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. 40 Bilder. Vom Autor signiert.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Wien: Österreichische Verlagsgesellschaft (überklebt: Augsburg-Wien, B Filser Vlg) [], 1920
Seller: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, Germany
115 S.,u. 23 Farbtafeln. Orig.-Pappbd. mit OU. (gut erhalten).
Published by Wien Kunstverlag Wolfrum, 1947
Seller: Buchhandlung & Antiquariat M. Gruber, Gföhl, Austria
48 Bildtafeln (teilw. in Farbe), gutes Expl., 1947.
Language: German
Published by Klagenfurt, 1956
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Softcover. Condition: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken; Farbtonänderung.
Published by ICOMOS, 1968
Seller: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Softcoer, 176 pgs. Near fine, with very minimal wear, tight binding.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 13.43
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 36 pages. German language. 11.69x8.39x0.28 inches. In Stock.
Language: German
Published by Verlagshaus der Ärzte, 2020
ISBN 10: 3990522132 ISBN 13: 9783990522134
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Klagenfurt, 1956
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken; Farbtonänderung.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Riss größer als 1 cm. Die Zeichnungen Reinhold Kieslingers, die jetz bereits in einer um zehn Blätter erweiterten zweiten Auflage vorliegen, sind zum größten Teil noch in der Zeit vor dem Zweiten Weltkrieg entstanden. Aus ihnen spricht ein beschauliches, stimmungsvolles Gestern zu uns, in das wir uns gerade in unserer hektischen Gegenwart immer wieder gerne vertiefen. Sie sind aber auch von besonderem historischen Werk, denn die meisten Motive sind heute verändert oder bestehen überhaupt nicht mehr.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Verlagshaus der Ärzte, 2018
ISBN 10: 3990521705 ISBN 13: 9783990521700
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 20.05
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. German language. 8.70x6.57x0.35 inches. In Stock.
Language: German
ISBN 10: 3880136939 ISBN 13: 9783880136939
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
Published by Verlagshaus der Ärzte, 2018
ISBN 10: 3990521705 ISBN 13: 9783990521700
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Verlagshaus der Ärzte; 2. aktualisierte Edition (15. April 2021), 2021
ISBN 10: 3990522302 ISBN 13: 9783990522301
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: New.