Krojer Tom (13 results)
- Hardcover
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.94
US$ 34.07 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kle Art, Odense 2008. (1)+365 pages. Illustrated throughout - one drawing per full page in b/w. Original white boards with black lettering. Near fine-. * Short introduction in English by the artist.

- Softcover
Seller: Erik Oskarsson Antikvariat, Lund, , SwedenErik Oskarsson Antikvariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 33.23
US$ 17.48 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Copenhagen, Tom Krøjer. 1974. (24) sidor. Klammerhäftad. Något blekt och skavd rygg. Illustrerad. / Staple-bound. The spine is slightly worn and faded. Illustrated.
Published by Edition Bløndal 1998. 1998
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.34
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
159 s. Illustrerad. Häftad. Fint skick. Med dedikation från Krøjer till Bengt af Klintberg.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.96
US$ 34.07 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kunstbogklubben, Forlaget Søren Fogtdal, København 1993. 16 sider + 29 illustrationer i farver samt biografi. Heftet med orig. omslag. * Dansk Nutidskunst 20.

Published by Edition Sellem 1975. 1975
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 56.66
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
51 leaves of different colours. Soft cover. Lower cover slightly corrugated, otherwise a very good copy. Presentation copy wih dedication from the artist to Bengt af Klintberg.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.55
US$ 34.07 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Edition Bløndal, København 1998. Rigt illustreret i s/h og farver. 160 sider. Heftet med orig. omslag. Lette brugsspor på omslag.

Published by N.p. [1974] 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.39
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
25x18,5 cm. (28) pp. Soft cover. A very good copy. The artist has written his name and adress inside front cover. Exhibition catalogue fro "Global Art", arranged by Danish art clubs corp.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.94
US$ 34.07 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Asbæk/Galleri Nord, 1987. Stor 8vo. Upagineret. Rigt illustreret i farve. Heftet med orig. omslag og smudsomslag. * Text in Danish and in English.

Published by N.p. 1977. 1977
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 44.13
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
112 s. + 16 planschsidor i färg. Illustrerad i texten. Häftad.

Published by Edition Bauhaus Situationisten 1974. 1974
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 56.66
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
25x17,5 cm. (64) s. Häftad. Fint skick. Med dedikation från konstnären till Bengt af Klintberg.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.87
US$ 34.07 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Edition Bauhaus Situationisten, 1974. Stor 8vo. Upagineret. Heftet med orig. rødt omslag. Lette spor af fold og hyldeslid på øverste del af ryggen. * Sprudlende miks af håndholdt typografi og fladekunst i kunstnerens vanlige stærke farver.

Seller: BBB-Internetbuchantiquariat, Bremen, GermanyBBB-Internetbuchantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.68
US$ 91.43 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condition: Sehr gut. Ohne Seitenzahl, mit zahlr. farbigen Abbildungen; Zustand: sehr gut; Buchrücken minimal lichtgebleicht; MGA3341 8778072131 Wenn das Buch einen Schutzumschlag hat, ist das ausdrücklich erwähnt. Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mwst. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.

Published by A Format Graphique, United States 1990
Seller: Luis Porretta Fine Arts, Nanaimo RPO Country Club, BC, CanadaLuis Porretta Fine Arts
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 120.78
US$ 28.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Non-Book. Condition: Fine. No Dust Jacket. TOM KROJER - "SOHO NEW YORK" - This serigraph poster is in very good condition, measures 28" x 20" and depicts an abstract image of a woman from the Soho area of NY. A lovely piece which will be sent rolled in a stout tube. ; 20" x 28".