Klein Joh (55 results)
Published by Neunkirchen: [1908]., Selbstverlag, 1908
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, , GermanyAntiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.77
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. 187 S., 8°, HLn., mit vielen Abb. in Autotypie. Einband angestaubt, bis S. 23 mit zwei Rissen im Fußsteg. (Lagervermerk HRMo ) Band.
Published by Frankenthal, Selbstvlg.1908. 1908
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Eidam, LICHTENAU, , GermanyAntiquariat Eidam
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 14.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
M. 1 Frontisp. sowie zahlr. Fotogr. a. Taf.(dav. 1 Falttaf.) und im Text.187 S. OHlwd. m. mont. farb. Titelbild. Durchgehend wasserwellig; Einbd. leicht fleckig.
Published by Frankenthal, Selbstverlag d. Verfassers 1908. 1908
Seller: Antiquariat Markus Wolter, Emmendingen bei Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Markus Wolter
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.34
US$ 21.98 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
187 S. Ill. OLn. Einbanddecke unfrisch und gebräunt, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Published by Frankenthal/Rheinpfalz Selbstverlag des Verfassers 1908
- Hardcover
Seller: buch-radel, Köln, , Germanybuch-radel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
187 S., Illustr. OHLwd. m. unter Folie beigebundenen Teilen des OU., EA., Erste Auflage., Gr.-8°., Mit vielen Abb. in Autotypie (darunter Porträt des Autors als Titelbild und Abb. diverser Pumpen der Firman Klein, Schanzlin & Becker) u. 1 Falttafel., Auf den Seiten 142-154 werden Abb. der Produktionshallen der Firma gezeigt, im…Anhang B. Gemälde aus den Museen in Madrid und Sevilla., Buchdeckel leicht angeschmutzt und fleckig., Kanten und Deckelecken mit Stauchspuren., Keine Eintragungen., Insgesamt gutes Exemplar., [Reisen_8] Sprache: Deutsch 0 710 gr.
Published by Leipzig 1908
- Hardcover
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Michelotti, Massa e Cozzile, PT, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Michelotti
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 32.41 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
(Vortrag) 8° tela edit. fig. a colori, pp. 190, molte ill. nt. 0,7.
Published by Selbstverlag, Frankenthal 1908
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat "Der Büchergärtner", St. Ingbert, , GermanyAntiquariat "Der Büchergärtner"
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Erste Ausgabe. 16 x 23 cm. Erste Auflage, 187 S. Farbig illustrierte OLwd. Frontisp, zahlreiche Fotografien auf Tafeln. Berieben und bestoßen, minimale Beschädigung.
Published by Wiesbaden, Franz Steiner 1960, 2.erw.Auflage 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.85
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover, 906 pagina's.

Städtebau. Jahrgang 1926, Heft 6. Monatshefte für Stadtbaukunst, städtisches Verkehrs-, Park- und Siedlungswesen. Aus dem Inhalt: Dr. R. Heiligenthal - Beiträge zum entwurf eines Städtebaugesetzes / Joh. Grobler-Halensee - Das künftige Gesicht Berlins / W. Hegemann und L. Adler - Die Berliner Staatsoper für 2500 statt 1600 Zuschauer / Alexander Klein - Tagungsfragen der Berliner Wohnwirtschaft / u. a.
Städtebau - Hegemann, Werner (Hrsg.) - Autoren: Dr. R. Heiligenthal / Joh. Grobler-Halensee / W. Hegemann und L. Adler / Alexander Klein / u. a.
Published by Berlin, Verlag Ernst Wasmuth, 1926 1926
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 36.95
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
32 x 24,5 cm. Originalbroschur komplett mit Seiten 81 - 104. Reichlich bebildert. Einband grau. Gut erhalten -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our ph…otos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K09803-122306.
- Hardcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 43.98 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Vortrag gehalten im Pfalz-Saarbrücker Bezirksverein Deutscher Ingeneure in Neubkirchen am 16. Mai 1908. Brockhaus, Lpz., 178 S. mit vielen Abb. in Autotypie, Pbd., (Ebd. stark fl.)--- 750 Gramm.
Published by Selbstvlg. Joh. Klein , Schanzlin & Becker Frankenthal 1908 1908
- Hardcover
Seller: Johann Peter Hebel Antiquariat, Lörrach, GermanyJohann Peter Hebel Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.30
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
(innen sauberes Exempl.). illustr. O.Lwd. geb. gr.8°, Vs.Bl. fehlt, Deckel leicht fleckig 187 S. mit zahlr. Abb., u. 1 Falttafel.
- Hardcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.11
US$ 43.98 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
EA, Brockhaus, (1908). 187 S. mit vielen Abb., 1 Klapptaf., OLn. - Kleinmitinhaber der Maschinen- u. Armaturfabrik ' Klein, Schanzin & Becker, Frankenthal ' schaffte es immer wieder seine Firma in den Vordergrund seiner Reise zu bringen--- 750 Gramm.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Selbsverlag, Frankenthal 1908
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, , GermanyAntiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.91
US$ 53.12 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
187 S. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, Gelegentlich eingestreut sind Werbeabbildungen von Anlagen der Maschinen- und Armaturfabrik Klein [das ist der Verfasser], Schanzlin & Becker in Frankenthal (Rheinpfalz). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 580 Groß 8°, Original-Halbleinen mit farbigem montiertem Deckelbild, Einbandkanten leich…t bestoßen, gutes Exemplar.
Published by Hildesheim, Druck Lax 1909
- Softcover
Seller: WILFRIED MELCHIOR · ANTIQUARIAT & VERLAG, Spreewaldheide, GermanyWILFRIED MELCHIOR · ANTIQUARIAT & VERLAG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.79
US$ 63.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
53 S. Gr.-8°. Orig.-Geheftet. - Titel alt gestempelt. ".vorgelegt von Joh. Heinrich Klein approb. Tierarzt aus Geich bei Zülpich" (Titel, besuchte nach dem angefügten Lebenslauf die Schulen zu Füßenich und Zülpich u. a.). - Referent: Garten.
Published by Frankenthal Selbstverlag oJ
- Hardcover
Seller: Neusser Buch & Kunst Antiquariat, Neuss, NRW, GermanyNeusser Buch & Kunst Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.12
US$ 86.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. Gr.-8° 187 S., m. vielen Abb. in Autotypie. O.-Leinen, Deckelill. Berieb., bestoss. u. fl., Vors. minim. fl., innen sauber u. gut erhalten. Auf Wunsch senden wir gerne ein Foto des Buches via E-mail Sprache: Deutschu 0,600 gr.

Language: German
Published by Selbsverlag, Frankenthal 1908
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Rainer Kirchner, Rees, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Rainer Kirchner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.01
US$ 121.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. Mit vielen Abbildungen in Autotypie. 1908. 187 S. Gr.-8°, Halbleinen Der Buchdeckel ist etwas verschmutzt, die obere Ecke etwas angestossen, sonst guter Zustand, keinerlei Eintraege. Auslandsversand auf Anfrage. Kein Versand an Packstationen. 33139 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Hardcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 333.77
US$ 43.98 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Heriot, Coblenz, 1831. XVIII/316 S./1 Bl. mit einer lithogr. Titelvignette, Pappband der Zeit (etwas fleckig/Rücken erneuert/Name auf Vorsatz/Titelseite erwas wasserrandig/schwacher Stempel auf Titel)--- - Auf Kosten des Verfassers gedruckt bei Heriot, Coblenz, 1831 - 350 Gramm.
Seller: Antiquariat Dietrich Schneider-Henn, Seefeld bei München, , GermanyAntiquariat Dietrich Schneider-Henn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 119.21
US$ 73.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Jahn 250, II. Tschoeke, Abb. 37. Billesberger 155. - Wenig stockfl. 19,7:20,5 cm.
Seller: Antiquariat Dietrich Schneider-Henn, Seefeld bei München, , GermanyAntiquariat Dietrich Schneider-Henn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 119.21
US$ 73.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Jahn 320, IV. 14,4:17,7 cm.
Seller: Antiquariat Dietrich Schneider-Henn, Seefeld bei München, , GermanyAntiquariat Dietrich Schneider-Henn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 119.21
US$ 73.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Jahn 342, II. 11:16,2 cm.
Seller: Antiquariat Dietrich Schneider-Henn, Seefeld bei München, , GermanyAntiquariat Dietrich Schneider-Henn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 119.21
US$ 73.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Jahn 321, IV. 14,3:18,5 cm.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.52
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie…ce has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1698. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 52, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 52 52.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.52
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie…ce has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1705. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 52, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 52 52.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.52
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie…ce has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1705. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 52, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 52 52.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.52
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie…ce has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1705. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 52, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 52 52.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.53
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie…ce has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1705. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 54, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 54 54.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.53
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie…ce has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1705. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 54, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 54 54.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.53
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie…ce has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1705. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 54, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 54 54.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.58
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie…ce has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1705. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 62, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 62 62.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.60
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie…ce has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1705. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 64, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 64 64.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.60
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie…ce has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1705. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 64, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 64 64.