Language: English
Published by Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1994
Seller: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Published by The Poetry Mission, Providence, RI, 1996
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Providence, RI: The Poetry Mission. Fine with No dust jacket as issued. clphE.
Published by Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1994
Seller: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Language: German
Published by Radioropa Hörbuch-Divisio, 2009
ISBN 10: 3836804689 ISBN 13: 9783836804684
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Published by Comptoir Francais Du Livre, Paris & Monte Carlo, 1952
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No; French text; illustrated.
Published by Koninklijke Soevereine Hoofdkamer van Retorica "De Fonteine", Gent, 1998
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Overdruk uit: Jaarboek 1997-1998, XLVII-XLVIII (tweede reeks nr. 39-40) van de Koninklijke Soevereine Hoofdkamer van Retorica "De Fonteine" te Gent. Paginanummering van 103 tot en met 178.
Published by Murten Vaterländischer Verlag ohne Jahr
Seller: Altstadt Antiquariat Rapperswil, Rapperswil, Switzerland
Gr.8°, 759 S., OLn. Mit sw. und farbigen Abb. illustriert. Sehr guter Zustand. Aufgrund des hohen Gewichts Versand nur innerhalb der Schweiz möglich. 1900 Gramm.
Condition: Neuf.
Language: English
Published by Vaterländischer Verlag, Murten, 1950
Seller: Thulin&Ohlson AntiqBookseller Since 1918, Molndal, Sweden
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 759 pages. No year (1950?). Brownish cloth, slightly worn, mainly on edges. Some brownish spots on upper edge. Interior in good condition.
Condition: very good. Berlin & New York : Springer, 1983. Paperback. xiv, 241 pp. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9783540125471. Keywords : MATHEMATICS,
Language: French
Published by Editions L\'Harmattan, 2021
ISBN 10: 2296065554 ISBN 13: 9782296065550
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.
Published by Jacques Kramer, 1960
Seller: Hessay Books, York, United Kingdom
US$ 48.86
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Text in French. Nouvelle edition entierement revue et augmentee. Preface by Curnonsky and Raymond Oliver. A very large, heavy book of 766pp. Blue cloth covered boards, a very little rubbed to the edges of the spine. A very clean copy, 3,500 recipes and 680 colour and b + w illustrations. Techniques and recipes of classic french cuisine.
Published by Plon, Paris, 1973
Seller: Societe des Bollandistes, Bruxelles, Belgium
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Présentation et traduction par Amand DANET - pp. 696 - Collection: "Civilisations et Mentalités" Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Condition: as new. vendeur professionnel. envoi soigne en 24/48h.
Published by Verleger Jacques Kramer, Murten ca. 1950, 1950
Seller: Johann Peter Hebel Antiquariat, Lörrach, Germany
Signed
Orig. Leinen geb. 4° Titel in Goldpräg. (guter Zustand) 760 S. auf Vs.Blatt handschriftlich signiert von Willy Brenneisen dat. 1954 s.a. Kramers Kochbücher / Comptois Francais du Livre, Paris.
Published by Vaterländischer Verlag, Murten, 1952
Seller: Antiquariat Narrenschiff, Trin, Switzerland
Untertitel: Beratender Leitfaden über Betrieb, unterhalt, Instandstellung von Motoren und Motorfahrzeugen Untergebiet: Technik Abbildungen: 78 Abb., teils farbig, ausfaltbare Tafeln Seiten: XII/688 S. Auflage: 2.Aufl. Format: 4°. Einband: Ln. Gebiet: Automobile.
Published by Murten, Vaterländischer Verlag,, 1952
Seller: Buchhandlung&Antiquariat Wortreich, Glarus, GL, Switzerland
Condition: Sehr gut. Schweizer Ausgabe. 594 S., mit zahlr. Abb. und anatom. Tafeln Reichhaltig illustriert mit farbigen und schwarzen Tafeln. Einleitung von Prof. Dr. med. W. von Gonzenbach. Buchschnitt etwas gebräunt. Zustand sonst sehr gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2100 Leinen, in abnehmbare Folie eingeschlagen.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO80097846: 1952. In-4. Relié. Etat passable, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 773 pages. Nombreuses planches illustrées de photos en noir et blanc, et de quelques dessins en couleurs. Accompagné de quelques feuillets et documents médicaux. . . . Classification Dewey : 610-Sciences médicales. Médecine.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Johannes Thordsen jun., Hamburg, 1951
Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, Germany
First Edition
Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. Insgesamt 1,263 Seiten, mit zahlreichen s.w. Abbildungen. Bücher gut erhalten, Schnitt altersbedingt nachgedunkelt, Buchrücken leicht berieben, mache Seiten im Band II fleckig geworden. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 4030 Gebundene Ausgabe, Leder, Golddruck.
Published by Editions du Livre, 1952
Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, France
Cartonné. Deux volumes in-4 (22,5 x 28 cm), cartonnés toilés, 715 et 648 pages, illustrations en noir in et hors texte ; papier bruni, par ailleurs bon état général. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande.
Published by Hamburg Johannes Thordsen jun, 1952
Seller: Neusser Buch & Kunst Antiquariat, Neuss, NRW, Germany
2. 2. Aufl. 2 Bde. 4°, XII/688, VIII/463 S., reich ill. O.-Leinen, verg. Rü.-u. Deckel-Tit., Kapitale berieben, Deckel minim. fleckig, Schnitt gebräunt, 1. Bd. im unt. Tl. wellig/wasserrandig u. 2 S. stockfleckig, sonst sauber. Auf Wunsch senden wir gerne ein Foto des Buches via E-mail Sprache: Deutschu 5,000 gr.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Das Wunderhorn GmbH, 2021
ISBN 10: 3884236180 ISBN 13: 9783884236185
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Apollo 18 | Bestiarien, Übersetzungen und Zeichnungen, Dt/frz | Jacques/Filips, Christian/Krämer, Gernot u a Darras | Buch | 156 S. | Deutsch | 2021 | Verlag Das Wunderhorn GmbH | EAN 9783884236185 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Verlag Das Wunderhorn GmbH, Rohrbacher Str. 18, 69115 Heidelberg, wunderhorn[dot]verlag[at]t-online[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Published by Hamburg Johannes Thordsen jun, 1951
Seller: Neusser Buch & Kunst Antiquariat, Neuss, NRW, Germany
0. 2 Bde. 4° XVI/800, VIII/463 S., reich ill. O.-Leinen, verg. Rü.-u. Deckel-Tit., i. Schuber. Schnitt minim. gebräunt, im 2. Bd. Vors. u. Tit.-Bl. minim. einger., sonst sauber u. gut erhalten, Besitzereintr. Auf Wunsch senden wir gerne ein Foto des Buches via E-mail Sprache: Deutschu 5,000 gr.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R320145752: 1952. In-4. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 715 pages - nombreuses figures en noir et blanc dans le texte - quelques planches en couleurs dont quelques une dépliantes. . . . Classification Dewey : 629.2-Automobile.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO20148901: 1951. In-4. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos plié, Quelques rousseurs. 715 pages sur le TOME I; 648 pages sur le TOME II. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc et couleurs dans le texte. Avec 1450 figures trait et simili gravure et une planche doucle hors texte en couleurs pour le TOME II. Expliquations des moteurs sur 2 pages laquées. 2ème et 3ème de couverture légèrement abîmées. Une 3ème page laquée mais détachée du livre. . . . Classification Dewey : 629.2-Automobile.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO80184043: 1952. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 715 + 648 Pages. Nombreuses figures en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. Quelques rousseurs sans conséquence pour la lecture. Couverture du tome 1 partiellement désolidarisée. Ecriture dorée sur le 1er plat. Déchirure sur le 2eme plat du tome 2. . . . Classification Dewey : 629.2-Automobile.
Published by Murten, Vaterländischer Verlag, (1951), 1951
Seller: TABERNA LIBRARIA - ALAI - ILAB, Pistoia, PT, Italy
In 4°, piena percallina rossa, tit. impressi oro, 2 voll.: pp. XVI-800; VIII-463. Testo in lingua tedesca. Ottimo es. corredato da centinaia di disegni n.t. + tavv. a col. f.t.
Language: German
Published by Helbing & Lichtenhahn, 2007
ISBN 10: 3719025772 ISBN 13: 9783719025779
Seller: online-buch-de, Dozwil, Switzerland
Aug 09, 2007. Condition: gebraucht; wie neu. Exlibris stempel am Vorsatz Blatt, ansonsten Textsauber und gepflegt, wie ungebraucht.
Language: German
Published by Helbing & Lichtenhahn, 2007
ISBN 10: 3719025772 ISBN 13: 9783719025779
Seller: online-buch-de, Dozwil, Switzerland
Aug 09, 2007. Condition: gebraucht; wie neu. ungebraucht.