Kurt Himer (33 results)

Language: German
Published by Parus Verlag 1947
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.72
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTaschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 88 Seiten; Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.

Language: German
Published by Parus-Verl. 1947
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.72
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTaschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 88 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sp…rache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 90.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.14
US$ 5.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: German
Published by Reinbek, Parus, 1947. 1947
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, GermanyAntiquariat Heinz Tessin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.36
US$ 4.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°, 88 SS., Originalbroschur. Widmung des Verfassers auf dem Vorsatz.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.77
US$ 5.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Berlin : Biographischer Verlag 1907
- Softcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.74
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket24,5 x 17 cm. Condition: Gut. 153 Seiten ; Mit eingeklebten Bildern Softcover, original Broschur stark berieben, etwas fleckig und eingerissen, Deckel unten knickig. Innen 1 Blatt lose, Anfangsseiten und hinten fleckig, wenige Seiten leicht braunfleckig, Abbildungen sauber. Bitte beachten Sie unsere Bilder. PG-027 Sprache: Deuts…ch Gewicht in Gramm: 482.
Published by Hamburg. 1927
- Hardcover
Seller: Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, GermanyManfred Nosbuesch
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.74
US$ 17.28 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket158 S. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Orig.-Pappband mit Orig.-Umschlag. Vorsätze und Schnitt etwas stockfleckig, sonst gutes Exemplar.

Language: German
Published by Berlin, Emil Orlik 1907
- Softcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 27.30
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGr.-8°, Broschur. Condition: Sehr gut. 163 Seiten, Abb. Ausgetragenes Bibliotheksexemplar, Buch ist in einem sehr guten Zustand, Einband nachgedunkelt/berieben, Ecken und Kanten leicht berieben, Papier in altersgemäßem sehr gutem Zustand. Abbildungen und Fotographien als montierte Bilder. B02-04-06I Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in G…ramm: 451.
Published by Berlin, Eckstein. 1907
- Hardcover
Seller: Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, GermanyManfred Nosbuesch
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 34.42
US$ 17.28 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket153 S. Mit 24 montierten photogr. Abbildungen und zahlreichen Textillustrationen Orig.-Pappband. Buchschmuck von Emil Orlik. - Oberes Kapital mit minimaler Fehlstelle, Deckelprägung etwas beschabt, sonst gutes Exemplar.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.52
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item….

Language: German
Published by Hamburg, Druck von Gustav Petermann 1922
- Hardcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.74
US$ 22.81 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGr.-8°, Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 94 S., Gebundenes Buch. Einband leicht nachgedunkelt, innen sauber und gut erhalten, mit privaten Beilagen der Zeit Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Published by Hamburg, Petermann, 1922. 1922
Seller: Ganymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat, Meldorf, GermanyGanymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.80
US$ 26.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGr.-8°. 94 Seiten. Kartoniert. Sehr guter Zustand mit nur minimalen Gebrauchsspuren am Einband. Kein Besitzervermerk! Keine Anstreichungen.

Language: German
Published by Hamburg 1922. 1922
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, GermanyAntiquariat Heinz Tessin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.41
US$ 4.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGr.-8°, 94 SS., illustrierter.Originalpappband mit Original-Schutzumschlag.

Published by Biographischer Verlag, Berlin 1907
- Softcover
Seller: Buchhandlung Lutz Heimhalt, Hamburg Fuhlsbüttel, GermanyBuchhandlung Lutz Heimhalt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.74
US$ 51.85 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketkt, 163S, aussen etwas angegriffen, innen gut Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
More imagesSommermärchen.
Kluge, Erich (Herausgeber). - mit Märchen von A. von Blomberg, Kurt Himer, Helene Hollmann, Cl. Sulzer, C. Mor. Arndt, Hans Christian Andersen, Irma Börner, Oswald Tellheim, J. und W. Grimm u. a. -
Published by Leipzig, E. Kempe, ohne Jahr (um 1900) 1900
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 67.65
US$ 10.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. 8°, Originaler brauner Halbleinenband mit farbig illustriertem Vorderdeckel, etwas randbestoßen und berieben, am Hinterdeckel lichtrandig. 159 Seiten mit einigen Farbtafeln. Innen sauber, die Tafeln farbfrisch. Gutes Exemplar. Beispiele aus dem Inhalt: A. von Blomberg - Der Augentrost / Kurt Himer: Der Sonnenfeind / H…elene Hollmann: Die Gänsekönigin / Cl. Sulzer: Der Regen / C. Mor. Arndt: Die Eiche und der Grashalm / Hans Christian Andersen: Der Wassertropfen / Irma Börner: Die Wolken / Oswald Tellheim: Teichkönigs Tochter / J. und W. Grimm: Spindel, Weberschiffchen und Nadel (von Andersen und Gebrüdern Grimm sind jeweils mehrere enthalten). - -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Maerc.
Language: German
Published by Reinbek bei Hamburg : Parus-Verl. 1947
Seller: Hübner Einzelunternehmen, Hamburg, GermanyHübner Einzelunternehmen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.93
US$ 47.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketObr. 88 S. ; 8 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
More imagesPublished by Eckstein, Berlin 1907
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hardner, Dresden, GermanyAntiquariat Hardner
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 53.41
US$ 34.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Gut. Die Hamburg-Amerika Linie im sechsten Jahrzehnt ihrer Entwicklung 1897 - 1907. Zum sichzigsten Geburtstage der Gesellschaft von Kurt Himer, Hamburg, 27.V.1907. Berlin, Eckstein, 1907. 153 S. Mit 23 mont. Lichtdrucken. 24,5 x 17,5 cm. Grün- und goldgeprägter OPappband. /Einbd. Gold mit Fehlstellen, ange…schmutzt, Seiten stellenweise braunfleckig, sonst einwandfrei/ - Künstlerische Ausstattung von Emil Orlik, gedruckt bei Otto von Holten in Berlin. Beilliegend 1 Blatt Buchankündigung der Direktion der Hamburg-Amerika Linie sowie einer Karte mit maschinengeschriebener Widmung. Buch.
Language: German
Published by Parus,Reinbek 1947
Seller: Hübner Einzelunternehmen, Hamburg, GermanyHübner Einzelunternehmen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.49
US$ 47.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOBr. 88 S. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.
Published by Hbg.,(Petermann 1922). 1922
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Krikl, Wien, AustriaAntiquariat Krikl
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.36
US$ 83.54 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketkl.4°. 94 S. mit illustr. Vors., Buchschmuck u. zahlr. Abb. auf Taf. Illustr. Opbd., etw. berieben, bestoßen u. angestaubt, mehrf. gestemp., vereinzelt min. fingerfl. Der abschließende 2.Tl. erschien erst 1927.
Language: German
Published by Hamburg 1922
Seller: Hübner Einzelunternehmen, Hamburg, GermanyHübner Einzelunternehmen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.80
US$ 47.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOpd. 94 S. mit Rückenschild, titelblatt gestempelt Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.

Published by oA, Hamburg 1922
Seller: Buchhandlung Lutz Heimhalt, Hamburg Fuhlsbüttel, GermanyBuchhandlung Lutz Heimhalt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.11
US$ 51.85 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPP, 94S, Gelenk eingerissen, sonst gut Gewicht in Gramm: 430.

Language: German
Published by Petermann Hbg., 1922
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat J. Hünteler, Hamburg, GermanyAntiquariat J. Hünteler
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 47.47
US$ 51.85 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°, kartoniert. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage.. 94 Seiten, Mit Bildteil aus der Zeit der Entwicklung der Reederei, 21 Fotos überwiegen Schiffsmotive, wie Segler "Deutschland", Dampfer "Hammonia", Dampfer "Saxonia", Dampfer Allemannia", Dampfer "Holsatia", Dampfer "Silesia", Dampfer "Gellert", Dampfer Hammonia III", Alter Landeplatz… am Jonas (1883) Geschäftshaus Deichstrasse (1869), gutes Exemplar. P42324_D Reedereien Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
More imagesPublished by Berlin: Ecksteins Biographischer Verlag [] 1905
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Tautenhahn, Lübeck, GermanyAntiquariat Tautenhahn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.47
US$ 120.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket45 (1) Seiten, OKart., 22 x 18,5 cm. Durchgehend illustriert. - Kurt Himer (1877-1967) war Schriftsteller und Abteilungsleiter bei der Hamburg-Amerika-Linie, später Redakteur des Hamburger Anzeigers. EA (erste und einzige Ausgabe in dieser Form). Nicht bei Kosch (der nur Schriften Himers von 1907 an kennt, darunter auch seine 19…22 und 1927 erschienene zweibändige Geschichte der Hamburg-Amerika Linie). Kosch 7, 1208. - Der Umschlag deutlich angerändert; minimal eselsohrig; gutes Exemplar.
Language: German
Published by Reinbek bei Hamburg : Parus-Verl. 1947
- Softcover
Seller: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, Germanyralfs-buecherkiste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.75
US$ 120.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschur, 12*19 cm. Condition: Gut. 88 S. guter Zustand, Bibl.-Ex., Seiten altersgemäß vergilbt 200433002 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

Language: German
Published by Petermann Hamburg, 1922
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat J. Hünteler, Hamburg, GermanyAntiquariat J. Hünteler
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 94.95
US$ 51.85 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°, kartoniert. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage.. 94, 158 Seiten, Jeder Band mit Bildteil aus der Entwicklung der Reederei, Teil 1: 21 Fotos überwiegen Schiffsmotive, wie Segler "Deutschland", Dampfer "Hammonia", Dampfer "Saxonia", Dampfer Allemannia", Dampfer "Holsatia", Dampfer "Silesia", Dampfer "Gellert", Dampfer Hammonia III", A…lter Landeplatz am Jonas (1883) Geschäftshaus Deichstrasse (1869). - Gute Exemplare. P44865_D Reedereien Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.
Language: German
Seller: Antiquariat Uwe Berg, Toppenstedt, GermanyAntiquariat Uwe Berg
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.80
US$ 47.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEin Märchenspiel für die Puppenbühne. Lehmann & Schüppel/Leipzig 1925, 52 S.,OKart., gutes Exemplar. 3603872 Sprache: Deutsch.

Language: German
Published by Eckstein, Bln., 1907
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat J. Hünteler, Hamburg, GermanyAntiquariat J. Hünteler
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 47.47
US$ 51.85 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°, Kartoniert-O. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage.. 153 Seiten, Mit diversen Fotos und Zeichnungen von Anlagen, Schiffen und deren Einrichtungen, Fürst Bismark, Amerika, Schnelldampferr Deutschland, sowie 1 Flottenliste der Hapag, Einband etwas fleckig und verblichen, Schnitt und einige Seiten minimal stockfleckig, sonst gutes Exempl…ar. P24502_D Reedereien Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.

Language: German
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 58. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1905 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 58.