King Judith E Harrison (5 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (5)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: German

    Published by Hutchinson University Library 1965

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.75

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good+ hardcover with DJ. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear, covered with plastic and fixed to inside covers.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Published by Hutchinson University Library

    • Softcover

    Seller: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, United KingdomGfB, the Colchester Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.51

    US$ 28.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hutchinson University Library, 1968, reprint. Paperback, 8vo, 192pp, illust. Museum bookplate and stamp. A fair copy. 0090743423.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hutchinson 1968

    0090743415 / 9780090743414

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Mill Bookshop, Gatehouse of Fleet, , United KingdomThe Mill Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 16.52

    US$ 39.48 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Publisher - Hutchinson, London, 1968. Repr. Originally published 1963. Near fine condition, brown boards with gilt lettering to spine, dust marks to upper page edges, tight binding. Unclipped jacket very good+ with mild edge wear.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hutchinson, London 1965

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Merandja Books, Cornwall, , United KingdomMerandja Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.51

    US$ 74.83 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. A hardback book with both book and jacket in good condition, dated 1965. Book is ex library but still a good reference/reading book.

  • Language: German

    Published by London, Melbourne, Sydney, Auckland, Johannesburg: Hutchinson 1980

    0091409314 / 9780091409319

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 28.99

    US$ 17.30 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Gut. 192 p., ill. Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 360.