Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2004. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2004. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 2004. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2004. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by X Congresso Internacional de Humanidades, 1978
ISBN 10: 8561700017 ISBN 13: 9788561700010
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9788561700010.
Language: French
Published by René Haton, 1886
Seller: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, France
rigide. Condition: Satisfaisant. 1 vol. in-18 rel. demi-percaline noire, René Haton libraire-éditeur, Paris, 1886, 166 pp. Etat satisfaisant (couv. frottée en mors, anciens cachets et étiq. d'instit. relig., état très satisfaisant par ailleurs, avec intérieur frais). Peu courant. Langue: Français.
Language: French
Published by FFRP / Rando Editions, 2004
ISBN 10: 2841822389 ISBN 13: 9782841822386
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20230542: 2004. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 192 pages augmentées de nombreuses photos et cartes en couleurs dans le texte. Texte sur deux colonnes. . . . Classification Dewey : 263.041-Pèlerinage.
Language: French
Published by Editions de la maison des sciences de l'homme d'Aquitaine, 1992
ISBN 10: 2858921652 ISBN 13: 9782858921652
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80266030: 1992. In-8. Broché. Très bon état, Couv. fraîche, Dos impeccable, Intérieur frais. 121 pages - quelques cartes, plans, tableaux en noir et blanc et en couleurs dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 908.447-Régionalisme : Aquitaine.
Condition: Bon. Attention: Ancien support de bibliothèque, plastifié, étiquettes. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Condition: Comme neuf. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Published by RETAUX-BRAY, 1888
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20166093: 1888. In-18. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos abîmé, Intérieur frais. 208 pages - 1 papier craft collé en bordure des plats et au dos - 1 etiquette collée au dos - 1 tampon et 2 annotations sur le 1er plat - 1 tampon, 1 annotation et 1 tampon sur la page de faux-titre - 1 tampon sur la page N°113. . . . Classification Dewey : 235-Les saints.
Language: French
Published by Bulletin du Musée Basque, 1971
Seller: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, France
souple. Condition: Assez bon. 4 vol. in-12 br., Bulletin du Musée Basque, 1971, 224 pp. Etat très satisfaisant (annot. ms. au stylo, bon état par ailleurs). Au sommaire : Nouveaux vestiges mégalithiques en Pays Basque (Larraun et ses environs) Vingt dolmens et un cromlech ; Chroniques : Histoire de l'âme basque, Le Livre d'Or (année 1970) ; Carlos Soublette et les origines du Venezuela ; L'évolution de la population de la Vallée d'Ossès (XIXe - XXe siècles) ; Les instruments aratoires du Musée Basque ; Note sur quelques oiseaux des montagnes basques ; Une propriété souletine vers le milieu du XIXe siècle : « Etchahunia » ; Notes d'excursion dans les montagnes de Navarre ; Chroniques : Inventaire général des monuments, Nécrologie Ramiro Arrue, Bibliographie Obras musicales del Padre Donostia, Abbayes cisterciennes et prémontrées des Gaves et de l'Adour au moyen âge ; Table des matières Année 1971. Les annotations ms. sont très probablement de la main du l'historien et géographe René Cuzacq (1901-1977), grand spécialiste des Landes et du Pays Basque. Langue: Français.
Published by RENE HATON, 1896
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R260173552: 1896. In-18. Broché. A restaurer, Livré sans Couverture, Dos abîmé, Quelques rousseurs. 166 pages. Manque les dos et les plats. . . . Classification Dewey : 230-Christianisme. Théologie chrétienne.
Published by APOSTOLAT DE LA PRIERE, 1921
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20166243: 1921. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos frotté, Intérieur frais. VIII + 402 pages - 1 tampon sur la page de faux-titre - 1 trace de mouillure sur les 10 premières pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 200-RELIGION.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20168622: 1888. In-18. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos abîmé, Quelques rousseurs. 208 pages - 1 papier craft collé en bordure des plats et au dos - 1 annotation, 1 etiquette et 2 tampons sur le 1er plat - 1 etiquette, 1 annotation et 2 tampons sur la page de faux-titre - 1 tampon sur la page de titre. . . . Classification Dewey : 200-RELIGION.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20198634: 1924. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Non coupé. XII + 287 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 264-Le culte.
Published by Centre d'étude des espaces urbains non daté
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80266490: non daté. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 50 pages dactylographiées - étiquette sur le 1er plat et sur la coiffe en pied - annotation, tampon sur la page de titre - page de titre désolidarisée - quelques cartes en noir et blanc hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 711-Urbanisme. Aménagement du territoire.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80182206: 1922. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 197 Pages. Quelques rousseurs sans conséquence pour la lecture. Tache sur le 1er plat. 1 Etiquette collée sur le dos. Dos légerement abimé. Pages non coupées. . . . Classification Dewey : 230-Christianisme. Théologie chrétienne.
Language: French
Published by Aux Editions du Nord, Bruxelles, 1930
Seller: Librairie Guimard, Nantes, France
Signed
Condition: bon état. CHAS LABORDE Bruxelles Aux Editions du Nord 1930 -in-8 demi-chagrin à coins un volume, reliure demi-chagrin cerise grand in-octavo à coins (full schagreen duodecimo with corners) (25 x 17,2 cm), Reliure Signée : tampon encre violette : ED. CARREY relieur besançon en haut du dos de la page de garde, dos 4 nerfs (spine with raised bands), décoré or et à froid (gilt and blind stamping décoration), titre et auteur frappés or (gilt title) avec un filet "or" de part et d'autre du titre et de l'auteur, filet à froid de part et d'autre des nerfs, entre nerfs à fleurons "or" (2 fleurons différents), filet à froid en tête et en pied, plats décorés à froid d'un filet à froid aux mors et aux coins, papier fantaisie rose, lilas et bleu clair aux plats, tête lisse dorée, gouttière et tranche de queue non-rognées, dos et couverture imprimée en violet et illustrée en couleurs par CHAS LABORDE conservée, marque page en tissus, Exemplaire Numéroté, Tirage limité à 1076 exemplaires, un des 1000 exemplaires sur vélin pur fil Allura (exemplaires N°820), orné de nombreuses gravures in et hors-texte en couleurs par CHAS LABORDE, (247 + 1 p. de table)) pages, 1930 Bruxelles Aux Editions du Nord Editeur, bon état bel Exemplaire.BIEN RELIE.RARE. en bon état (fine condition).
Language: French
Published by Aux Editions du Nord., Bruxelles., 1930
Seller: Buchbinderei & Bücher-Antiquariat Beat Gschwind, Basel, BS, Switzerland
Softcover. Condition: Gut. Laborde, Chas. (illustrator). Nachdruck.8°. 2 leere Bl. 247 S. 1 Bl. Inhaltsverzeichnis 1 Bl. Auflageangaben 2 leere Bl. Original Broschur mit farbig collorirten Illustrationen von Chas Laborde. Auflage 1'076 num. Ex. und 60 num Ex. H. C. dies num. 482 auf velin pur Fil Allura. Die 10. Ausgabe aus der Serie «Les Gloires Litteraires» von Paul Angenot. Orig. Broschureinband Vorderseite braune Lichtränder. Sauberes gutes Exemplar.
Language: French
Published by Biarritz Association, Imprimerie Piche et Soulé, 1908
Seller: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, France
First Edition
souple. Condition: Bon. Publié à l'occasion du 25e Anniversaire de la Société ; Ouvrage orné de gravures originales, d'une carte et d'un graphique, 1 vol. in-8 br., Biarritz Association, Imprimerie Piche et Soulé, Biarritz, s.d. [ 1908 ], 76 pp. [ Contient : ] Les Débuts et le Passé de Biarritz-Association (Cathala); Biarritz Autrefois et Aujourd'hui. (Dr J. Laborde); Biarritz Actuel (Dr Lobit); La Ville du Soleil (André Geiger); Sonnet pour Rien (E. Archier); Histoire d'une Source Saline (Dr André Claisse); L'Ozone, la Lumière à Biarritz (Dr Foveau de Courmelles); Simple Hommage. Les Sables (Maurice Trubert); Rêverie (Madeleine Lobit); Opuscule sur le Gulf-Stream (A. Winkler); La Statuette de Tanagre et le Portrait d'Ingres au Musée de Bayonne (Simiane); La Chanson du Pays (Charles Lesca); Les deux Phares (P. Feuillade); Pourquoi disparut le vieux St-Jean-de-Luz (S. Fernandez Gimenez); Biarritz-Bordeaux (Hautreux); Légende de la Chambre d'Amour (R. Jocqs); Graphiques thermométriques comparés (Sébie). Rare exemplaire de ce très intéressant bulletin illustré. Etat très satisfaisant (couv. frottée, bon état par ailleurs). Langue: Français.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20161224: 1921. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 399 pages - dos et bordure des plats en papier craft - petit tampon et etiquette collée en debut d'ouvrage et sur le 1er plat et en debut d'ouvrage. . . . Classification Dewey : 922-Religieux.
Published by Edition de la Société Anonyme Française d'Edition et de Publicité/ Imprimerie de l'Edition Artistique, 20 décembre 1934,,, Paris,, 1934
Seller: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, Belgium
in-4 (25x31m), broché, 128 p. Luxueuse revue avec ses rubriques médicales, scientifiques, littéraires et artistiques. Nombreuses publicités en hors-texte soigneusement imprimées dans le savoir faire de l'époque par de célèbres illustrateurs. Exemplaire à l'état de quasi-neuf. ACHEVÉ D'IMPRIMER LE 20 DÉCEMBRE 1934 SUR LES PRESSES DE L'ÉDITION ARTISTIQUE 34, AVENUE DE SAINT-OUEN, PARIS AVEC LE CONCOURS DE : MESSIEURS MOURLOT FRÈRES, LITHOGRAPHES MONSIEUR EDMOND RIGAL, GRAVEUR DES STUDIOS DRAEGER ET PAUL MARTIAL DE L'HÉLIOGRAVURE DE L'ÉDITION ARTISTIQUE DE LA PHOTOGRAVURE SERRE 10, RUE DES GONCOURT, PARIS DE LA SOCIÉTÉ RHONE - POULENC POUR LA FOURNITURE DE " RHODOÏD" ET DES PAPETERIES SUIVANTES : PAPETERIE GRILLET-FÉAU (PAPIER TYPOCREUX) PAPETERIE GRILLET-FÉAU (PAPIER COUCHÉ ET COUCHÉ MAT) PAPETERIE MULLER (PAPIER SUPPORT DE HORS-TEXTE) PAPETERIE AUSSEDAT (COUVERTURE) ? LE PRÉSENT NUMÉRO A ÉTÉ PRÉPARÉ ET MIS EN PAGE PAR LE STUDIO DE SYNTHÈSE ET DE LA SOCIÉTÉ D'ÉTUDES ET DE PUBLICITÉ 3, RUE CLÉMENT-MAROT, PARIS. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Published by Paris Gauthier-Villars, 1904
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Germany
4°. In: Comptes rendus hebdomadaires des seances de l'Academie des Sciences 138. M. 5 Abb. S. 683- 686 (UND) 748-751 (UND) 1150-1153. Insges. umfasst der Band 1809 S. Hlwd. m. goldgepr. Rtit. Einbd. etwas (stärker) beschabt u. bestoßen. Exlibris a. Innendeckel. M. mehr. St. Poggendorff V, 254 . Erste Ausgaben. - Enth. weitere Veröffentlichungen u.a. von: H. Becquerel, Sur la lumière émise spontanément par certains sles d'uranium (Poggendorff V, 83), J. Becquerel, Action des anesthésiques sur les sources de rayons N. (UND) Sur le role des rayons N dans les changements de visibilité des surfaces faiblement éclairées (Poggendorff V, 83), A. Chauveau, P. Duhem, V. Henri, M. Lévy, H. Moissan, P. Sabatier. Sprache: Französisch.
Published by Dorbon-Aine c. 1922, Paris, 1922
Seller: William Chrisant & Sons, ABAA, ILAB. IOBA, ABA, Ephemera Society, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. George Barbier, Benito, R. Bonfils, B. Boutet de Monvel, P. Brissaud, J.-G. Domergue, Drian, Iacovleff, Chas Laborde, Llano-Flor (illustrator). First Edition. Volume 2 of the Apres le Guerre collection assembled by Dorbin-Aire. Marbled endpapers. Lacking spine paper (see image) and general wear to edges and corners of boards; plates themselves all fine. Artists included are: Georges Barbier, Benito, Robert Bonfils, Bernard Boutet de Monvel, Pierre Brissaud, Jean-Gabriel Domergue, Drian, Iacovleff, Chas Laborde, Llano-Florez, Georges Lepape, Charles Martin, Andre Marty, Pierre Mourgue, Simeon, Zenker, Zyg-Brunner and others. Gazette's focus was on fashion, lifestyle, and beauty on a more elite level than that of Harper's Bazaar and Vogue. Part of their difference was publishing around 10 full page fashion illustrations per issue in the pochoir technique. This collection of 100 plates comes from the 1920-1922 issues. Plates are not trimmed (c. 8 x 9.7 inches; 20.2 x 24.6 cm) & are individually hinged.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1881 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 232 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 232 Volume 4 Language: French.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1881 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 232 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 232 Volume 3 Language: French.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1881 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 236 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 236 Volume 2 Language: French.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1881 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 240 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 240 Volume 1 Language: French.