Knabe Peter Eckhard (23 results)
Published by Frankfurt am Main, Klostermann, , 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Gothow & Motzke
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket290 S., Originalbroschur (publisher's paper covers), Bibliotheksexemplar von guter Erhaltung / fine exlibrary, keine Unterstreichungen oder Anmerkungen/no underlinings or remarks, Sprache: deutsch.
Published by dme, Köln 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Sasserath, Mönchengladbach, GermanyAntiquariat Sasserath
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°, 207 S., kart., leicht verschmutzt. 42321.

Language: German
Published by Analecta romanica heft 42 vittorioklostermann 1978
- Softcover
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 15.45
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide Boirdure de couverture usagée intérieru bon. in-8. 1978. Broché. 290 pages. Fair.

Language: English
Published by Editions de L'universite De Bruxelles, Bruxelles 1984
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Nimbus, Norwich, United KingdomNimbus
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.64
US$ 37.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine/ Tres Bon Etat +. 1st Edition. 'Colloque international organise a l'Universite de Cologne les 28 et 29 octobre 1983 par le Romanisches Seminar de philologie romane de l'Universite Libre de Bruxelles et l'Ambassade de Belgique en Republique Federale d'Allemagne'. Pictorial stiff card covers. Pp 15…5. Ex university library copy with pocket and a couple of stamps but no issue label and the book appears unused; it is square, tight and clean with no annotations, highlighting etc. Covers are bright and smooth with no spine crease.

Language: German
Published by Vittorio Klostermann, Frankfurt am Main 1978. 1978
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.33
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 23,8 x 15,8 cm. Graue Originalbroschur mit schwarzen Einbandtiteln. 289 Seiten mit einigen Schaubildern, Literaturverzeichnis und Namenregister. Sehr sauberes, vermutlich unbenutztes Belegexemplar in wirklich gutem Zustand. Aus dem Besitz des Mitherausgebers, des Romanisten und Literaturwissenschaftlers Professor Eric…h Loos (4. September 1913 in Wetzlar - 2. Juli 2006 in Berlin). Seit 1960 an der Freien Universität Berlin zuerst als Professor für romanische Philologie, dann als Dekan der Philosophischen Fakultät. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Philo.
Published by Köln, dme-Verlag, . 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Jenischek, Bergisch Gladbach, GermanyAntiquariat Jenischek
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.77
US$ 40.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMit zahlreichen Abbildungen. 304 S. Gr.-8°, Kt. Leichte Knickspuren am Einband, sonst gut erhalten. Aus der Reihe: Kölner Schriften zur Romanischen Kultur. Nachhaltige Buchlieferung - Stabile, plastikfreie Verpackung.
Frankreich im Zeitalter der Aufklärung. Eine Kölner Ringvorlesung. Mit Beiträgen von Otto Dann u. a.
Language: German
Published by Köln: dme 1985 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Lengelsen, Werdohl, GermanyAntiquariat Lengelsen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 22.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOkart. 304 S. Mit Abb. auf Kunstdrucktafeln. (Sehr gut). (= Kölner Schriften zur Romanischen Kultur, Bd. 1).
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by aux éditions dme, Köln 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie L'Ivre Livre, FOIX, FranceBouquinerie L'Ivre Livre
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 47.52
US$ 19.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. In-8 broché de 296 pages, orné de reproductions en n&b de planches de l'Encyclopédie, dont une dépliante en milieu de volume. Publié à Colognecomme "Kölner Schriften zur romanischen Kultur. Herausgegeben von Peter-Eckhard Knabe Band 2". Série interuniversitaire française patronnée par la Sociét…é d'Etudes du XVIIIe siècle. Pli sur le deuxième plat de couverture, sinon en très bon état.

- Hardcover
Seller: Michael Fehlauer - Antiquariat, Muenster, GermanyMichael Fehlauer - Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.46
US$ 57.68 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
mit Schutzumschlag. Gr 8°. (Concepts & Symboles du Dix-huitième Siècle Européen.). IX, 298 S., einige s/w-Abb.; Blauer OPbd mit Rücken- u. Deckeltitel, Fadenh., OUmschlag; 701 gr. Sprache: Französisch, Ein tadelloses Exemplar. 850 Gramm.
Language: German
Published by Berlin, Berlöin Verlag, 2000
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Buch & Cafe Antiquarius, Bonn, GermanyBuch & Cafe Antiquarius
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.63
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basket1st ed. IX, 298 p. As new. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 0 8°, original hardcover with dustjacket.

- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Schäfer, Bochum, GermanyVersandantiquariat Schäfer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.73
US$ 57.68 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kart. Condition: Gut. 343 S. : 16 Ill., Noten ; 21 cm Einband vorne oben leicht bestoßen, sonst gut Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 495.
Language: German
Published by Köln, dme, 1987
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Buch & Cafe Antiquarius, Bonn, GermanyBuch & Cafe Antiquarius
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.20
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°, OBrosch. 1. Aufl. 208 S. Neuwertiges Ex. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.
Published by Köln: dme 1985 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Lengelsen, Werdohl, GermanyAntiquariat Lengelsen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 61.78
US$ 22.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOkart. 296 S. Mit 17 s/w Illustrationen, darunter 1 Faltbild. (Sehr gut). (= Kölner Schriften zur Romanischen Kultur. Hrsg. von Peter Eckhard Knabe. Bd. 2 - Textes et Documents: Série interuniversitaire patronnée par la Société française d'étude du XVIIIe.

Aufklärung und Modernität: eine Freundesgabe für Peter-Eckhard Knabe. Schnittpunkte ; Bd. 8.
Klein, Jürgen (Herausgeber) und Peter-Eckhard (Gefeierter) Knabe:
- Softcover
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 29.70
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kart. Condition: Sehr gut. 307 S. Der Einband ist unten bestoßen und etwas berieben. Die Seiten sind sauber. - - Vorwort - - Jürgen Klein, Edgar Mass, Jürgen Ritte - - Die Identitätssuche in Le Chevalier de Saint-Georges von Roland Brival (1991) - - Petra Arand - - Schnittpunkte der Ideengeschichte. Bemerkungen zu einigen neuen…Perspektiven der Aufklärungsforschung - - Reinhard Bach - - L'armet de Mambrin - - Pierre Brunel - - Jean-Claude Izzo et Alain Berenboom. De Marseille et d'Anvers. - - Mythes portuaires et mondialisation Philippe Cantraine - - L'hospitalité dans Die deutschen Kleinstädter de Kotzebue Stefanie Ceelen - - Point de lendemain et Cosi fan tutte. Les affinités électives Francis Claudon - - Gewalt, Terror und Terrorismus. Von Quatrevingt-treize zum 11. September - - Volker Fuchs - - Doce cuentos peregrinos (1992). Gabriel García Márquez blickt auf Europa - - Titus Heydenreich - - Camus, L'Homme révolté oder ein Versuch, geschichtliche Erfahrungen des 20. Jahrhunderts nach dem Ende der Metaphysik und der Geschichts- philosophie zu bewältigen - - Paul Janssen - - Volo di notte. Antoine de Saint-Exupérys Roman und Luigi Dallapiccolas Operneinakter - - Dietrich Kämper - - Philosophie und Wissenschaft in Voltaires Lettres sur les Anglais - - Jürgen Klein - - Dichtung im Dienste der Liebe. Konstellationen eines literarischen Motivs bei A. Carpentier und G. Casanova - - Bernhard König - - Patrimoine littéraire universel et caractères nationaux. Les dramaturges français des années 1770-80 et l'école allemande - - Gérard Laudin - - Montesquieus Elogen auf La Force, Sacy und Berwick Edgar Mass - - Diderot redivivus. dans un roman anglais contemporain Roland Mortier - - Nature, belle nature et retour à la nature à l'Âge classique. La naissance de la sensibilité écologique - - François Moureau - - Nicht zum tragischen Dichter geboren. Ein Doppelporträt mit Goethe. Ernst Cassirer liest Thomas Mann Jürgen Ritte - - Philosophie und Philosoph. Zur Selbstdeutung des Philosophierens im 18. Jahrhundert Werner Schneiders - - A meditation and some reflections Karl-Ludwig Selig - - Das Möbiusband und Seltsame Schleifen im Kontext der Postmoderne Sylvia Setzkorn - - Le Diderot des dictionnaires Raymond Trousson - - Ich hatte Voltaire gelesen. Peter-Eckhard Knabe als Lehrer Jörg-Manfred Unger - - Bibliographie Peter-Eckhard Knabe - - Index nominum. ISBN 9783860576786 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 437.
Published by Schwann Düsseldorf 1972 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas & Reinhard
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 80.79
US$ 21.92 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschiert, 495 Seiten, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, Einband in zusätzlicher Transparentschutzfolie, keine Markierungen/Anmerkungen, das Buch ist gut erhalten. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.

Published by Düsseldorf : Schwann 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Ingo Lutter, Buchholz, GermanyVersandantiquariat Ingo Lutter
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 106.93
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Buch hat leichte Gebrauchs spuren ( Lese spuren ) Kanten leicht bestoßen 214 Deutsch 600g.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 192.85
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Sealed in plastic but has a few scratches/rips.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 260.11
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 562 pages. French language. 9.69x7.17x1.26 inches. In Stock.

Language: French
Published by John Benjamins Publishing Company, Amsterdam | Philadelphia 2002
- Hardcover
Seller: BLACK SWAN BOOKS, INC., ABAA, ILAB, Richmond, U.S.A.BLACK SWAN BOOKS, INC., ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 275.00
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine binding. Fine dust jacket. A clean copy. Text in French. Dustjacket is clean and bright. Fine binding / Fine dust jacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 200.07
US$ 121.12 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 562 | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 474.81
US$ 33.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

Published by Düsseldorf : Schwann 1972
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 83.17
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gut. 495 S., Abb., 21 cm, einzelne Bleistiftunterstreichungen, Einband leicht fleckig. Sprache: Deutsch.

Language: German
Published by Düsseldorf, Schwann 1972
- Softcover
Seller: antiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG, Zürich, Switzerlandantiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 155.78
US$ 83.63 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°, 495 S., Brosch., Etw. gebrauchsspurig. EA. [Dissertation Universität Bochum]. - Exemplar des Schweizer Architektur- und Kunsthistorikers Georg Germann (1935 - 2016) (von diesem im Vorwort feine Anstreichungen in Bleistift). 1100 gr. Schlagworte: Kunst - Theorie, Architektur - Geschichte.